exeter whs cc (inc sw dc champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: s4/25
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 48:03 31.218 Mph 150
2 Alex Jones Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 49:21 30.395 Mph 147.115
3 Niall Todd Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 50:36 29.645 Mph 144.231
4 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 50:49 29.518 Mph 141.346
5 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 50:52 29.489 Mph 138.462
6 Gavin Macdougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 51:02 29.393 Mph 135.577
7 Gary Fouracres Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 51:26 29.164 Mph 132.692
8 Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC 51:33 29.098 Mph 129.808
9 Ian Cullen Male Vet Mid Devon CC 51:43 29.005 Mph 126.923
10 Lee Adams Male Senior Tavistock Whs CC 52:03 28.819 Mph 124.038
11 Steve Hockings-thompson Male Vet Revo Racing 52:04 28.81 Mph 121.154
12 Philip Bray Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 52:28 28.59 Mph 118.269
13 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 52:36 28.517 Mph 115.385
14 Mark Smejkal Male Senior St Austell Whs CC 53:02 28.284 Mph 112.5
15 Adrian Lane Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 53:07 28.24 Mph 109.615
16 Chris Shakya Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 53:11 28.205 Mph 106.731
17 Mark Williamson Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 53:35 27.994 Mph 103.846
18 Jason Kettle Male Vet Mid Devon CC 53:37 27.977 Mph 100.962
19 Richard Babbage Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 54:00 27.778 Mph 98.077
20 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 54:05 27.735 Mph 95.192
21 David Rouse Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 54:30 27.523 Mph 92.308
22 Adam Gitlin Male Vet Alltrax 54:58 27.29 Mph 89.423
23 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 55:59 26.794 Mph 86.538
24 Tom Moran Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 56:17 26.651 Mph 83.654
25 James Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 56:19 26.635 Mph 80.769
26 Doug Parker Male Vet Sid Valley CC 56:35 26.51 Mph 77.885
27 Stuart Pollard Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 56:41 26.463 Mph 75
28 Crystal Spearman Female Senior NOPINZ 57:04 26.285 Mph 72.115
29 Steve Alford Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 57:06 26.27 Mph 69.231
29 Stuart Hall Male Vet Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 57:06 26.27 Mph 69.231
31 Samuel Wyatt-haines Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 57:14 26.209 Mph 63.462
32 Mick Daniels Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 57:36 26.042 Mph 60.577
33 Steve Kirby Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 58:11 25.781 Mph 57.692
34 Zoe Betteridge Female Vet southfork racing.co.uk 58:14 25.759 Mph 54.808
35 Calum Sowden Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 58:40 25.568 Mph 51.923
36 Ruth Burrows Female Senior Mid Devon CC 58:53 25.474 Mph 49.038
37 Ryan Rudge Male Senior Mid Devon CC 59:02 25.41 Mph 46.154
38 Phil Bowden Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 59:03 25.402 Mph 43.269
39 Chris Cook Male Vet Alltrax 59:06 25.381 Mph 40.385
40 John Morse Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 59:08 25.367 Mph 37.5
41 Marvin Laing Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 59:32 25.196 Mph 34.615
42 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 59:52 25.056 Mph 31.731
43 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 28.846
44 Steuart Saunders Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 25.962
45 Richard Stenton Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 23.077
46 Philip Arthur Young Male Vet Alltrax 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 20.192
47 Rebecca Campbell Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 17.308
48 Ian Hennessey Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 14.423
49 Martina Geraghty Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 11.538
50 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 8.654
51 David Roe Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 5.769
52 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 2.885
DNF Tim Mcevoy Male Senior Camel Valley C & TC 0
DNS Julian Lockwood Male Primera-Teamjobs 0 Claim
DNS Sam Winter Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Richard Easton Male Senior Pure Endurance 0
DNS Rose Willis Female Vet St Austell Whs CC 0
DNS Liz Hill Female Vet Alltrax 0
DNS Nicola Miller Female Vet Revo Racing 0
DNS Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 0
DNS Edward Trezona-phillips Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 0
DNS David Lyons Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 0
DNS Becky Smith Female Vet Mid Devon CC 0
DNS Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 0