welsh ca (welsh championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:45:14 28.508 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:46:18 28.222 Mph
3 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:47:06 28.011 Mph
4 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet 1:47:31 27.903 Mph
5 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:49:56 27.289 Mph
6 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:51:05 27.007 Mph
7 Darren Webb Male Senior Somerset Road Club 1:51:54 26.81 Mph
8 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:52:16 26.722 Mph
9 Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:52:30 26.667 Mph
10 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:52:53 26.576 Mph
11 Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:53:28 26.439 Mph
12 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:53:41 26.389 Mph
13 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 1:54:01 26.312 Mph
14 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 1:54:34 26.186 Mph
15 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:54:59 26.091 Mph
16 David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 1:56:03 25.851 Mph
17 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:56:06 25.84 Mph
18 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 1:56:16 25.803 Mph
19 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:56:25 25.769 Mph
20 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:56:41 25.711 Mph
21 Jon Knight Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:56:50 25.678 Mph
22 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
23 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:57:43 25.485 Mph
24 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:57:49 25.463 Mph
25 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:58:46 25.26 Mph
26 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 1:59:05 25.192 Mph
27 Phil Willoughby Male Senior 1:59:30 25.105 Mph
28 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:00:47 24.838 Mph
29 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 2:01:02 24.787 Mph
30 Mike Lindsay Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:01:54 24.61 Mph
31 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:02:47 24.433 Mph
32 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:04:12 24.155 Mph
33 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 2:04:23 24.119 Mph
34 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:04:31 24.093 Mph
35 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 2:04:55 24.016 Mph Claim
36 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:05:12 23.962 Mph Claim
37 James Coull Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:05:57 23.819 Mph
38 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:06:45 23.669 Mph
39 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:06:54 23.641 Mph
40 Gareth Jones Male Senior Monmouth Tri Club 2:06:55 23.638 Mph
41 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 2:07:05 23.607 Mph
42 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 2:07:52 23.462 Mph
43 Claire Bird Female Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:08:07 23.416 Mph
44 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:08:12 23.401 Mph
45 Mik Bradley Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:08:20 23.377 Mph
46 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 2:09:04 23.244 Mph
47 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:09:40 23.136 Mph
48 Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC 2:10:11 23.044 Mph
49 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:10:12 23.041 Mph
50 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:11:17 22.851 Mph
51 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 2:11:22 22.837 Mph
52 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:13:42 22.438 Mph
53 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:13:47 22.424 Mph
54 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:14:17 22.341 Mph
55 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:15:08 22.2 Mph
56 Danielle Flawn Female Senior 2:16:00 22.059 Mph
57 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 2:16:03 22.051 Mph
58 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:30:05 19.989 Mph
59 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:35:47 19.257 Mph
60 Philippa Crocker Female Vet Dursley Road Club 2:48:11 17.838 Mph
DNF Mark Ashurst Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNF Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Christopher Jones Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Philip Tucker Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Amy Ogden Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS John Trout Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers Claim
DNS Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Jonathan Barnes Male Senior
DNS Roxy Woodfield Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Andrew Lawrence Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet