north shropshire wheelers (wcttca 9 of 11)(scca 15 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/8e
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 54:09 00:00 27.701 Mph 150
2 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 55:51 00:00 26.858 Mph 147.945
3 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 55:52 00:00 26.85 Mph 145.89
4 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 56:01 00:00 26.778 Mph 143.836
5 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:17 00:00 26.651 Mph 141.781
6 Ian Douglas Male Senior Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 56:20 00:00 26.628 Mph 139.726
7 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 56:25 00:00 26.588 Mph 137.671
8 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 56:31 00:00 26.541 Mph 135.616
9 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Revolutions Racing 56:33 00:00 26.526 Mph 133.562
10 David Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 56:42 00:00 26.455 Mph 131.507
11 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:55 00:00 26.355 Mph 129.452
12 Tim O'donnell Male Senior Paramount CRT 56:56 00:00 26.347 Mph 127.397
13 Thomas Stewart Male Junior Liverpool Century RC 57:04 00:00 26.285 Mph 125.342
14 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:11 00:00 26.232 Mph 123.288
15 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 57:14 00:00 26.209 Mph 121.233
16 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 57:23 00:00 26.14 Mph 119.178
17 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 57:26 00:00 26.118 Mph 117.123
18 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:41 00:00 26.004 Mph 115.068
19 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 58:14 00:00 25.759 Mph 113.014
20 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 58:22 00:00 25.7 Mph 110.959
21 Graham English Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 58:41 00:00 25.561 Mph 108.904
22 Alan Chell Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 58:56 00:00 25.453 Mph 106.849
23 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 59:06 00:00 25.381 Mph 104.795
24 Hannah Macdonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 59:14 00:00 25.324 Mph 102.74
25 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:24 00:00 25.253 Mph 100.685
26 Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC 59:26 00:00 25.239 Mph 98.63
27 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 59:31 00:00 25.203 Mph 96.575
28 Philip Kelly Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 59:40 00:00 25.14 Mph 94.521
29 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 59:46 00:00 25.098 Mph 92.466
30 John Dougherty Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:00:13 00:00 24.91 Mph 90.411
31 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:00:14 00:00 24.903 Mph 88.356
32 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 1:00:23 00:00 24.842 Mph 86.301
32 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 1:00:23 00:00 24.842 Mph 86.301
34 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:00:54 00:00 24.631 Mph 82.192
35 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:01:02 00:00 24.577 Mph 80.137
36 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Chorlton Velo 1:01:16 00:00 24.483 Mph 78.082
37 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:01:22 00:00 24.444 Mph 76.027
38 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:02:06 00:00 24.155 Mph 73.973
39 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:09 00:00 24.135 Mph 71.918
40 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:02:15 00:00 24.097 Mph 69.863
41 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:02:17 00:00 24.084 Mph 67.808
42 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:02:34 00:00 23.975 Mph 65.753
43 James Bell Male Espoir Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:02:36 00:00 23.962 Mph 63.699
44 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:39 00:00 23.943 Mph 61.644 Claim
45 Rob Kerr Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:46 00:00 23.898 Mph 59.589
46 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:03:39 00:00 23.567 Mph 57.534
47 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:03:48 00:00 23.511 Mph 55.479
48 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:03 00:00 23.419 Mph 53.425
49 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:04:15 00:00 23.347 Mph 51.37
50 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:04:32 00:00 23.244 Mph 49.315
51 Max Williams Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 1:04:39 00:00 23.202 Mph 47.26
52 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:04:47 00:00 23.154 Mph 45.205
53 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:50 00:00 23.137 Mph 43.151
54 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:05:02 00:00 23.065 Mph 41.096
55 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:05:28 00:00 22.913 Mph 39.041
56 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:05:31 00:00 22.895 Mph 36.986
56 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:05:31 00:00 22.895 Mph 36.986
58 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:05:44 00:00 22.82 Mph 32.877
59 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:50 00:00 22.785 Mph 30.822
60 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:14 00:00 22.311 Mph 28.767
61 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:14 00:00 21.984 Mph 26.712
62 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:08:45 00:00 21.818 Mph 24.658
63 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:54 00:00 21.771 Mph 22.603
64 Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:34 00:00 21.562 Mph 20.548
65 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:10:23 00:00 21.312 Mph 18.493
66 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:10:41 00:00 21.222 Mph 16.438
67 Andrew Smallshaw Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:11:40 00:00 20.93 Mph 14.384
68 Brian Chell Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 1:12:39 00:00 20.647 Mph 12.329
69 Juliet Suddaby Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:43 00:00 20.628 Mph 10.274
70 Guy Harris Male Junior Climb on Bikes RT 1:14:23 00:00 20.166 Mph 8.219
71 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:16:16 00:00 19.668 Mph 6.164
72 Pete Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:18:42 00:00 19.06 Mph 4.11
73 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:24:04 00:00 17.843 Mph 2.055
DNF Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo DNF 0
DNF James Smith Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team DNF 0
DNS Ewan Caird Male Senior Paramount CRT DNS 0
DNS Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC DNS 0
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing DNS 0
DNS Alistair Hatton Male Vet Wrekinsport CC DNS 0
DNS Liam Cottrell Male Total Tri Training DNS 0 Claim
DNS Wilf Lewis Male Vet Altrincham Ravens CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Peter Bracken Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club DNS 0
DNS Paul Holt Male Vet Wrexham RC DNS 0
DNS Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Phil Brooke Male Vet DNS 0
DNS Andrew Moss Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) DNS 0
DNS Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS 0
DNS John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC DNS 0
DNS Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC DNS 0
DNS Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC DNS 0
DNS Karl Wilford Male Vet VC Norwich DNS 0
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS 0