merthyr cc (1 of 9 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22a
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 Austin Heath Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
2 10:02:00 Rob Sanderson Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
3 10:03:00 Mike Broadbent Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
4 10:04:00 Eden Rae Davies Port Talbot Whs CC Female Juvenile
5 10:05:00 John Regan Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
6 10:06:00 Phil Willoughby Male Senior
7 10:07:00 Shona Bennett Sportzmad Female Senior
8 10:08:00 Nigel Taylor Cardiff Triathletes Male Vet
9 10:09:00 Andy Morrissey Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Senior
10 10:10:00 Richard Gambling Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Gethin Davies-jones Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Male Vet
12 10:12:00 Dean Hardie Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
13 10:13:00 Jason Killiner Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Senior
14 10:14:00 James Tugwell Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
15 10:15:00 Nicholas Morgan Tapitout Cycle Club Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Jonathan Webb Gannet CC Male Vet
17 10:17:00 Philip Graham Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Senior
18 10:18:00 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Juvenile
19 10:19:00 Stephen Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
20 10:20:00 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
21 10:21:00 Morgan Ley Port Talbot Whs CC Male Espoir
22 10:22:00 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
23 10:23:00 Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Richard Hier Male Senior
25 10:25:00 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif Male Senior
26 10:26:00 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
27 10:27:00 Kari Jones VeloSistas TT Team Female Senior
28 10:28:00 Matthew Phillips Male Senior
29 10:29:00 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS Male Vet
31 10:31:00 Diane Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
32 10:32:00 Anthony Williams Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
33 10:33:00 Phil Evans Cardiff Jif Male Vet
34 10:34:00 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team Female Vet
35 10:35:00 Philip Tucker Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
36 10:36:00 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif Male Vet
38 10:38:00 Stephanie Post VeloSistas TT Team Female Senior
39 10:39:00 Alexander Jenkins Male Vet
40 10:40:00 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Nadine Cannon VeloSistas TT Team Female Senior
43 10:43:00 Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
44 10:44:00 Michelle Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club Female Vet
45 10:45:00 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
46 10:46:00 Alec Morris Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Espoir
47 10:47:00 Heather Williams Sportzmad Female Vet
48 10:48:00 Grant Arnold Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
49 10:49:00 Phil Tugwell Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
50 10:50:00 Mark Leeming Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Ben Phillips Male Senior
52 10:52:00 Tom Arnold Team Bottrill Male Senior
53 10:53:00 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Joshua Lewis Male Senior
55 10:55:00 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Danielle Flawn Female Senior
57 10:57:00 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Mark Rosser Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Ross Phillips Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
60 11:00:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
61 11:01:00 Matthew Stroud Tapitout Cycle Club Male Senior
62 11:02:00 Matthew Davies Merthyr CC Male Vet
63 11:03:00 Neil Lewis Cardiff Jif Male Vet
64 11:04:00 John Aspell Male Vet
65 11:05:00 Chris Smith Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
66 11:06:00 Timothy Cummings Male Vet
67 11:07:00 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling Male Juvenile
68 11:08:00 Richard Long Merthyr CC Male Senior
69 11:09:00 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
70 11:10:00 Anthony Jones Male Vet
71 11:11:00 Leon Evans Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
72 11:12:00 Neil Downes Male Vet
73 11:13:00 Wayne Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
74 11:14:00 Gwynon Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Female Senior
75 11:15:00 David Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
76 11:16:00 Lee Howells Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
77 11:17:00 Nathan Leaves NFTO CC Male Espoir
78 11:18:00 Christopher Owram Chepstow Cycling Club Male Senior
79 11:19:00 Andrew Blanco-martin Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
80 11:20:00 Chris Massey Team Bottrill Male Vet
81 11:21:00 James Coxon Male Vet
82 11:22:00 Chris Barnett Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Senior
83 11:23:00 Robert Hughes Ride Bike Wales Male Vet
84 11:24:00 Mathew Atkins Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
85 11:25:00 Christopher Holman Team Bottrill Male Senior
86 11:26:00 Les Thomas Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
87 11:27:00 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
88 11:28:00 Nic Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
89 11:29:00 Nicholas Forbes Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
90 11:30:00 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
91 11:31:00 Diccon Hill Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
92 11:32:00 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
93 11:33:00 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
94 11:34:00 Rhys Jones Porth & District CC Male Senior
95 11:35:00 Dan Field Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
96 11:36:00 Eileen Burns 100% ME Female Senior
97 11:37:00 James Grandfield Team CRANC Male Senior
98 11:38:00 Andrew Rowles Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
99 11:39:00 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO Male Senior