bdca (men)(preference to bdca members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/19
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:27 30.848 Mph
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
2 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
4 John Lucock Male Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
5 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:19:57 30.074 Mph
6 Paul Cox Male Senior wattbike.com 00:20:02 29.949 Mph
7 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:20:06 29.85 Mph
8 Paul Westwood Male Vet Lichfield City CC 00:20:07 29.825 Mph
9 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:18 29.556 Mph
10 Craig McKee Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:20:23 29.435 Mph
11 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:33 29.196 Mph
12 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
12 James Flahey Male Senior Race Hub 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
14 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:20:43 28.961 Mph
14 Tim May Male Senior MediaVelo 00:20:43 28.961 Mph
16 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:20:44 28.938 Mph
17 Mark Cooper Male Vet Race Hub 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
18 Stephen Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:20:53 28.73 Mph
19 Jason Seabridge Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:20:54 28.707 Mph
20 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
21 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
22 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:57 28.639 Mph
23 Will Pegg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
24 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:21:11 28.323 Mph
25 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:21:20 28.124 Mph
25 Lewis Jones Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:21:20 28.124 Mph
27 Richard Boot Male Vet 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
28 Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 00:21:25 28.015 Mph
28 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:21:25 28.015 Mph
30 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
31 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
31 Phil Kilpatrick Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
33 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:21:47 27.543 Mph
34 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:21:48 27.522 Mph
35 Martin Moore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:50 27.48 Mph
36 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
37 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
38 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
39 Neil Wood Male Vet 00:22:01 27.251 Mph
40 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
41 Thomas Shuker Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
42 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:22:12 27.026 Mph
42 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:12 27.026 Mph
44 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:22:13 27.006 Mph
45 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
46 David Perry Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:22:16 26.945 Mph
47 Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
48 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:22:26 26.745 Mph
48 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:26 26.745 Mph
50 John Cornfield Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:27 26.725 Mph
51 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
52 Robert Gower Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
53 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
54 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
54 Anthony Hayman Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
56 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:22:58 26.124 Mph
57 Chris James Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
58 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
59 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
60 Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC 00:23:24 25.64 Mph
61 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
62 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:40 25.351 Mph
62 Chris Johnson Male Senior Mapperley CC 00:23:40 25.351 Mph
64 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:23:43 25.298 Mph
65 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 00:23:56 25.069 Mph
66 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
67 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:24:08 24.861 Mph
68 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
69 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
70 Paul Taylor Male Vet Stafford RC 00:24:41 24.307 Mph
71 Rob Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
72 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:24:46 24.225 Mph
72 Roderick Remedios Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:24:46 24.225 Mph
74 Anthony Marlow Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
75 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:58 24.031 Mph
76 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
77 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:25:40 23.376 Mph
78 Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
79 Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
80 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:18 22.813 Mph
81 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
82 Stephen Beck Male Team Cherwell 00:26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
83 Peter Doherty Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
84 Kenneth Stevens Male South Pennine RC 00:28:14 21.251 Mph
DNF Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield
DNS Liam Bosley Male Senior
DNS Joseph Earley Male Senior Liverpool Century RC
DNS Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com
DNS Jeffrey Bowler Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC
DNS Alex Moran Male Senior MediaVelo
DNS Chris Draper Male Sherwood CC Claim
DNS Chris Parsons Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Scott Deacon Male Senior Mapperley CC