bath cc (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: u32r
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project 57:32 25.029 Mph
2 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 58:09 24.763 Mph
3 James Cook Male Espoir Cycology Bikes 1:00:16 23.894 Mph
4 Josh Griffiths Male Junior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:24 23.841 Mph
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:33 23.395 Mph
6 simon ker Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:02:57 22.875 Mph
7 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:25 22.707 Mph
8 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:03:58 22.512 Mph
9 Jonathan Griffin Male Vet Cycology Bikes 1:04:15 22.412 Mph
10 Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:04:20 22.383 Mph
11 Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:48 22.222 Mph
12 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:04:49 22.216 Mph
13 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:05:40 21.929 Mph
14 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:43 21.912 Mph
15 rick johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 1:06:28 21.665 Mph
16 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:34 21.632 Mph
17 Daniel Alford Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:40 21.6 Mph
18 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:07:26 21.354 Mph
19 Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:07:54 21.208 Mph
20 Michael Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:08:45 20.945 Mph
21 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:08:46 20.94 Mph
22 CHRIS LENG Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:08:49 20.925 Mph
23 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:53 20.905 Mph
24 Tim Reed Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:09:11 20.814 Mph
25 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:22 20.759 Mph
26 Nicole Walters Female Senior Oldfield Oldboys 1:09:34 20.699 Mph
27 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:10:54 20.31 Mph
28 John Gregory Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:11:28 20.149 Mph
29 James Currie Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:11:31 20.135 Mph
30 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:11:54 20.028 Mph
31 Ian Mountjoy Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:11:57 20.014 Mph
32 Nick Gurmin Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:12:40 19.816 Mph
33 Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:13:42 19.539 Mph
34 steve clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:13:47 19.517 Mph
35 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:14:19 19.376 Mph
36 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:15:55 18.968 Mph
37 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:31 18.577 Mph
38 Christina Gyles Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:39 18.545 Mph
39 Michael Bedford Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:18:35 18.324 Mph
40 Jennifer Lemen-Hogarth Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:20:57 17.789 Mph
41 Iain Messider Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:22:49 17.388 Mph
DNF Russell Peace Male Senior Dursley Road Club
DNF Andrew Bradshaw Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Steven Barber Male Vet VTTA West Group
DNS Darren Edwards Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS jimmy jones Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS MICHAEL FORD Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Jay Hookins Male Senior Velo Club Cycling
DNS Paul Ransome Male Senior Carnac-Planet X
DNS Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot
DNS tavis walker Male Senior DRK Racing