vc long eaton

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/16
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 54:00 27.778 Mph 150
2 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:06 27.727 Mph 147.273
3 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 54:18 27.625 Mph 144.545
4 Peter Nicholls Male Vet Race Hub 54:19 27.616 Mph 141.818
5 James Bentley Male Espoir Team Bottrill 55:27 27.052 Mph 139.091
6 Craig Twigg Male Vet Speedhub 55:41 26.938 Mph 136.364
7 James Flahey Male Senior Race Hub 56:25 26.588 Mph 133.636
8 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 56:26 26.58 Mph 130.909
9 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 57:00 26.316 Mph 128.182
10 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 57:02 26.301 Mph 125.455
11 Mark Cooper Male Vet Race Hub 57:16 26.194 Mph 122.727
12 Chris Sleath Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 57:30 26.087 Mph 120
13 Jason Seabridge Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 58:22 25.7 Mph 117.273
14 Daniel Speed Male Senior TFN Triathlon Club 58:25 25.678 Mph 114.545
14 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 58:25 25.678 Mph 114.545
16 Ian King Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 58:39 25.576 Mph 109.091
17 Richard Boot Male Vet R P D Racing 59:31 25.203 Mph 106.364
18 Chris Sidney Male Senior Coalville Whs 59:36 25.168 Mph 103.636
19 Robert Stephenson Male Vet Coalville Whs 59:46 25.098 Mph 100.909
20 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 98.182
21 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 95.455
22 Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 92.727
23 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 90
24 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 87.273
25 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 84.545
26 Sarah Grant Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 81.818
27 Kevin Lee Male Senior R P D Racing 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 79.091
28 Nathaniel Manning Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 76.364
29 Byron Buck Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 73.636
30 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 70.909
31 Paul Stubbs Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 68.182
32 Peter Richardson Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 65.455
33 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 62.727
34 Phil Helm Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 60
34 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 60
36 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood Pines Cycles 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 54.545
37 James Storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 51.818
38 Dominic Noone Male Senior Stafford RC 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 49.091
39 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 46.364
40 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 43.636
41 Melissa Denman Female Senior R P D Racing 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 40.909
42 Jessica Denman Female Senior R P D Racing 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 38.182
43 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:09:40 21.531 Mph 35.455
44 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 32.727
45 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 30
46 Matthew Stretton Male Junior Coalville Whs 1:12:17 20.752 Mph 27.273
47 Anthony Chamberlain Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:13:19 20.459 Mph 24.545
48 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:13:32 20.399 Mph 21.818
49 Hilary Johnson Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 1:14:36 20.107 Mph 19.091
50 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:15:59 19.741 Mph 16.364
51 Sharon Huntley Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:17:07 19.451 Mph 13.636
52 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:17:36 19.33 Mph 10.909
53 Howard Rowan Brown Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:18:36 19.084 Mph 8.182
54 Teresa Talbott Female Vet Coalville Triathlon Club 1:24:35 17.734 Mph 5.455
55 Sue Smith Female Juvenile Velo Club Long Eaton 1:27:22 17.169 Mph 2.727
DNF Colin Warden Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 0
DNS Ellie Cooper Female Senior Race Hub 0
DNS Lucy Gossage Female Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club 0
DNS Neil Buddo Male Vet R P D Racing 0
DNS Michael Conway Male Velo Club Long Eaton 0 Claim
DNS Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 0
DNS Gary Purdy Male Vet Coalville Whs 0
DNS Terry Horsburgh Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS Chris Pike Male Vet Coalville Whs 0
DNS Christopher Garner Male Vet Coalville Whs 0
DNS Rob Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 0