vtta (south wales)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: R30/7
  • Closing Date: 09-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Scott Davies Male Senior Team Wiggins 58:22 30.839 Mph
2 Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:27 29.292 Mph
3 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:01:36 29.221 Mph
4 Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:01:55 29.071 Mph
5 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:15 28.458 Mph
6 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:03:57 28.147 Mph
7 Lyn Jones Male Vet 1:04:14 28.023 Mph
8 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:04:36 27.864 Mph
9 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:37 27.857 Mph
10 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:26 27.509 Mph
11 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:05:34 27.453 Mph
12 David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:05:43 27.39 Mph
13 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:05:58 27.286 Mph
14 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:26 27.095 Mph
15 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:06:34 27.041 Mph
16 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 1:06:54 26.906 Mph
17 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:06 26.826 Mph
18 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 1:07:26 26.693 Mph
19 Graham Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:08:38 26.226 Mph
20 Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:58 26.1 Mph
21 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:09:10 26.024 Mph
22 John French Male Oxford City RC 1:09:14 25.999 Mph
23 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:09:29 25.905 Mph
24 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:10:27 25.55 Mph
25 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:10:42 25.46 Mph
26 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 1:11:34 25.151 Mph
27 Kerry Trigg Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:12:56 24.68 Mph
28 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 1:13:20 24.545 Mph
29 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:14:05 24.297 Mph
30 Phillip Bradshaw Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:14:47 24.07 Mph
31 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:15:14 23.926 Mph
32 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:15:59 23.689 Mph
33 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:16:35 23.504 Mph
34 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:16:50 23.427 Mph
35 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:43 23.161 Mph
36 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 1:26:18 20.857 Mph
37 Rob Waghorn Male Vet Congleton CC 1:32:35 19.442 Mph
DNF John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Dave Walker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Simon Adcook Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS William Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club