Dooleys RT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/01
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 19:40 30.508 Mph
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 19:40 30.508 Mph
2 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 19:51 30.227 Mph
3 Alan Thomson Male Senior RT 23 19:56 30.1 Mph
4 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 20:55 28.685 Mph
5 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 21:02 28.526 Mph
6 Stewart Irving Male Senior Dundee Thistle 21:03 28.504 Mph
7 Matthew Hennon Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 21:04 28.481 Mph
8 Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 21:05 28.458 Mph
9 Mark Carroll Male Vet St Christopher's CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
10 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 21:16 28.213 Mph
11 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 21:18 28.169 Mph
12 Kyle Johnston Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 21:51 27.46 Mph
13 Joseph Thom Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 21:53 27.418 Mph
14 Richard Provan Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 21:55 27.376 Mph
15 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 22:00 27.273 Mph
16 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 22:05 27.17 Mph
17 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 22:09 27.088 Mph
18 Gavin Laffoley Male Senior Fife Century Road Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
19 Ian Anderson Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 22:31 26.647 Mph
20 Paul Symington Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 22:39 26.49 Mph
21 Stuart Whitelaw Male Vet Fruin Road Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
22 Scott Glasgow Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
23 David MacIvor Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 22:52 26.239 Mph
24 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 22:54 26.201 Mph
24 Richard Dowling Male Vet Perth United CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
26 Simon Porter Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 22:57 26.144 Mph
27 Martin Smith Male Vet St Christopher's CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
28 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 23:08 25.937 Mph
29 Derek Skinner Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:09 25.918 Mph
30 Matthew McCullagh Male Espoir Edinburgh Road Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
31 John McCrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
32 Declan Tuffy Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 23:24 25.641 Mph
33 Stevie Watters Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:25 25.623 Mph
34 Joe Hands Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 23:30 25.532 Mph
35 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 23:34 25.46 Mph
36 Iain Drummond Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 23:39 25.37 Mph
37 Joe Shaw Male Vet Falkirk B C 23:43 25.299 Mph
38 Graeme Muir Male 23:45 25.263 Mph
39 Martin Knox Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
40 Stephen Makin Male 23:49 25.192 Mph
41 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 23:51 25.157 Mph
42 James Muir Male Vet SVTTA 23:52 25.14 Mph
43 Matthew Howe Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph
43 Frazer Bell Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph
45 Brian McGhee Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 23:56 25.07 Mph
46 Iain Cowden Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
46 James Truswell Male 24:02 24.965 Mph
48 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
49 Craig Ross Male 24:10 24.828 Mph
50 Jim Petrie Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
51 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 24:18 24.691 Mph
52 Harry Tweed Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 24:28 24.523 Mph
53 Derek Robinson Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 24:40 24.324 Mph
54 Martin Gordon Male Senior Coatbridge Clarion CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
55 John Gormlie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
56 Tom May Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 24:49 24.177 Mph
57 Daniel Cutler Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 24:52 24.129 Mph
58 Euan Walker Male Senior Velopreda 24:54 24.096 Mph
59 Craig Patterson Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 25:05 23.92 Mph
60 Scott McIntosh Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 25:12 23.81 Mph
61 Aileen Clyde Female Senior RT 23 25:26 23.591 Mph
62 Natalie Hunter Female Senior Fullarton Wheelers 25:29 23.545 Mph
63 William McMillan Male Vet Glasgow United CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
64 William Munro Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 25:31 23.514 Mph
65 William Brierley Male Vet St Christopher's CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
66 Ronald Difelice Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 25:43 23.331 Mph
67 Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:44 23.316 Mph
68 Joseph McIntosh Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 25:46 23.286 Mph
68 John Johnstone Male Vet Icarus Racing 25:46 23.286 Mph
70 Al MacDonald Male 26:11 22.915 Mph
71 Ella Hamilton Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 26:12 22.901 Mph
72 Bobby Armour Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 26:15 22.857 Mph
73 Deirdre O'Reilly Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 26:34 22.585 Mph
74 Esther Hamill Female Vet Dumfries CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
75 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 26:46 22.416 Mph
76 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 26:47 22.402 Mph
77 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 27:02 22.195 Mph
78 Ian Loughran Male Vet Velopreda 27:47 21.596 Mph
79 Victoria O'Reilly Female Vet Bute Wheelers 27:50 21.557 Mph
80 David Hayes Male Vet Bute Wheelers 29:39 20.236 Mph
81 Jennifer Nicol Female Vet Velo Club Vitesse 32:26 18.499 Mph
DNF Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA
DNF Euan Sutherland Male Senior Glasgow Cycle Team
DNF George McCarter Male Vet Inverclyde Velo
DNF Laura Cluxton Female Tan RT 23
DNF Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNF Georgia Young Female Espoir East Kilbride Road Club
DNF Isobel Fletcher Female Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Iain Duguid Male Vet SVTTA
DNS Calum MacDonald Male Senior Ayr Roads CC
DNS Warren Crombie Male Vet Musselburgh RCC
DNS Paul Robinson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS Matthew Cockerell Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers
DNS David Burgher Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS David Wards Male Vet West Lothian Clarion
DNS Chris Oneill Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC
DNS Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South
DNS Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC
DNS Kevan McCartney Male Vet Inverclyde Velo
DNS James Hall Male Vet SVTTA
DNS Alex McAllister Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Brian Cameron Male Vet Lomond Roads CC
DNS John Russell Male Senior Law Wheelers
DNS Gordon Johnston Male Vet Team Terminator
DNS Jennifer Schoeman Female Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Mike Wood Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Neil McFarlane Male Vet SVTTA
DNS John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS John Shelley Male Vet Perth United CC
DNS Daniel Kirk Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club
DNS Steve Beech Male Vet RT 23
DNS Mike Ferguson Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Joe McFadyen Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC
DNS Alan McAulay Male Vet St Christopher's CC
DNS Charles Adams Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club
DNS Ewen MacGillivray Male Senior RT 23
DQ Stevie Couper Male Vet Glasgow United CC