cramlington cc (cheques to john hopper)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102B
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 00:19:28 30.821 Mph
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 00:19:28 30.821 Mph
2 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:19:57 30.074 Mph
2 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:19:57 30.074 Mph
3 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
3 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
4 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
4 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
5 Morgan Anderson Male Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
5 Morgan Anderson Male Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
6 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
6 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
7 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:21:25 28.015 Mph
7 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:21:25 28.015 Mph
8 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
8 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
9 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:32 27.863 Mph
9 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:32 27.863 Mph
10 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:21:36 27.777 Mph
10 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:21:36 27.777 Mph
11 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
11 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
12 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
12 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
13 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:10 27.067 Mph
13 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:10 27.067 Mph
14 Russell McLean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
14 Russell McLean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
15 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
15 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
16 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
16 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
16 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
16 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
18 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
18 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
19 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:22:26 26.745 Mph
19 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:22:26 26.745 Mph
20 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
20 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
21 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
21 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
22 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
22 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
23 Philip Kennell Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
23 Philip Kennell Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
24 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:22:39 26.489 Mph
24 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:22:39 26.489 Mph
25 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:40 26.47 Mph
25 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:40 26.47 Mph
26 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
26 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
27 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
27 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
27 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
27 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
29 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
29 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
30 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 00:22:59 26.105 Mph
30 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 00:22:59 26.105 Mph
31 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:00 26.086 Mph
31 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:00 26.086 Mph
32 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
32 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
33 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:23:06 25.973 Mph
33 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:23:06 25.973 Mph
34 Steven Walker Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
34 Steven Walker Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
35 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
35 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
36 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:23:32 25.495 Mph
36 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:23:32 25.495 Mph
37 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
37 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
38 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
38 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
39 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
39 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
40 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
40 Paul Myers Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
40 Paul Myers Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
40 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
42 Colin Gardener Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
42 Colin Gardener Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
43 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
43 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
44 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
44 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
45 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:24:10 24.827 Mph
45 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:24:10 24.827 Mph
46 David Hordon Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
46 David Hordon Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
47 Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
47 Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
48 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:24:23 24.606 Mph
48 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:24:23 24.606 Mph
49 Peter Iffland Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 00:24:27 24.539 Mph
49 Peter Iffland Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 00:24:27 24.539 Mph
50 Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
50 Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
51 Alan MacAulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:24:57 24.047 Mph
51 Alan MacAulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:24:57 24.047 Mph
52 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
52 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
53 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:00 23.999 Mph
53 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:00 23.999 Mph
54 Alice Earle Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:25:07 23.888 Mph
54 Alice Earle Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:25:07 23.888 Mph
55 Julian MacBride Male Blaydon CC 00:25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
55 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:25:16 23.746 Mph
56 Mike Drake Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:25:27 23.575 Mph
56 Mike Drake Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:25:27 23.575 Mph
57 Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
57 Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
58 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:26:09 22.944 Mph
58 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:26:09 22.944 Mph
59 Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:26:41 22.485 Mph
59 Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:26:41 22.485 Mph
60 Peter Glover Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:26:46 22.415 Mph
60 Peter Glover Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:26:46 22.415 Mph
61 Andrew Hardy Male Vet Houghton CC 00:27:32 21.791 Mph
61 Andrew Hardy Male Vet Houghton CC 00:27:32 21.791 Mph
62 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
62 Carl Greaves Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
62 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
62 Carl Greaves Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
64 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:28:05 21.364 Mph
64 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:28:05 21.364 Mph
65 Cassandra Greaves Female Vet Cramlington CC 00:28:46 20.857 Mph
65 Cassandra Greaves Female Vet Cramlington CC 00:28:46 20.857 Mph
DNF Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNF Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNF Craig Haslam Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNF Craig Haslam Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS David Burgher Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Mark Atkinson Male Senior Cramlington CC
DNS Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC
DNS Kerry Gowland Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS Anthony Waterston Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Stephen Magrath Male Blaydon CC Claim
DNS Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior
DNS Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Tim Irwin Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Paul Tyler Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS Mark Atkinson Male Senior Cramlington CC
DNS Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T
DNS Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Tim Irwin Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior
DNS Stephen Magrath Male Blaydon CC Claim
DNS Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Anthony Waterston Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Kerry Gowland Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC
DNS Paul Tyler Male Cestria C.C. Claim
DNS Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift
DNS David Burgher Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T