Team Bottrill

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/34
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:33 29.197 Mph
2 Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 20:35 29.15 Mph
3 Jonathan Wears Male Senior 20:52 28.754 Mph
4 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport Performance Coaching 21:29 27.929 Mph
5 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
6 Matthew Stretton Male Espoir Coalville Whs 22:37 26.529 Mph
7 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:38 26.51 Mph
8 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 23:02 26.049 Mph
9 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 23:11 25.881 Mph
10 Steven Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
11 Peter Overton Male Vet Coalville Whs 23:20 25.714 Mph
12 Neil Taylor Male Vet Coalville Whs 23:26 25.605 Mph
13 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 23:54 25.105 Mph
14 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
15 Julian Hackett Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
16 Darren Rider Male Espoir Team PB Performance 24:27 24.54 Mph
17 Neil Wood Male Vet 24:29 24.506 Mph
18 Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:31 24.473 Mph
19 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 24:45 24.242 Mph
20 Ellie Cooper Female Senior Race Hub 24:50 24.161 Mph
21 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 25:31 23.514 Mph
22 John Durance Male Senior Race Hub 25:33 23.483 Mph
23 Wayne Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:37 23.422 Mph
24 Annabel Prow Female Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 25:38 23.407 Mph
25 Mark Morgan Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
26 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 25:49 23.241 Mph
27 Michael Townend Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:52 23.196 Mph
28 Lee Nowak Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:55 23.151 Mph
29 Barnaby Cox Male Senior 25:59 23.092 Mph
30 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 26:24 22.727 Mph
31 Rod Weston Male Vet 26:52 22.332 Mph
32 Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 27:05 22.154 Mph
33 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:09 22.099 Mph
34 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 27:10 22.086 Mph Claim
35 Nev Bray Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:27 21.858 Mph
36 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:31 21.805 Mph Claim
37 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 27:59 21.441 Mph
38 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 28:33 21.016 Mph
39 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:58 20.713 Mph
40 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 29:02 20.666 Mph
41 Taryn Ward Female Vet Coalville Whs 29:29 20.35 Mph
42 Hilary Johnson Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 29:45 20.168 Mph
42 Millie Shaw Female Espoir Coalville Whs 29:45 20.168 Mph
44 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 29:50 20.112 Mph
45 Teresa Talbott Female Vet Coalville Triathlon Club 30:10 19.889 Mph
45 Alp Aydin Notghi Male Senior Coalville Whs 30:10 19.889 Mph
47 Mark Frost Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 30:17 19.813 Mph
48 Beverley Morgan Female Vet Coalville Whs 31:39 18.957 Mph
49 Anica Taylor Female Junior Belper BC 32:42 18.349 Mph
50 Karen Stuart-Smith Female Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 34:07 17.587 Mph
DNS(A) Amy Knight Female Vet Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Roger Moon Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) Jason Feltus Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Peter Rus Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ruth Shaw Female Vet Coalville Whs
DNS(A) David York Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) David Kiernan Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Luke Frost Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS(A) William Perrett Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club
DNS(A) Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC