Dooleys RT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/01
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
2 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
3 Alan Thomson Male Senior RT 23 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
4 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
5 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
6 Stewart Irving Male Senior Dundee Thistle 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
7 Matthew Hennon Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
8 Alexander MacRae Male Senior Dooleys RT 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
9 Mark Carroll Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
10 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
11 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
12 Kyle Johnston Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
13 Joseph Thom Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
14 Richard Provan Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
15 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
16 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
17 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
18 Gavin Laffoley Male Senior Fife Century Road Club 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
19 Ian Anderson Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
20 Paul Symington Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
21 Stuart Whitelaw Male Vet Fruin Road Club 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
22 Scott Glasgow Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
23 David MacIvor Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
24 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
24 Richard Dowling Male Vet Perth United CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
26 Simon Porter Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
27 Martin Smith Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
28 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
29 Derek Skinner Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
30 Matthew McCullagh Male Espoir Edinburgh Road Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
31 John McCrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
32 Declan Tuffy Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
33 Stevie Watters Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
34 Joe Hands Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
35 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
36 Iain Drummond Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
37 Joe Shaw Male Vet Falkirk B C 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
38 Graeme Muir Male 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
39 Martin Knox Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
40 Stephen Makin Male 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
41 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
42 James Muir Male Vet SVTTA 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
43 Matthew Howe Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
43 Frazer Bell Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
45 Brian McGhee Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
46 Iain Cowden Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
46 James Truswell Male 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
48 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
49 Craig Ross Male 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
50 Jim Petrie Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
51 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
52 Harry Tweed Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
53 Derek Robinson Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
54 Martin Gordon Male Senior Coatbridge Clarion CC 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
55 John Gormlie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
56 Tom May Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
57 Daniel Cutler Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
58 Euan Walker Male Senior Velopreda 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
59 Craig Patterson Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
60 Scott McIntosh Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
61 Aileen Clyde Female Senior RT 23 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
62 Natalie Hunter Female Senior Fullarton Wheelers 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
63 William McMillan Male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
64 William Munro Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
65 William Brierley Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
66 Ronald Difelice Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
67 Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
68 Joseph McIntosh Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
68 John Johnstone Male Vet Icarus Racing 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
70 Al MacDonald Male 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
71 Ella Hamilton Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
72 Bobby Armour Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
73 Deirdre O'Reilly Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 00:26:34 22.585 Mph
74 Esther Hamill Female Vet Dumfries CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
75 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:26:46 22.416 Mph
76 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
77 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
78 Ian Loughran Male Vet Velopreda 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
79 Victoria O'Reilly Female Vet Bute Wheelers 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
80 David Hayes Male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:29:39 20.236 Mph
81 Jennifer Nicol Female Vet Velo Club Vitesse 00:32:26 18.499 Mph
DNF Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA
DNF Euan Sutherland Male Senior Glasgow Cycle Team
DNF George McCarter Male Vet Inverclyde Velo
DNF Laura Cluxton Female Tan RT 23
DNF Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNF Georgia Young Female Espoir East Kilbride Road Club
DNF Isobel Fletcher Female Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Iain Duguid Male Vet SVTTA
DNS Calum MacDonald Male Senior Ayr Roads CC
DNS Warren Crombie Male Vet Musselburgh RCC
DNS Paul Robinson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS Matthew Cockerell Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers
DNS David Burgher Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS David Wards Male Vet West Lothian Clarion
DNS Chris Oneill Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC
DNS Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South
DNS Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC
DNS Kevan McCartney Male Vet Inverclyde Velo
DNS James Hall Male Vet SVTTA
DNS Alex McAllister Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Brian Cameron Male Vet Lomond Roads CC
DNS John Russell Male Senior Law Wheelers
DNS Gordon Johnston Male Vet Team Terminator
DNS Jennifer Schoeman Female Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Mike Wood Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Neil McFarlane Male Vet SVTTA
DNS John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS John Shelley Male Vet Perth United CC
DNS Daniel Kirk Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club
DNS Steve Beech Male Vet RT 23
DNS Mike Ferguson Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Joe McFadyen Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC
DNS Alan McAulay Male Vet St Christopher's CC
DNS Charles Adams Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club
DNS Ewen MacGillivray Male Senior RT 23
DQ Stevie Couper Male Vet Glasgow United CC