addiscombe cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 51:24 29.183 Mph
2 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 52:12 28.736 Mph
3 Pete Tadros Male In-Gear 53:13 28.187 Mph
4 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 53:53 27.838 Mph
5 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 56:00 26.786 Mph
6 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 56:16 26.659 Mph
7 Paul Sewell Male Senior Bigfoot CC 56:25 26.588 Mph
8 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 56:46 26.424 Mph
9 Phil Allen Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 57:18 26.178 Mph
10 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 57:30 26.087 Mph
11 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:48 25.952 Mph
12 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 57:51 25.929 Mph
13 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 57:56 25.892 Mph
14 Barrie Robinson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 58:38 25.583 Mph
15 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 59:20 25.281 Mph
16 Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:23 25.26 Mph
17 Tim Whitehead Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 59:27 25.231 Mph
18 George Brent Male Vet Addiscombe CC 59:28 25.224 Mph
19 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 59:29 25.217 Mph
20 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:48 25.084 Mph
21 Theo Tadros Male Espoir In-Gear 59:54 25.042 Mph
22 Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
23 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
24 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
25 John Powell Male Senior Team TMC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
26 Elise Sherwell Female Vet Blazing Saddles 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
27 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
28 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
29 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
30 Nick Davy Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
31 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
32 Kaushal Sampat Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
33 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
34 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
35 Lizzy Brama Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
36 Mark Bernhardt Male Vet GS Stella 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
37 Pete Hargreaves Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
38 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
39 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
40 Nick Eisinger Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
41 Anthony Haslam Male Espoir Addiscombe CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
42 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
43 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
44 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
45 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
46 Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
47 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
48 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:05:06 23.041 Mph
49 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
50 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
51 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
52 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
53 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:06:04 22.704 Mph
54 Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:06:06 22.693 Mph
55 Stuart Jago Male C4 GS Stella 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
56 Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
57 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
58 David Bridle Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:07:53 22.097 Mph
59 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:08:17 21.967 Mph
60 Emma Bentley Female Senior Team Athlete Lab CC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph
61 Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella 1:08:50 21.792 Mph
62 Caroline Reuter Female Vet London Phoenix CC 1:08:51 21.786 Mph
63 Rome Bhamra Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph
64 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph
65 Tony Dodsworth Male Senior Sigma Sports 1:10:41 21.221 Mph
66 Katharine Hibbert Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:10:52 21.166 Mph
67 Stephen Allport Male Vet Bec CC 1:11:23 21.013 Mph
68 Jane Dennyson Female Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 1:11:25 21.003 Mph
69 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:11:31 20.974 Mph Claim
70 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:11:35 20.955 Mph
71 Lucy Francis Female Vet London Dynamo 1:11:38 20.94 Mph
72 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:13:17 20.468 Mph
73 Keith Geere Male Vet GS Stella 1:14:39 20.094 Mph
74 Katrina Murphy Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:24:23 17.776 Mph
DNF Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Damian Poulter Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Robert Coniglio Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Joshua Davies Male Senior CC London
DNS Jody Coxon Female Senior Adalta Cycling Club
DNS Will Worsdell Male Tri Training Harder
DNS Daniel Goldsmith Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Elinor East Female Senior Brixton Cycles Club
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Helen Bridgman Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC