witham wheelers cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: C25/22
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 51:31 29.117 Mph
2 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 52:24 28.626 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:00 28.302 Mph
4 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 53:41 27.942 Mph
5 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 55:02 27.256 Mph
6 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 55:33 27.003 Mph
7 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 57:21 26.155 Mph
8 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 57:23 26.14 Mph
9 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 58:09 25.795 Mph
10 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 58:45 25.532 Mph
11 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 58:50 25.496 Mph
12 Paul Pearson Male Vet Witham Wheelers 58:54 25.467 Mph
13 Simon Cooper Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 59:30 25.21 Mph
14 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 59:47 25.091 Mph
15 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
16 Henry Gould Male Senior Witham Wheelers 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
17 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
18 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
19 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
20 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
21 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
22 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
23 Simon Cocker Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
23 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
25 James Westwood Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
26 Stuart White Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
27 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
28 John Orridge Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
29 Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
30 Rod Weston Male Vet 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
31 Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
32 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
33 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:05 22.36 Mph
34 Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
35 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:07:34 22.2 Mph
36 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Alford Whs 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
37 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:07:54 22.091 Mph
38 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 1:09:30 21.583 Mph
39 Tracey George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 1:10:09 21.383 Mph
40 Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:17 21.342 Mph
41 James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 1:11:22 21.018 Mph
42 Julie Clark Female Vet Witham Wheelers 1:14:03 20.257 Mph
DNS(A) Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS(A) Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Jessica Kennedy Female Senior Derby Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC
DNS Martha Wilson Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Vet
DNS Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS Allison Ragosa Female Vet Ride Harder
DNS Earl Taylor Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Claire Hardy Female Vet
DNS Liam Bosley Male Senior Derby Mercury R C