lea valley cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E1/25B
  • Closing Date: 28-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:49 28.949 Mph
2 Rob Walker Male Senior High Wycombe CC 53:59 27.787 Mph
3 Adam Robertson Male Espoir Verulam CC 55:00 27.273 Mph
4 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 55:07 27.215 Mph
5 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 55:08 27.207 Mph
6 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:38 26.963 Mph
7 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:47 26.89 Mph
8 Oliver Bent Male Senior Oxford University CC 57:05 26.278 Mph
9 Bryn Davies Male Senior Oxford University CC 57:51 25.929 Mph
10 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 57:57 25.885 Mph
11 Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 58:00 25.862 Mph
12 Matt Kerin Male Senior Oxford University CC 58:08 25.803 Mph
13 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 58:36 25.598 Mph
14 Andrew Digby Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 58:43 25.547 Mph
15 Christopher Revell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 59:08 25.367 Mph
16 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 59:24 25.253 Mph
17 Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 59:43 25.119 Mph
18 Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC 59:44 25.112 Mph
18 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 59:44 25.112 Mph
20 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
21 Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
22 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
23 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
24 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
25 Toby Cowell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
26 Barnaby Barford Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
27 Gavin Lewis Male Senior North Road CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
28 Jamie Kennell-Webb Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:01:33 24.371 Mph
29 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
30 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
31 Dan Baxter Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
32 Jason Davies Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
33 Thomas Ash Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph
34 Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:02:42 23.924 Mph
35 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
36 Charlie Gregory Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph
37 Mary Bower Female Senior 1:02:54 23.848 Mph
38 Paul Looke Male Vet Hornchurch CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
39 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
40 David Wells Male Senior CC Ashwell 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
41 Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC 1:04:02 23.426 Mph
42 Alex Galloway Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
43 Sean Irving Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
44 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
45 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph
46 Sarah Croucher Female Senior 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
47 Claire Lee Female Vet 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
47 James Morris Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
49 Keith Revell Male Vet London Dynamo 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
50 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
51 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:07:05 22.361 Mph
52 Timothy Holmes Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph
53 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:07:25 22.25 Mph
54 Chris West Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph
55 Jamie Fake Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:07:37 22.184 Mph
56 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:07:51 22.108 Mph
57 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:07:52 22.102 Mph
58 Christopher Pollard Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
59 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 1:08:33 21.882 Mph
60 Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell 1:09:24 21.614 Mph
61 Lauren Higham Female Espoir Welwyn Whs 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
62 Nick Grogan Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:12:58 20.558 Mph
63 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 1:13:21 20.45 Mph
64 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:13:49 20.321 Mph
65 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Vet Crest CC 1:17:49 19.276 Mph
66 Anthony Dando Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:19:12 18.94 Mph
DNF Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNF Valentin Sulzer Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNF Gene Peterson Male Senior Walden Velo
DNF John Nugent Male Vet Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNF Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Chris Parker Male Senior Velo Park Tuesday Tens Club
DNS Dermot Kealey Male Vet Finchley RT
DNS William Wallace Male Senior CC London
DNS George Vousden Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Andrew Knight Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Simon Constable Male Senior Basildon CC
DNS Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Jali Packer Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Mohammed Ahmed Male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS Colin Yeates Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Ryan Pringle Male Senior Cambridge University CC