vtta (south wales)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: R30/7
  • Closing Date: 09-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
25 15:25:00 Andrea Parish Camel Valley C & TC Female Vet 48 South Wales
26 15:26:00 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club Female Vet 56 West
27 15:27:00 Kari Jones Ride Bike Wales Female Senior 37 N/A
28 15:28:00 Michelle Robertson Abercynon Road Club Female Vet 49 N/A
29 15:29:00 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC Male Vet 70 N/A
30 15:30:00 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet 40 West
31 15:31:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet 57 West
32 15:32:00 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet 70 South Wales
33 15:33:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet 70 South Wales
34 15:34:00 William Wilson Bath Cycling Club Male Vet 82 West
35 15:35:00 David Francis Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet 44 N/A
36 15:36:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet 51 West
37 15:37:00 Steve Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet 45 N/A
38 15:38:00 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet 62 Midlands
39 15:39:00 Derek Morgan Gannet CC Male Vet 76 South Wales
40 15:40:00 Lee Morgan Team Bottrill Male Vet 43 N/A
41 15:41:00 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior 18 N/A
42 15:42:00 John French Oxford City RC Male Vet 63 N/A
43 15:43:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet 70 West
44 15:44:00 Brian Jones Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet 65 Surrey/Sussex
45 15:45:00 Lyn Jones Male Vet 43 N/A
46 15:46:00 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet 50 West
47 15:47:00 Mike Broadbent Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet 55 N/A
48 15:48:00 Simon Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet 47 N/A
49 15:49:00 Phillip Bradshaw Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet 60 N/A
50 15:50:00 Mark Corbett Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet 43 N/A
51 15:51:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet 60 Midlands
52 15:52:00 Simon Garrett Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet 42 Midlands
53 15:53:00 Graham Wright Peterborough CC Male Vet 45 Notts & E.Mids
54 15:54:00 Simon Adcook Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet 42 Midlands
55 15:55:00 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet 41 N/A
56 15:56:00 Martin Lines Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet 48 N/A
57 15:57:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet 62 Wessex
58 15:58:00 Dave Walker Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet 53 N/A
59 15:59:00 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet 62 N/A
60 16:00:00 Anthony Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet 44 N/A
61 16:01:00 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club Male Vet 42 N/A
62 16:02:00 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet 54 West
63 16:03:00 Lloyd Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet 42 N/A
64 16:04:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet 50 N/A
65 16:05:00 Josh Griffiths Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior 17 N/A
66 16:06:00 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet 55 N/A
67 16:07:00 Stephen Taylor Team NBCC Male Vet 51 N/A
68 16:08:00 Gerard Oram Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet 56 N/A
69 16:09:00 Kerry Trigg Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet 45 N/A
70 16:10:00 Scott Davies Team Wiggins Male Senior 21 N/A