glasgow nightingale cc (ctt scottish district championship)(entries close 15/4/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: ww10/01
  • Closing Date: 15-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Iona Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Female Junior
2 08:02:00 Mia Padmanabhan Glasgow Triathlon Club Female Juvenile
3 08:03:00 Imani Pereira James East Kilbride Road Club Female Juvenile
4 08:04:00 Ellie Park Team 22 Female Espoir
5 08:05:00 Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Female Junior
6 08:06:00 Anna Shackley Team 22 Female Junior
7 08:07:00 Karen Mckinlay Edinburgh Road Club Female Vet
8 08:08:00 Donna Clayton Glasgow Nightingale CC Female Vet
9 08:09:00 Esther Hamill Dumfries CC Female Vet
10 08:12:00 Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Female Vet
11 08:11:00 Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion Female Senior
12 08:10:00 Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Female Vet
13 08:13:00 Natalie Hunter Fullarton Wheelers Female Senior
14 08:14:00 Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Female Vet
16 08:16:00 Mireille Captieux Dooleys RT Female Senior
18 08:18:00 Aileen Clyde RT 23 Female Senior
20 08:20:00 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Female Vet
22 08:22:00 Pamela Craig RT 23 Female Senior
24 08:24:00 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT Female Senior
26 08:26:00 Aaron King Squadra Scozzese Male Junior
27 08:27:00 Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Male Juvenile
28 08:28:00 Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese Male Junior
29 08:29:00 Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club Male Junior
30 08:30:00 Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Male Junior
31 08:31:00 Lewis Keoghan Royal Albert CC Male Junior
32 08:32:00 Jordan Carlton GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
33 08:33:00 Alexander Macrae Dooleys RT Male Espoir
34 08:34:00 Kyle Johnston Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes Male Espoir
35 08:35:00 Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Male Espoir
36 08:36:00 Morgan Anderson Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes Male Espoir
46 08:46:00 Robert Shennan Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
47 08:47:00 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
49 08:49:00 Gordon Johnston Team Terminator Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
51 08:51:00 David Fulton Carrick CC Male Vet
52 08:52:00 William Macdonald Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Scott-alexander Mckendrick Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
54 08:54:00 Harry Brawley Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Mark Skilling Carrick CC Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Male Senior
57 08:57:00 Andrew Isherwood Peebles Cycling Club Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Edwin Nelson Glasgow Couriers Male Vet
59 08:59:00 D Mccormack Paisley Velo Male Senior
60 09:00:00 Marc Anderson Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
61 09:01:00 John Leonard Velopreda Male Vet
62 09:02:00 Mark Warters Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Male Vet
64 09:04:00 Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Neil Pendrich SVTTA Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Alex Mcallister Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
68 09:08:00 Ian Loughran Velopreda Male Vet
69 09:09:00 Ryan Kinnaird Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
70 09:10:00 Mark Carroll St Christopher's CC Male Vet
71 09:11:00 Stevie Watters Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
72 09:12:00 John Shelley Perth United CC Male Vet
73 09:13:00 Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
74 09:14:00 David Blockley RT 23 Male Vet
75 09:15:00 Graham Smith Law Wheelers Male Vet
76 09:16:00 Harry Tweed Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
77 09:17:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Mike Wood Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Sandy Wallace Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
80 09:20:00 Warren Crombie Musselburgh RCC Male Vet
81 09:21:00 William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Jon Clarke GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
83 09:23:00 Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
84 09:24:00 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
85 09:25:00 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
86 09:26:00 Joe Mcfadyen Dundee Wheelers CC Male Vet
87 09:27:00 Simon Porter Walkers Cycling Club Male Vet
88 09:28:00 Gordon Raleigh Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
89 09:29:00 Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
90 09:30:00 Gavin Shirley Dooleys RT Male Senior
91 09:31:00 James Truswell Fruin Road Club Male Vet
92 09:32:00 John Mccrory Glasgow United CC Male Vet
93 09:33:00 John Macarthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Senior
94 09:34:00 Brian Mcghee Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
95 09:35:00 Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
96 09:36:00 Scott Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
97 09:37:00 Joe Hands Velo Club Vitesse Male Senior
98 09:38:00 Bobby Armour Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
99 09:39:00 Eoghan Maguire Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
100 09:40:00 Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior
101 09:41:00 Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Male Vet
102 09:42:00 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Male Vet
103 09:43:00 John Mckie Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
104 09:44:00 Martin Smith St Christopher's CC Male Vet
105 09:45:00 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle Male Vet
106 09:46:00 George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
107 09:47:00 Craig Gilmour Falkirk B C Male Vet
108 09:48:00 Ronald Difelice Glasgow Couriers Male Vet
109 09:49:00 Jonny May Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
110 09:50:00 Gordon Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
111 09:51:00 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Male Vet
112 09:52:00 William Hinshelwood Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
113 09:53:00 James Muir SVTTA Male Vet
114 09:54:00 Brendan Mccabe Aberdeen Wheelers Male Vet
115 09:55:00 Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
116 09:56:00 Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
117 09:57:00 Kevan Mccartney Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
118 09:58:00 Graeme Muir Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
119 09:59:00 Richard Macpherson Glasgow United CC Male Vet
120 10:00:00 Ross Clark Dooleys RT Male Senior
121 10:01:00 James Snodgrss Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
122 10:02:00 James Hall SVTTA Male Vet
123 10:03:00 Vince Wells Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
124 10:04:00 Allan Ross Fruin Road Club Male Vet
125 10:05:00 Ricky Sutherland Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
126 10:06:00 Alan Mcaulay St Christopher's CC Male Vet
127 10:07:00 Tom Clark Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
128 10:08:00 George Skinner Royal Albert CC Male Vet
129 10:09:00 Steve Beech RT 23 Male Vet
130 10:10:00 Alastair Mcnicol Dooleys RT Male Senior
131 10:11:00 Gary Bratt Fruin Road Club Male Vet
132 10:12:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
133 10:13:00 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Male Vet
134 10:14:00 John Russell Law Wheelers Male Senior
135 10:15:00 Jason Roberts Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes Male Vet
136 10:16:00 Craig Ross Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
137 10:17:00 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
138 10:18:00 Stephen Makin Falkirk B C Male Vet
139 10:19:00 Remo Volpe Peebles Cycling Club Male Senior
140 10:20:00 Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
141 10:21:00 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Vet
142 10:22:00 Matthew Hennon Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
143 10:23:00 Alex Mcphee Dooleys RT Male Vet
144 10:24:00 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club Male Vet
145 10:25:00 Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers Male Senior
146 10:26:00 Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Male Vet
147 10:27:00 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Male Vet
148 10:28:00 Jim Seenan Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
149 10:29:00 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Male Vet
150 10:30:00 Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 Male Senior
151 10:31:00 William Bonar Velo Club Vitesse Male Senior
152 10:32:00 Calum Macdonald Ayr Roads CC Male Senior
153 10:33:00 Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Male Vet
154 10:34:00 Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
155 10:35:00 Paul Mclafferty Dooleys RT Male Senior
157 10:37:00 Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Male Senior
159 10:39:00 James Cusick Dooleys RT Male Vet
161 10:41:00 David Beattie Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
163 10:43:00 Gary Robson Peebles Cycling Club Male Vet
165 10:45:00 Alan Thomson RT 23 Male Senior
167 10:47:00 Liam Beaty Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
169 10:49:00 Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 Male Senior
171 10:51:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
173 10:53:00 David Griffiths Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes Male Senior
175 10:55:00 Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
Reserve -- George Adam SVTTA Male Vet
Reserve -- Allen Watson Perth United CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet