ssll racing team (charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 16:35 36.181 Mph
2 James Gullen Male Senior 17:09 34.985 Mph
3 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 17:49 33.676 Mph
4 Simon Wilson Male Senior Secret-training CC 17:52 33.582 Mph
5 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 17:53 33.551 Mph
6 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 17:54 33.52 Mph
7 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 18:06 33.149 Mph
8 Philip Graves Male Senior Clifton CC York 18:19 32.757 Mph
9 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 18:26 32.55 Mph
10 Peter Barusevicus Male Senior 18:28 32.491 Mph
11 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 18:38 32.2 Mph
12 Adam Coffey Male Senior Alford Whs 18:39 32.172 Mph
13 Paul Elcock Male Senior G.S. Henley 18:41 32.114 Mph
14 Alex Foster Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 18:43 32.057 Mph
15 Sam Henning Male Senior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 18:46 31.972 Mph
16 Oliver Peckover Male Senior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 18:47 31.943 Mph
17 Jon Wynn Male Vet 18:48 31.915 Mph
18 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 18:53 31.774 Mph
19 Stuart Travis Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 18:54 31.746 Mph
20 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 18:56 31.69 Mph
21 Aled Roberts Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 18:58 31.634 Mph
21 Neal Parkin Male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 18:58 31.634 Mph
23 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 19:00 31.579 Mph
24 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 19:06 31.414 Mph
24 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 19:06 31.414 Mph
26 Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 19:08 31.359 Mph
27 Paul Dable Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:10 31.304 Mph
28 Shaun Eden Male Senior Mapperley CC 19:18 31.088 Mph
29 Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 19:21 31.008 Mph
30 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 19:22 30.981 Mph
30 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 19:22 30.981 Mph
30 Carl Ruebotham Male Vet Team Swift 19:22 30.981 Mph
33 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 19:25 30.901 Mph
33 Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 19:25 30.901 Mph
33 Dave Elliott Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 19:25 30.901 Mph
36 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 19:27 30.848 Mph
37 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 19:28 30.822 Mph
37 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 19:28 30.822 Mph
39 James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 19:30 30.769 Mph
40 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 19:31 30.743 Mph
41 Philip Jones Male Senior Preston CC 19:32 30.717 Mph
42 Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 19:33 30.691 Mph
43 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:34 30.664 Mph
44 Liam Bosley Male Senior 19:36 30.612 Mph
45 Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 19:39 30.534 Mph
46 Christopher Bates Male Vet 19:40 30.508 Mph
47 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 19:41 30.483 Mph
47 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 19:41 30.483 Mph
49 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 19:42 30.457 Mph
49 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 19:42 30.457 Mph
51 Ed Neilson Male Senior Vive Le Velo 19:45 30.38 Mph
51 Steve Colloby Male Vet All Terrain Cycles 19:45 30.38 Mph
53 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 19:47 30.329 Mph
54 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 19:50 30.252 Mph
55 Mark Morgan Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 19:52 30.201 Mph
56 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 19:53 30.176 Mph
57 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 19:55 30.125 Mph
57 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 19:55 30.125 Mph
59 Chris Henderson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 19:56 30.1 Mph
59 Stuart Wells Male Fluid Fin Race Team 19:56 30.1 Mph
61 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 19:57 30.075 Mph
61 Mark Bembridge Male Vet Alford Whs 19:57 30.075 Mph
63 Chris Sleath Male Senior 19:58 30.05 Mph
63 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 19:58 30.05 Mph
65 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 20:01 29.975 Mph
66 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 20:03 29.925 Mph
66 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 20:03 29.925 Mph
68 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:04 29.9 Mph
69 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 20:06 29.851 Mph
70 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 20:07 29.826 Mph
71 Dave Robinson Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 20:08 29.801 Mph
72 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 20:12 29.703 Mph
73 Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 20:15 29.63 Mph
74 Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 20:17 29.581 Mph
75 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 20:18 29.557 Mph
75 Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 20:18 29.557 Mph
75 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:18 29.557 Mph
78 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
78 Daryl Maffey Male Senior YH-Training Scarborough RC 20:19 29.532 Mph
80 Simon Coates Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 20:21 29.484 Mph
81 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 20:25 29.388 Mph
82 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 20:28 29.316 Mph
83 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 20:29 29.292 Mph
84 Jeffrey Regler Male Vet Alford Whs 20:30 29.268 Mph
85 Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 20:31 29.244 Mph
86 Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 20:33 29.197 Mph
86 Ian Manders Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 20:33 29.197 Mph
86 Ritchie Towers Male Senior Drighlington BC 20:33 29.197 Mph
86 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:33 29.197 Mph
90 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 20:34 29.173 Mph
91 Robert Cooke Male Vet 20:37 29.103 Mph
92 Paul Granger Male Vet 20:39 29.056 Mph
92 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 20:39 29.056 Mph
94 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 20:40 29.032 Mph
94 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:40 29.032 Mph
96 Dave Hudson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 20:42 28.985 Mph
97 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 20:43 28.962 Mph
98 Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift 20:47 28.869 Mph
99 Andy Gates Male Vet Airevalley Solutions Race Team 20:49 28.823 Mph
100 Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 20:54 28.708 Mph
101 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 20:56 28.662 Mph
102 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 20:58 28.617 Mph
103 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
104 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 21:03 28.504 Mph
105 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 21:04 28.481 Mph
105 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 21:04 28.481 Mph
107 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 21:11 28.324 Mph
108 Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC 21:13 28.28 Mph
109 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 21:18 28.169 Mph
110 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 21:19 28.147 Mph
111 Ray Gullen Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
112 Steve Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 21:32 27.864 Mph
113 Anthony McNamara Male Vet 21:45 27.586 Mph
114 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 21:51 27.46 Mph
115 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 22:08 27.108 Mph
116 Francesca Rust Female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:09 27.088 Mph
116 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:09 27.088 Mph
118 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:14 26.986 Mph
119 Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 22:24 26.786 Mph
120 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
121 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:41 26.451 Mph
122 Joanne Burnett Female Vet VC Beverley 23:00 26.087 Mph
123 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:25 25.623 Mph
124 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 23:43 25.299 Mph
125 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
126 Tony Jackson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
127 Cheryl Trueman Female Vet Team Swift 25:07 23.889 Mph
128 Helen Hudson Female Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 25:38 23.407 Mph
129 Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 27:05 22.154 Mph Claim
130 Mickie Hornby Female Vet Team Swift 27:46 21.609 Mph Claim
DNF David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNF Sean Sleigh Male Vet Lichfield City CC
DNS Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich
DNS Jon Smith Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO Claim
DNS Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Mick Hodson Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC
DNS Conor Palliser Male Senior East Bradford CC
DNS Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Rob Weir Male Senior Ilkley CC
DNS Warren Gell Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Mark Cox Male Claim
DNS Max Williamson Male Senior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team
DNS Matthew Alder Male Senior
DNS Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Melvin Blackford Male Bridlington CC
DNS Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS Peter Oliver Male Vet
DNS Wayne Aylesbury Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Andy Turner Male Senior Sheffrec CC
DNS Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS David Paterson Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC
DNS Maria Mulleady Female Senior Drighlington BC
DNS Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo
DNS David Uttley Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Heather Greening Female Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Emily Cox Female Bedfordshire Road RT Claim
DNS Robert Keyte Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis