nelson wheelers cc (hilly)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: L503/1
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male Senior 2:03:45 2:00:45 24.242 Mph
2 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:04:16 1:49:16 24.142 Mph
3 Alistair Brownlee Male Senior Leeds Triathlon Centre 2:04:33 1:56:33 24.087 Mph
4 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:04:38 2:04:38 24.071 Mph
5 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 2:06:02 1:52:02 23.803 Mph
6 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 2:09:54 1:57:54 23.095 Mph
7 Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 2:09:55 1:42:55 23.092 Mph
8 Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 2:10:07 1:42:07 23.056 Mph
9 Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 2:12:38 1:54:38 22.619 Mph
10 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:12:53 2:00:53 22.576 Mph
11 Tim Irwin Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:13:03 1:50:03 22.548 Mph
12 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:13:53 1:56:53 22.408 Mph
13 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:14:25 2:06:25 22.319 Mph
14 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 2:15:00 2:04:00 22.222 Mph
15 Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 2:15:18 2:03:18 22.173 Mph
16 David Cullen Male Senior TricentralUk 2:15:27 2:01:27 22.148 Mph
17 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:15:38 1:47:38 22.118 Mph
18 Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC 2:16:46 2:06:46 21.935 Mph
19 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 2:17:21 2:05:21 21.842 Mph
20 Richard Anderson Male Senior Border City Whs CC 2:18:11 2:05:11 21.71 Mph
21 Chris Watts Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 2:18:22 1:56:22 21.682 Mph
22 Ian Stott Male Senior Blackburn & District CTC 2:18:28 2:13:28 21.666 Mph
23 Mike Firth Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:18:46 1:36:46 21.619 Mph
24 Ian Rutherford Male Senior 2:18:49 1:57:49 21.611 Mph
25 Steven Forrest Male Vet TricentralUk 2:19:57 1:41:57 21.436 Mph
26 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 2:20:50 1:58:50 21.302 Mph
27 David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 2:20:50 1:51:50 21.302 Mph
28 Ben Huddart Male Senior Lancashire RC 2:21:04 2:06:04 21.267 Mph
29 Richard Harrison Male Vet Paul Milnes Cycles 2:22:22 2:06:22 21.072 Mph
30 Andy Porter Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:22:24 1:56:24 21.067 Mph
31 Antony Lowe Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 2:22:48 1:54:48 21.008 Mph
32 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:22:52 2:04:52 20.999 Mph
33 Adrian Dalgleish Male Vet 2:23:38 2:13:38 20.886 Mph
34 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:23:43 1:53:43 20.874 Mph
35 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 2:24:30 1:59:30 20.761 Mph
36 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet 2:25:39 2:02:39 20.597 Mph
37 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:25:40 2:03:40 20.595 Mph
38 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet 2:25:43 2:15:43 20.588 Mph
39 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 2:25:45 2:00:45 20.583 Mph
40 Chris Anderson Male Vet Lakes Road Club 2:26:14 2:13:14 20.515 Mph
41 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 2:26:14 2:00:14 20.515 Mph
42 David Pratt Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:26:43 1:50:43 20.448 Mph
43 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:26:46 1:53:46 20.441 Mph
44 Eleanor Haresign Female Senior TORQ Performance 2:26:52 2:06:52 20.427 Mph
45 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:27:34 2:00:34 20.33 Mph
46 Karl Smith Male Vet 2:27:46 2:09:46 20.302 Mph
47 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 2:29:28 2:14:28 20.071 Mph
48 Lee Anderton Male Vet TricentralUk 2:29:43 1:56:43 20.038 Mph
49 Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club 2:30:30 2:09:30 19.934 Mph
50 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:30:55 2:07:55 19.879 Mph
51 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Chorlton Velo 2:30:59 1:52:59 19.87 Mph
52 Ian Wilcock Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:31:27 2:09:27 19.809 Mph
53 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 2:31:55 2:03:55 19.748 Mph
54 Jamie Kirk Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:32:57 1:58:57 19.614 Mph
55 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:33:02 2:12:02 19.604 Mph
56 Dave Horton Male Vet Lancaster CC 2:33:21 1:48:21 19.563 Mph
57 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:34:09 2:01:09 19.462 Mph
58 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:34:34 1:57:34 19.409 Mph
60 Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:36:44 2:10:44 19.141 Mph
61 Mark Stickland Male Vet Settle Wheelers 2:36:57 2:02:57 19.114 Mph
62 John Murfin Male Vet Settle Wheelers 2:37:02 2:07:02 19.104 Mph
63 David Deakins Male Vet 2:37:29 1:58:29 19.05 Mph
64 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 2:37:53 1:59:53 19.001 Mph
65 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:38:02 2:10:02 18.983 Mph
66 James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 2:38:10 2:26:10 18.967 Mph
67 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 2:38:27 2:08:27 18.933 Mph
68 Richard Dewhurst Male Senior Tri Preston 2:38:34 2:04:34 18.919 Mph
69 Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:39:36 2:07:36 18.797 Mph
70 Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 2:40:09 2:05:09 18.732 Mph
71 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 2:40:09 2:10:09 18.732 Mph
72 Romeo Rossetti Male Senior Jackpot Racing 2:40:16 2:06:16 18.719 Mph
73 David Headon Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:40:29 2:05:29 18.694 Mph
74 Gary Lawton Male Vet TricentralUk 2:43:07 2:13:07 18.392 Mph
75 Philip Mason Male Vet Otley CC 2:43:53 2:04:53 18.306 Mph
76 Alex Fairer Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:45:01 2:07:01 18.18 Mph
77 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 2:45:59 2:16:59 18.074 Mph
78 Gary Wright Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:46:17 1:58:17 18.041 Mph
79 Amanda Howard Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 2:47:35 1:59:35 17.902 Mph
80 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:48:53 2:15:53 17.764 Mph
81 Jack Billingham Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:56:14 2:24:14 17.023 Mph
82 Sharon Lovidge Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:56:34 2:01:34 16.991 Mph
83 Geoff Booker Male Oxonian CC 2:59:13 1:54:13 16.74 Mph
84 Lez Young Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 3:01:25 1:58:25 16.537 Mph
85 Jimmy Hindle Male Vet TricentralUk 3:03:17 2:33:17 16.368 Mph
86 Kris Potts Male Senior Nelson Whs CC 3:06:44 2:22:44 16.066 Mph
87 Kath Finn Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 3:10:50 2:18:50 15.721 Mph
88 Sid Charlton Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 3:11:05 2:11:05 15.7 Mph
89 Karen Driver Female Vet TricentralUk 3:16:19 2:26:19 15.281 Mph
90 Michael Phillips Male Vet Drighlington BC 3:23:44 2:13:44 14.725 Mph
91 Tom Mitchell Male Vet TricentralUk 3:24:15 2:51:15 14.688 Mph
92 Jim Hopper Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 3:25:25 2:02:25 14.604 Mph
93 Ian MacKenzie Male Vet Southend Wheelers 3:32:50 2:14:50 14.096 Mph
DNF Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift DNF
DNF Campbell West Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club DNF
DNF Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC DNF
DNS Ben Palentine Male Senior DNS
DNS Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC DNS
DNS Norman Lomax Male Vet Rossendale RC DNS
DNS Peter Hook Male Senior VC York DNS
DNS Daniel Pearson Male Senior TricentralUk DNS
DNS Sean Spillane Male Vet TricentralUk DNS
DNS Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria DNS
DNS Norman Purnell Male Vet TricentralUk DNS
DNS Tony Cullen Male TricentralUk DNS Claim
DNS Mark Smith Male ABC Centreville DNS Claim
DNS David Bateson Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club DNS
DNS Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli DNS
DNS Thomas Hughes Male Senior AS Test Team DNS
DNS Tim Ashelford Male Vet Ilkley CC DNS