national youth championship final (south east midlands dc)(qualifiers only - automatically entered)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: N1/10
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Theo Modell Male Espoir Team Corley Cycles 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
2 Joe Laverick Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
3 Cavan Walker Male Espoir Prologue Race Team 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
4 Max Walker Male Junior 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
4 Oliver Knight Male Espoir Team Corley Cycles 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
6 Harry Buxton Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
7 Josh Charlton Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
8 Tosh Teare Male 00:21:49 27.502 Mph Claim
9 Sam Culverwell Male 00:21:58 27.314 Mph Claim
10 Will Corkhill Male 00:22:01 27.252 Mph Claim
11 Thomas Cornwell Male Espoir In-Gear 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
12 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
13 Joseph Martin Male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
14 George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
15 Thomas Day Male Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
15 Harry Cain Male Espoir Manx Viking Wheelers 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
17 Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Chelmer CC 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
18 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir St Georges College Weybridge 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
19 Charlie Kelly Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
20 Sami Vaudrey Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
21 Luke Halls Male Espoir North Devon Wheelers 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
22 Thomas Stewart Male Espoir Liverpool Century RC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
23 Harry Nolan Male Espoir trainSharp 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
24 Jamie Crump Male Espoir Successcycling.co.uk 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
25 Harry Wood Male Espoir Maldon & District CC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
26 Milo Chapman Male Espoir Cambridge CC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
26 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
26 Charlie Walters Male Espoir Velo Club Venta 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
26 Daniel Kain Male Espoir Ythan CC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
30 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
31 Rowan Ellis Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
32 Euan Backus Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
32 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
34 Alex Coates Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
35 Harry Kirby Male Espoir 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
35 Jack Churchill Male Espoir Brighton Excelsior CC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
35 Jacob Reid Male Espoir Solihull CC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
38 James McCracken Male Espoir 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
39 Will Smith Male Espoir Richmond Triathlon Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
40 Tom Pughe-Morgan Male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
41 Finn Anderson Male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
42 Jack Christian Male 00:23:43 25.299 Mph Claim
43 Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
44 Matthew Stretton Male Espoir Coalville Whs 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
45 Harry Butterworth Male Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
46 Joe Bennett Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
47 Sam Kelly Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
47 Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
49 Bryn Richards Male Espoir Bourne Wheelers 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
50 George Pittock Male Espoir Thanet RC 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
51 Matthew Cooil Male 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
52 Jamie Whitcher Male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
53 Ben Pierce Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
54 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Matlock CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
55 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
56 Sam Murray Male Espoir Longfield School 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
57 Nathan Woodhouse Male Espoir Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
58 Ewan Sanderson Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
59 Jack Rutland Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
60 Oisin Murphy Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
60 Rory Standish Male Espoir Bourne Wheelers 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
62 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
63 Samuel Holwill Male Espoir Hafren CC 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
64 Matthew Hickman Male Espoir Portsmouth North End CC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
65 Jack Le Tissier Male 00:25:09 23.857 Mph Claim
66 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
67 Toni Jade Wilkes Female 00:25:25 23.607 Mph Claim
68 Lewis Dolan Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
68 Lance Childs Male Espoir Thanet RC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
70 Dan Byrne Male Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
71 Joshua Brown Male Kettering CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
71 Nyall Horner Male Espoir Racing Metro 15 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
73 Harry Paveley Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
74 Baden Green Male Espoir Stratford Cycling Club 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
75 Lauren Higham Female Espoir Welwyn Whs 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
76 Ethan Roberts-Cutts Male Junior North Midland Youth Squad 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
77 Corinne Side Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
78 Henri Bedford Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
79 Cameron Brown Male Espoir Ythan CC 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
80 Hannah Brehaut Female Espoir Guernsey Velo Club 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
81 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
81 Joshua Ballinger Male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
83 George Eames Male Junior North Devon Wheelers 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
84 Eva Callinan Female Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:26:34 22.585 Mph
85 Izzy Brickell Female Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
86 Cameron Still Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:26:48 22.388 Mph
87 Hannah Rainger Female Espoir North Devon Wheelers 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
88 Ben White Male Stockton Wheelers CC 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
89 Hollie Owens Female Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:55 22.291 Mph Claim
90 Katie-Ann Elliston Female Espoir Southend Wheelers 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
91 James Piercy Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
92 Luke Harris Male Junior Halesowen A&CC 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
93 James Hawkins Male Espoir North Midland Youth Squad 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
94 Aimee Lane Female Espoir Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
95 Matthew Cole Male Junior Richmond Triathlon Club 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
96 Molly Farrell Female 00:27:12 22.059 Mph Claim
97 Kartik Thite Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
98 Flora Knight Female Espoir Kendal Cycle Club 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
98 Benjamin Massey Male Espoir Stockton Wheelers CC 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
100 Tom Carson Male Espoir Colchester Rovers CC 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
101 Lucy Hart Female Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
102 Thiery Le Cheminant Male 00:28:12 21.277 Mph Claim
103 Bruno Cabrelli Male Junior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:28:15 21.239 Mph
104 Tom Stringer Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
105 Emma Keiller Female Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:28:24 21.127 Mph
106 Niall Colquitt Male 00:28:26 21.102 Mph Claim
107 Joe Le Cheminant Male Espoir Guernsey Velo Club 00:28:33 21.016 Mph
108 Rebecca Dawes Female Espoir Clifton CC York 00:28:38 20.955 Mph
109 Helena Duguid Female 00:28:40 20.93 Mph Claim
110 Millie Van Nierop Female Espoir Welland Valley CC 00:28:42 20.906 Mph
110 Millie Shaw Female Espoir Coalville Whs 00:28:42 20.906 Mph
112 Joe Waterfield Male Junior Clifton CC York 00:28:48 20.833 Mph
113 Shellan Leeming Female 00:28:53 20.773 Mph Claim
114 Molly Peel Female Espoir Bourne Wheelers 00:29:06 20.619 Mph
115 Maddy Hall Female Junior 00:29:09 20.583 Mph
116 Elena Shaw Female Espoir Backstedt/Hotchillee 00:29:28 20.362 Mph
117 Darcy Cain Female 00:29:41 20.213 Mph Claim
118 Emily Richards Female Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:29:42 20.202 Mph
119 Eleanor Peel Female 00:29:48 20.134 Mph Claim
120 Bethany Spencer Female Espoir Kettering CC 00:29:53 20.078 Mph
121 Fran Cole Female Espoir Coalville Whs 00:30:18 19.802 Mph
122 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 00:30:33 19.64 Mph
123 Daphne Jones Female Junior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:30:58 19.376 Mph
124 Molly Cutmore Female Espoir TPH Racing 00:31:07 19.282 Mph
125 Bethany Barnett Female Espoir Kings Lynn CC 00:31:24 19.108 Mph
126 Megan Simpson Female Espoir Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 00:32:12 18.634 Mph
127 Nicole Decamps Female Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:32:31 18.452 Mph
128 Sofia Riley Female Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:33:15 18.045 Mph
129 Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:33:27 17.937 Mph
130 Freya Cook Female Junior Thanet RC 00:34:01 17.638 Mph
131 Mia Mawson Female Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:34:13 17.535 Mph
132 Melissa Mawson Female Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:43:58 13.647 Mph
DNF Ieuan Woods Male Espoir
DNF Alex Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers
DNF Dominic Switzer Male Junior Welland Valley CC
DNS Thomas Green Male Espoir Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club
DNS Daniel Holmes Male Junior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Bethany Bennett Female Junior
DNS Toby Anderton Male Espoir VC Deal
DNS Will Dale Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Ruari Waterworth Male Espoir Otley CC
DNS Sophie Mutch Female Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Louis Le Cheminant Male Espoir Guernsey Velo Club
DNS Joshua Chivilo Male Espoir Thanet RC
DNS April Tacey Female Espoir Team 22
DNS Twm Bryn Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team
DNS Brad Messenger Male Espoir
DNS Joshua Tarling Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS Amelia Sharpe Female Claim
DNS Scott Howieson Male Espoir
DNS Carys Jeffreys Female Espoir Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Jack Smith Male Innovation Racing Claim
DNS Ella Lawrence Female Espoir Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club
DNS Euan Taylor Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Emily Conn Female Espoir Palmer Park Velo
DNS Matthew Wells Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Joe Kiely Male Espoir Welwyn Whs
DNS Laura Curle Female Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad
DNS Harry Courtney Male Junior
DNS Samuel Reakes Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Georgia Bullard Female Espoir Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo
DNS Bethan Nitsch Female Espoir
DNS Elliot Cox Male Espoir Velo Club Venta
DNS Kyle Jones Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club
DNS Peter Drabble Male Junior V C Meudon
DNS Matthew Hanford Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Eden Rae Davies Female Junior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Sarah Briggs Female Espoir Matlock CC
DNS Roisin Lally Female Espoir Derwentside CC
DNS Morgan Curle Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad
DNS Lucy Gadd Female Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Kieron Mutch Male Junior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Samuel Medlyn Male Espoir One and All Cycling