law wheelers / svtta (entries close 25/6/17

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: WM25/01
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet Icarus Racing 53:11 28.205 Mph
2 Kenneth Armstrong Male Senior Carrick CC 55:20 27.109 Mph
3 John Dunlop Male Senior Loudoun Road Club 56:11 26.699 Mph
4 Michael Robb Male Senior Carrick CC 56:27 26.572 Mph
5 Eddie Addis Male Senior RT 23 56:36 26.502 Mph
6 Marc Anderson Male Senior Loudoun Road Club 56:57 26.339 Mph
7 Graham Smith Male Vet Law Wheelers 57:10 26.239 Mph
8 Mark Skilling Male Vet Carrick CC 57:31 26.08 Mph
9 Neil Pendrich Male 57:41 26.004 Mph
10 Steve Nutley Male Vet RT 23 58:16 25.744 Mph
11 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 58:19 25.722 Mph
12 Paul Robinson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 58:33 25.619 Mph
13 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 58:56 25.453 Mph
14 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 59:02 25.41 Mph
15 Rupert Dickinson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 59:23 25.26 Mph
16 Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA 59:57 25.021 Mph
16 Bill Groves Male Vet EH Star Cycling 59:57 25.021 Mph
18 David Millar Male Vet SVTTA 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
19 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
20 Darren Kean Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 1:01:47 24.279 Mph
21 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
22 Martin Smith Male Senior St Christopher's CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
23 Alasdair MacMillan Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
24 Stephen Dickson Male Vet Falkirk B C 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
25 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
26 Andrea Pogson Female Vet Gala CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
27 Neil Anderson Male Vet Deeside Thistle CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph
28 David Fulton Male Vet Carrick CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph
29 James Truswell Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
30 Joe McFadyen Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
31 Scott Cooper Male Espoir Royal Albert Cycling Club 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
32 Alex McPhee Male Vet Dooleys RT 1:05:05 23.048 Mph
33 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 1:05:07 23.036 Mph
34 Iain Gordon Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 1:05:13 23.001 Mph
35 John Gormlie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:05:15 22.989 Mph
36 Iain Drummond Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
37 Martin Gordon Male Senior Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
38 James Muir Male Vet SVTTA 1:05:35 22.872 Mph
39 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 1:05:43 22.826 Mph
40 Stuart McGibbon Male Senior VC Glasgow South 1:05:48 22.797 Mph
41 James Brown Male Vet Carrick CC 1:05:53 22.768 Mph
42 Thomas McNeish Male Juvenile Royal Albert Cycling Club 1:06:19 22.619 Mph
43 John Russell Male Senior Law Wheelers 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
44 Iain Binning Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 1:07:03 22.372 Mph
45 Robert Brown Male Vet EH Star Cycling 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
46 Stephen Makin Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
47 Alan Thomson Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
48 Steven Grier Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 1:09:26 21.604 Mph
48 Gary Longhurst Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 1:09:26 21.604 Mph
50 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:09:42 21.521 Mph
51 John Shelley Male Vet Perth United CC 1:10:08 21.388 Mph
52 Katherine Wren Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 1:10:21 21.322 Mph
53 Mike Ferguson Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:10:26 21.297 Mph
54 Martin Kane Male Vet SVTTA 1:10:39 21.232 Mph
55 Valerie Martin Female Vet Dooleys RT 1:10:58 21.137 Mph
56 George Skinner Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:12:06 20.805 Mph
57 James Smith Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:12:07 20.8 Mph
58 Robert Shennan Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:13:02 20.539 Mph
59 Miriam Rennet Female Vet SVTTA 1:14:05 20.248 Mph
60 Alex Munro Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:22:22 18.211 Mph Claim
61 Elizabeth Hunt Female Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:24:05 17.84 Mph
62 George Adam Male Vet SVTTA 1:30:05 16.651 Mph
DNF John Gallagher Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNS Paul Keoghan Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNS Karl Farmer Male
DNS Stewart Mitchell Male Vet Deeside Thistle CC
DNS Brian Cameron Male Vet Lomond Roads CC
DNS Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Colin Knott Male Vet Pedal Power RT
DNS Joe Shaw Male Vet Falkirk B C
DNS Deidre O'Reilly Male Claim
DNS Michael Devlin Male Vet SVTTA
DNS David Baird Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS Frazer Bell Male Senior Walkers Cycling Club
DNS Joe Hands Male Senior Velo Club Vitesse
DNS David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club
DNS John McCrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC
DNS Joseph Thom Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC
DNS James Hall Male Vet Rock and Road
DNS Neil McLeod Male Vet SVTTA
DNS Craig Gilmour Male Vet Falkirk B C
DNS Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club