merthyr cc (1 of 9 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22A
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:22 30.981 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:52 28.754 Mph
3 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:59 28.594 Mph
4 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
5 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:01 27.252 Mph
6 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 22:26 26.746 Mph
7 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:28 26.706 Mph
8 Eileen Burns Female Senior 100% ME 22:34 26.588 Mph
9 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
9 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
11 Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
12 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 22:53 26.22 Mph
13 Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:59 26.106 Mph
14 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 23:06 25.974 Mph
15 Joshua Lewis Male Senior 23:09 25.918 Mph
16 Tom Arnold Male Senior Team Bottrill 23:26 25.605 Mph
17 Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
18 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
19 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 23:29 25.55 Mph
20 Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:39 25.37 Mph
21 Philip Graham Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 23:48 25.21 Mph
21 Timothy Cummings Male Vet 23:48 25.21 Mph
23 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
24 Joshua Tarling Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team 23:57 25.052 Mph
25 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
26 Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
27 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 24:03 24.948 Mph
28 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
29 Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 24:11 24.81 Mph
29 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 24:11 24.81 Mph
31 Rhys Jones Male Senior Porth & District CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
32 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 24:23 24.607 Mph
33 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:27 24.54 Mph
34 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:33 24.44 Mph
35 Andy Morrissey Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 24:34 24.423 Mph
35 Matthew Phillips Male Senior 24:34 24.423 Mph
37 Phil Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 24:43 24.275 Mph
38 Mark Leeming Male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 24:52 24.129 Mph
39 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
40 John Aspell Male Vet 25:04 23.936 Mph
41 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 25:08 23.873 Mph
42 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 25:17 23.731 Mph
43 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
43 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
45 James Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 25:32 23.499 Mph
46 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
47 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 25:37 23.422 Mph
48 Danielle Flawn Female Senior 25:47 23.271 Mph
49 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:48 23.256 Mph
50 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 25:50 23.226 Mph
51 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 25:54 23.166 Mph
52 James Grandfield Male Senior Team CRANC 25:59 23.092 Mph
53 Neil Downes Male Vet 26:07 22.974 Mph Claim
54 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 26:10 22.93 Mph
55 Ross Phillips Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 26:13 22.886 Mph
56 Richard Hier Male Senior 26:19 22.799 Mph
57 Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 26:26 22.699 Mph
58 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 26:29 22.656 Mph
59 Morgan Ley Male Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 26:56 22.277 Mph
60 Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 27:08 22.113 Mph
61 Shona Bennett Female Senior Sportzmad 27:09 22.099 Mph
62 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 27:20 21.951 Mph
63 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:26 21.871 Mph
64 Chris Smith Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 27:34 21.765 Mph
65 Chris Barnett Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 27:51 21.544 Mph
66 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 28:18 21.201 Mph
67 Kyle Jones Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 28:20 21.176 Mph
68 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 29:20 20.455 Mph
69 Matthew Davies Male Vet Merthyr CC 30:26 19.715 Mph
70 Andrew Blanco-Martin Male Port Talbot Whs CC 31:44 18.908 Mph Claim
71 Eden Rae Davies Female Junior Port Talbot Whs CC 33:33 17.884 Mph
72 Anthony Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 39:12 15.306 Mph
DNF Anthony Jones Male Vet
DNS Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Robert Hughes Male Ride Bike Wales Claim
DNS Heather Williams Female Vet Sportzmad
DNS James Coxon Male Vet
DNS Lee Howells Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Gwynon Williams Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Neil Lewis Male Vet Cardiff Jif
DNS Matthew Stroud Male Senior Tapitout Cycle Club
DNS Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Ben Phillips Male Senior
DNS Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Phil Willoughby Male Senior
DNS Alec Morris Male Espoir Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Alexander Jenkins Male Vet
DNS Philip Tucker Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Phil Evans Male Vet Cardiff Jif
DNS Gerry Bowditch Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Nicholas Morgan Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club
DNS Dean Hardie Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Richard Gambling Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Nigel Taylor Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Dan Field Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association