glasgow nightingale cc (ctt scottish district championship)(entries close 15/4/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/01
  • Closing Date: 15-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jamie Davidson Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 19:30 30.769 Mph
2 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 19:38 30.56 Mph
3 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 19:41 30.483 Mph
4 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 19:42 30.457 Mph
5 Alan Thomson Male Senior RT 23 19:56 30.1 Mph
6 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 20:02 29.95 Mph
7 Ewen MacGillivray Male Senior RT 23 20:11 29.727 Mph
8 Martin Lonie Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:21 29.484 Mph
9 Jason Roberts Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 20:44 28.939 Mph
10 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 20:45 28.916 Mph
11 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 21:02 28.526 Mph
12 Ross Clark Male Senior Dooleys RT 21:04 28.481 Mph
13 Stewart Burke Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:07 28.414 Mph
14 Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 21:11 28.324 Mph
15 Mark Carroll Male Vet St Christopher's CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
16 Jimmy Storrar Male Senior Velocity 44 21:15 28.235 Mph
17 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 21:21 28.103 Mph
17 Graham Smith Male Vet Law Wheelers 21:21 28.103 Mph
19 Alastair McNicol Male Senior Dooleys RT 21:23 28.059 Mph
19 Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 21:23 28.059 Mph
21 Matthew Hennon Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 21:31 27.885 Mph
22 Ryan Kinnaird Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 21:32 27.864 Mph
23 Graeme Cockburn Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
24 Marc Anderson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 21:39 27.714 Mph
25 Mark Skilling Male Vet Carrick CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
26 Mark Warters Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
27 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 21:51 27.46 Mph
28 Calum MacDonald Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
29 Daniel Kain Male Junior Squadra Scozzese 21:54 27.397 Mph
29 William Hinshelwood Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 21:54 27.397 Mph
31 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 22:01 27.252 Mph
32 Paul McLafferty Male Senior Dooleys RT 22:03 27.211 Mph
33 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 22:11 27.047 Mph
34 Christopher Staples Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:16 26.946 Mph
34 William Bonar Male Senior Velo Club Vitesse 22:16 26.946 Mph
36 Ian Anderson Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 22:18 26.906 Mph
36 Gary Robson Male Vet Peebles Cycling Club 22:18 26.906 Mph
38 Gary Bratt Male Vet Fruin Road Club 22:19 26.886 Mph
39 D McCormack Male Senior Paisley Velo 22:21 26.846 Mph
40 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:22 26.826 Mph
41 Remo Volpe Male Senior Peebles Cycling Club 22:26 26.746 Mph
42 Craig Gilmour Male Vet Falkirk B C 22:34 26.588 Mph
43 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 22:41 26.451 Mph
44 Andrew Isherwood Male Vet Peebles Cycling Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
45 Derek Skinner Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:49 26.297 Mph
46 Jon Clarke Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 22:53 26.22 Mph
47 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 22:54 26.201 Mph
47 Chris Watson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
49 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 22:55 26.182 Mph
50 Stevie Watters Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:00 26.087 Mph
51 David Blockley Male Vet RT 23 23:02 26.049 Mph
52 Eoghan Maguire Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
53 John MacArthur Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 23:06 25.974 Mph
54 Scott Glasgow Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
55 Neil Daly Male Vet Dunfermline CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
56 Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA 23:12 25.862 Mph
57 Martin Smith Male Vet St Christopher's CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
58 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 23:16 25.788 Mph
58 Joe Hands Male Senior Velo Club Vitesse 23:16 25.788 Mph
60 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:17 25.769 Mph
61 John McCrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
62 William MacDonald Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 23:21 25.696 Mph
63 Jonny May Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
63 James Hall Male Vet SVTTA 23:26 25.605 Mph
65 Allan Ross Male Vet Fruin Road Club 23:28 25.568 Mph
66 Craig Ross Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 23:31 25.514 Mph
67 Callum Reid Male Junior Squadra Scozzese 23:32 25.496 Mph
68 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 23:34 25.46 Mph
69 Kevan McCartney Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 23:36 25.424 Mph
69 Robert Marshall Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:36 25.424 Mph
71 Mireille Captieux Female Senior Dooleys RT 23:39 25.37 Mph
72 Brian Cameron Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
73 Warren Crombie Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 23:42 25.316 Mph
73 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 23:42 25.316 Mph
75 Alex McAllister Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
76 Brian McGhee Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 23:47 25.228 Mph
77 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 23:50 25.175 Mph
78 James Snodgrss Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 23:51 25.157 Mph
79 Alan McAulay Male Vet St Christopher's CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
80 Jordan Carlton Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 23:55 25.087 Mph
81 James Muir Male Vet SVTTA 23:58 25.035 Mph
82 John Russell Male Senior Law Wheelers 24:03 24.948 Mph
83 James Truswell Male Vet Fruin Road Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
84 Graeme Muir Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 24:07 24.879 Mph
84 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 24:07 24.879 Mph
86 David Fulton Male Vet Carrick CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
86 Harry Brawley Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
88 Simon Porter Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 24:11 24.81 Mph
89 Richard MacPherson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
90 Paul Hornby Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
91 Joe McFadyen Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
92 Brendan McCabe Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 24:22 24.624 Mph
93 Murray Lawson Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
94 Scott McIntosh Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 24:25 24.573 Mph
95 Fraser MacDougall Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 24:26 24.557 Mph
96 Aileen Clyde Female Senior RT 23 24:27 24.54 Mph
97 John McKie Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
97 Colin Meikle Male Vet St Christopher's CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
99 Frederick Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 24:31 24.473 Mph
100 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
101 Pamela Craig Female Senior RT 23 24:44 24.259 Mph
101 Steve Beech Male Vet RT 23 24:44 24.259 Mph
103 Edd Shackley Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 24:48 24.194 Mph
104 Natalie Hunter Female Senior Fullarton Wheelers 24:56 24.064 Mph
105 Harry Tweed Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 25:02 23.968 Mph
106 Allen Watson Male Vet Perth United CC 25:11 23.825 Mph
107 Christina MacKenzie Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 25:20 23.684 Mph
107 Scott-Alexander McKendrick Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:20 23.684 Mph
109 Ellie Park Female Espoir Team 22 25:27 23.576 Mph
109 John Shelley Male Vet Perth United CC 25:27 23.576 Mph
111 Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:32 23.499 Mph
111 William Munro Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 25:32 23.499 Mph
113 Bobby Armour Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 25:48 23.256 Mph
114 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25:50 23.226 Mph
115 Jim Seenan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 26:16 22.843 Mph
116 Esther Hamill Female Vet Dumfries CC 26:25 22.713 Mph
117 Imani Pereira James Female Junior East Kilbride Road Club 26:36 22.556 Mph
118 Anna Shackley Female Espoir Team 22 26:39 22.514 Mph
119 Gordon Raleigh Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 26:51 22.346 Mph
120 John Johnstone Male Vet Icarus Racing 26:52 22.332 Mph
121 Tom Clark Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 26:54 22.305 Mph
122 Mike Ferguson Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 26:57 22.263 Mph
123 Georgia Young Female Espoir Glasgow Cycle Team 27:06 22.14 Mph
124 Janette Hazlett Female Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 27:26 21.871 Mph
125 Ronald Difelice Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 27:29 21.831 Mph
126 Sarah Williams Female Senior West Lothian Clarion 27:50 21.557 Mph
127 Ian Loughran Male Vet Velopreda 28:16 21.226 Mph
128 Edwin Nelson Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 28:20 21.176 Mph
129 Iona MacDougall Female Junior Glasgow Riderz 28:39 20.942 Mph
130 Gordon Johnston Male Vet Team Terminator 28:48 20.833 Mph
131 Donna Clayton Female Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 28:51 20.797 Mph
132 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 29:03 20.654 Mph
133 Mike Wood Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 29:09 20.583 Mph
134 Karen McKinlay Female Vet Edinburgh Road Club 29:11 20.56 Mph
135 Mia Padmanabhan Female Junior Glasgow Triathlon Club 31:36 18.987 Mph
136 George Adam Male Vet SVTTA 32:54 18.237 Mph
DNF Aaron King Male Espoir Squadra Scozzese
DNF Neil Griffiths Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers
DNF Iain Drummond Male Vet West Lothian Clarion
DNS Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life
DNS Alex McPhee Male Vet Dooleys RT
DNS Ricky Sutherland Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Richard Montague Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Kyle Johnston Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO
DNS Martin Shields Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Morgan Anderson Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO
DNS Calum Shackley Male Espoir Glasgow Cycle Team
DNS Lewis Keoghan Male Espoir Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNS Joseph McIntosh Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers
DNS David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club