bishops stortford cc (hilly)(spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e15/25
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male Essex Roads CC 55:59 26.794 Mph
2 Richard Price Male London Phoenix CC 57:43 25.989 Mph
3 Alistair Golby Male Cambridge University CC 58:54 25.467 Mph
4 Gray Turnock Male Finsbury Park CC 59:57 25.021 Mph
5 Nicholas Latimer Male Rutland Cycling Club 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
6 Keith Stockwell Male Welwyn Whs 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
7 Iain Boardman Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
8 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph
9 Daniel Ryan Male North Road CC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph
10 Colin Lewin Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
11 Luke Walton Male East London Velo 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
12 Sam Barker Male Cambridge CC 1:03:33 23.604 Mph
13 Daniel McKenny Male Direct Power Cycling Team 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
14 Niall Digby Male Sigma Sport.co.uk 1:03:45 23.53 Mph
15 JOHN Bradbury Male CC Sudbury 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
16 Toby Wilson Male Rutland Cycling Club 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
17 Matt Ward Male Watford Velo Sport 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
18 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 1:05:33 22.884 Mph
19 John Sellars Male London Phoenix CC 1:06:32 22.545 Mph
20 carl stephens Male Basildon CC 1:06:46 22.467 Mph
21 David Wells Male CC Ashwell 1:06:47 22.461 Mph
22 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 1:07:10 22.333 Mph
23 Jeremy Greenwood Male Finsbury Park CC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph
24 Grahame Mckenzie Male Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 1:07:22 22.266 Mph
25 tony may Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:07:26 22.244 Mph
26 Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 1:07:30 22.222 Mph
27 Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 1:08:19 21.957 Mph
28 Anna Dearing Female Chelmer CC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph
29 Paul Sexton Male CC Breckland 1:08:48 21.803 Mph
30 Matt Haigh Male Essex Roads CC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph
31 Scott Beard Male Shaftesbury CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
32 Jon Wadie Male Basildon CC 1:09:05 21.713 Mph
33 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 1:09:22 21.624 Mph
34 Ann Shuttleworth Female Chelmer CC 1:10:29 21.282 Mph
35 Doug Thomson Male Basildon CC 1:10:44 21.207 Mph
36 Andrew Brown Male Welwyn Whs 1:10:47 21.192 Mph
37 Graham HURRELL Male Basildon CC 1:11:51 20.877 Mph
38 Warren Jarvis Male Bishop's Stortford CC 1:12:02 20.824 Mph
39 Barry Holderness Male Essex Roads CC 1:13:26 20.427 Mph
40 Lisa Hurrell Female Maldon & District CC 1:15:06 19.974 Mph
41 Steve Smith Male Redbridge CC 1:15:27 19.881 Mph
42 Jennifer Andrews Female CC Ashwell 1:15:53 19.767 Mph
43 Duncan Godfrey Male Team Trident 1:16:02 19.728 Mph
44 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 1:16:35 19.587 Mph
45 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 1:16:59 19.485 Mph
46 nicholas knight Male Basildon CC 1:17:08 19.447 Mph
47 Phil Bailey Male Basildon CC 1:17:50 19.272 Mph
48 james bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:19:57 18.762 Mph
49 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:21:08 18.488 Mph
50 Fitzroy Alexis Male Whitewebbs CC 1:21:14 18.466 Mph
51 Darren Greene Male Team Trident 1:24:23 17.776 Mph
52 bill caton Male Whitewebbs CC 1:31:55 16.319 Mph
DNS Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC
DNS Adam lowe Male Metropolitan Police Cycle Club
DNS Gene Peterson Male Walden Velo
DNS Richard Burton Male Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Simon Constable Male Basildon CC
DNS Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton
DNS John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS BECKY SLAYMAKER Female Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Susan Triplow Female Essex Roads CC
DNS Andy Yeoman Male Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS Keith Cockburn Male Team Trident
DNS Andy Stuart Male Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Anton Blackie Male Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Chris Symonds Male North Road CC
DNS Sid Charlton Male Lincoln Wheelers CC