sportzmad

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 19:38 30.559 Mph
2 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:45 30.379 Mph
3 David Woodhouse Male Senior AS Test Team 20:11 29.727 Mph
4 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:11 28.323 Mph
5 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:15 28.235 Mph
6 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 21:16 28.212 Mph
7 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 21:20 28.124 Mph
8 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
9 Richard Gambling Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:25 28.015 Mph
10 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 21:28 27.95 Mph
11 Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing 21:54 27.397 Mph
12 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
13 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
14 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:07 27.128 Mph
15 Alexander Jenkins Male Vet 22:18 26.905 Mph
16 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 22:19 26.885 Mph
17 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:34 26.587 Mph
18 Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
19 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 22:47 26.334 Mph
20 Jason Williams Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:54 26.2 Mph
21 Luke Churchus Male Senior Gannet CC 23:00 26.086 Mph
22 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 23:01 26.067 Mph
23 Timothy Cummings Male Vet 23:01 26.067 Mph
24 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:01 26.067 Mph
25 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 23:02 26.049 Mph
26 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
27 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 23:16 25.787 Mph
28 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 23:32 25.495 Mph
29 Justin Di Tommaso Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:34 25.459 Mph
30 Clive Granger Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 23:38 25.387 Mph
31 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 23:38 25.387 Mph
32 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
33 Krispin Gardiner Male C4 Bristol Cycling Development Squad 23:48 25.209 Mph
34 Martin Waller Male Vet Somerset Road Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
35 Mike Murrray Male Vet Team Echelon 23:52 25.139 Mph
36 Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 23:53 25.121 Mph
37 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 23:56 25.069 Mph
38 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
39 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
40 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:00 24.999 Mph
41 Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
42 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:08 24.861 Mph
43 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:12 24.793 Mph
44 Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:14 24.759 Mph
45 Anthony Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:22 24.623 Mph
46 Dion Thomas Male Vet Bryncoch Bombers Cycling Club 24:26 24.556 Mph
47 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
48 Barry Pope Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:32 24.456 Mph
49 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:36 24.39 Mph
50 Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 24:43 24.274 Mph
51 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:49 24.177 Mph
52 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:49 24.177 Mph
53 Mark Gateshill Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 24:54 24.096 Mph
54 Jordan Jones Male Senior Sportzmad 25:00 23.999 Mph
55 Chris Hughes Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
56 Trish Chalk Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 25:06 23.904 Mph
57 Christian Montez Male Senior Gannet CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
58 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 25:09 23.856 Mph
59 Shona Bennett Female Senior Sportzmad 25:11 23.825 Mph
60 Aimee Drane Female Senior Cardiff Jif 25:16 23.746 Mph
61 Ian Herbert Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 25:22 23.652 Mph
62 Katie Price Female Senior Gannet CC 25:23 23.637 Mph
63 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 25:25 23.606 Mph
64 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:29 23.544 Mph
65 Stuart Edgar Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 25:29 23.544 Mph
66 Mark Knox Male Vet Gannet CC 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
67 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:47 23.27 Mph
68 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 25:54 23.165 Mph
69 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:23 22.741 Mph
70 Charlie West Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 26:24 22.727 Mph
71 Laura Clements Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 26:28 22.669 Mph
72 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:45 22.429 Mph
73 Vickie Woodsford Female Senior Sportzmad 26:53 22.318 Mph
74 Ria Woodfield Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 26:54 22.304 Mph
75 Kyle Jones Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 26:55 22.29 Mph
76 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:57 22.263 Mph
77 Frances Williams Female Vet Sportzmad 27:35 21.752 Mph
78 Bill Snowdon Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 28:04 21.377 Mph
79 Tej Quine Female Vet Cardiff Triathletes 28:07 21.339 Mph
80 Sorcha Kennedy Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 28:45 20.869 Mph
81 Yvonne Brindley Female Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 29:37 20.258 Mph
82 Tyrone Broome Male Vet Sportzmad 29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
83 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 30:34 19.629 Mph
84 Lowri Davies Female Senior Sportzmad 31:33 19.017 Mph
85 Catherine Colleypriest Female Senior Wenvoe Wheelers 31:50 18.848 Mph
DNS Natalie Richards Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Iram Brunt Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Helen Priest Female Vet Wenvoe Wheelers
DNS James Hathaway Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Daniel Carr Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Keri Hutchinson Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Angela Martin Female Vet Sportzmad
DNS Michael Battersby Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Matthew Phillips Male Senior
DNS Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Roxy Woodfield Female Senior Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Kevin Garland Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales
DNS Iwan Jones Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Carson Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Sally Broome Female Vet Sportzmad
DNS Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Eden Rae Davies Female Junior Port Talbot Whs CC