border city whs cc (hilly)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-17
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: L222
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Rigby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 49:45 26.533 Mph
2 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 51:13 25.773 Mph
3 Dillon Byrne Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 51:54 25.434 Mph
4 Tom Roper Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 52:45 25.024 Mph
5 John Dunlop Male Senior Loudoun Road Club 54:03 24.422 Mph
6 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 54:47 24.095 Mph
7 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 54:49 24.081 Mph
8 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 55:46 23.67 Mph
9 Mark Edwards Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 55:55 23.607 Mph
10 Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 56:10 23.502 Mph
11 Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC 56:40 23.294 Mph
12 Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 56:47 23.247 Mph
13 Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 57:06 23.118 Mph
14 Nick Jones Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 57:17 23.044 Mph
15 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 57:51 22.818 Mph
16 John O'Callaghan Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 57:59 22.765 Mph
17 Richard Shield Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 58:43 22.481 Mph
18 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 58:46 22.462 Mph
19 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 59:00 22.373 Mph
20 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 59:29 22.191 Mph
21 James Haddow Male Senior Border City Whs CC 59:30 22.185 Mph
22 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 59:34 22.16 Mph
23 Jeremy Prodger Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 59:53 22.043 Mph
24 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:00:11 21.933 Mph
25 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:00:13 21.921 Mph
26 David Headon Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:00:35 21.788 Mph
27 Andy Cosgrove Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:00:42 21.747 Mph
28 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:01:21 21.516 Mph
29 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:01:29 21.47 Mph
30 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:01:47 21.365 Mph
31 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:02:53 20.992 Mph
32 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 1:03:21 20.837 Mph
33 Ross Strachan Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 1:03:50 20.679 Mph
34 Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 1:03:52 20.668 Mph
35 Martyn Blenkinship Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:04:26 20.487 Mph
36 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:05:36 20.122 Mph
37 Chris Irving Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:06:10 19.95 Mph
38 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:07:08 19.663 Mph
39 David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:07:42 19.498 Mph
40 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:08:12 19.355 Mph
41 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 1:10:25 18.746 Mph
42 Kevin Crawley Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:10:26 18.741 Mph
43 Colin Reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:13:03 18.07 Mph
44 Bill Smith Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:22:43 15.958 Mph
45 Peter Knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:27:53 15.02 Mph
DNS David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Sharon Lovidge Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing
DNS Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC
DNS Amanda Howard Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club
DNS Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS Micky Mallen Male Vet GS Metro
DNS David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team