north shropshire wheelers (wcttca 9 of 11)(scca 15 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/8e
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
8 08:08:00 Richard Berry North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
9 08:09:00 Peter Norman Wrexham RC Male Vet
10 08:10:00 Ian Carson Oswestry Paragon CC Male Vet
11 08:11:00 Wilf Lewis Altrincham Ravens CC Male Vet
12 08:12:00 Pete Booth Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
14 08:14:00 Andrew Moss VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
15 08:15:00 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Brian Chell VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Gareth Brookes North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Andy Large Chester RC Male Vet
19 08:19:00 Andrew Smallshaw Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
20 08:20:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
21 08:21:00 Neil Hughes Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
22 08:22:00 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Male Junior
23 08:23:00 Ewan Caird Paramount CRT Male Senior
24 08:24:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
25 08:25:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
26 08:26:00 Richard Kay North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
28 08:28:00 Alan Chell VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Guy Harris Climb on Bikes RT Male Junior
30 08:30:00 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
31 08:31:00 Ian Hawkins Chester RC Male Vet
32 08:32:00 Michael Hill Chester RC Male Senior
33 08:33:00 Karl Wilford VC Norwich Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Richard Goddard Newport (Shropshire) CC Male Vet
35 08:35:00 Matt Gibbons Nova Raiders CC Male Senior
36 08:36:00 Neil Buckley Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Senior
37 08:37:00 Ian Hobley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
39 08:39:00 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
40 08:40:00 Nigel Jones Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
42 08:42:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
43 08:43:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Darrell Walsh Oswestry Paragon CC Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Stuart Mccormick Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
46 08:46:00 James Smith VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Senior
47 08:47:00 David Jones Wrexham RC Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
49 08:49:00 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Stuart Proctor Revolutions Racing Male Vet
51 08:51:00 Juliet Suddaby Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
52 08:52:00 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC Male Senior
53 08:53:00 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC Male Vet
54 08:54:00 John Dougherty Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
55 08:55:00 Phil Brooke Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Elaine Jewkes Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
57 08:57:00 Paul Modern Chester RC Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Mark Howlett Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
60 09:00:00 Tony Harvey Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
61 09:01:00 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
62 09:02:00 Philip Kelly Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Russell Ellis Wrexham RC Male Vet
64 09:04:00 Ian Cook Chester RC Male Senior
65 09:05:00 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC Male Senior
66 09:06:00 Pauline Hughes Revolutions Racing Female Vet
67 09:07:00 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
68 09:08:00 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
69 09:09:00 Gary Smith Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
70 09:10:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
71 09:11:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
72 09:12:00 Paul Holt Wrexham RC Male Vet
73 09:13:00 Peter Bracken Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Senior
74 09:14:00 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
75 09:15:00 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing Male Espoir
76 09:16:00 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
77 09:17:00 Graham English Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Adam Mumford Wrekinsport CC Male Senior
79 09:19:00 Max Williams Wrecsam Triathlon Club Male Vet
80 09:20:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
81 09:21:00 Claire Swoboda Chorlton Velo Female Vet
82 09:22:00 John Flynn Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
83 09:23:00 Paul Mulready Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
84 09:24:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
85 09:25:00 Bryn Davies Hafren CC Male Vet
86 09:26:00 Gina Riley Chester RC Female Senior
87 09:27:00 Liam Cottrell Total Tri Training Male Senior
88 09:28:00 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
89 09:29:00 Alistair Hatton Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
90 09:30:00 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
91 09:31:00 Hannah Macdonald Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
92 09:32:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
93 09:33:00 Tim O'donnell Paramount CRT Male Senior
94 09:34:00 Rob Kerr Oswestry Paragon CC Male Senior
95 09:35:00 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
96 09:36:00 Ian Douglas Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport Male Senior
97 09:37:00 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
98 09:38:00 James Bell Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Espoir
99 09:39:00 Ian Corrin Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
100 09:40:00 Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet