festival rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/42
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:05 29.875 Mph
2 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 20:27 29.34 Mph
3 Conall Yates Male Senior In-Gear 21:08 28.391 Mph
4 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
5 Mark Perry Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 21:17 28.191 Mph
6 Stuart Spies Male Vet London Dynamo 21:39 27.714 Mph
7 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:48 27.523 Mph
8 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
9 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
10 Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:27 26.726 Mph
11 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 22:33 26.608 Mph Claim
12 Christopher Filewood Male Espoir Oxted Cycle Club 22:45 26.374 Mph
13 Jon Smith Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
14 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 22:53 26.22 Mph
15 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 23:16 25.788 Mph
16 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
17 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 23:43 25.299 Mph
18 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph
19 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 24:02 24.965 Mph
20 Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
21 Fabien Large Male Espoir Hastings & St. Leonards CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
22 Graham Cox Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 24:39 24.341 Mph
23 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 24:43 24.275 Mph
24 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
25 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 24:58 24.032 Mph
26 Andrew Murray Male Vet 25:32 23.499 Mph
27 Tim Bell Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
28 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
29 Reade Harfield Male Vet Blazing Saddles 25:59 23.092 Mph
30 Robert Coniglio Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 26:01 23.062 Mph
31 Debbie Percival Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 27:04 22.167 Mph
32 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 27:47 21.596 Mph
33 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 28:12 21.277 Mph
34 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 28:17 21.214 Mph
35 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 29:11 20.56 Mph
36 Michael Twitchett Male Vet South Eastern RC 29:13 20.536 Mph
37 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 32:30 18.462 Mph
38 Hayley Fletcher Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 33:14 18.054 Mph
39 Richard Hoskin Male Vet Redmon CC 35:15 17.021 Mph
DNS Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNS Barry Packman Male Dorking Cycling Club Claim
DNS David Lovell Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS Ralph Stokeld Male Senior
DNS Carl Ferri Male Vet
DNS Minoru Mitsumoto Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC Claim
DNS Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC
DNS Tom Hagger Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS David Le Petit Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs