ssll racing team (charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Mickie Hornby Team Swift Female Vet
2 14:02:00 Matthew Hallam Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Senior
3 14:03:00 David Woodhouse G.S. Henley Male Senior
4 14:04:00 Greg Plummer Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Stu Wood Wetherby Whs Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Rich Banks Calder Clarion Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Michael Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Christopher Jones Ride Bike Wales Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Paul Dable Team Bottrill Male Senior
10 14:10:00 Richmond Denton Parentini Test Team Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Melvin Blackford Bridlington CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Norman Griffin Vive Le Velo Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Mathew Eley Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior
15 14:15:00 Lee Watson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Carl Ruebotham Team Swift Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Mark Woolford Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Michael Lawrenson Parentini Test Team Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Richard Hembrough Team Swift Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Sean Sleigh Lichfield City CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Mark Rowland Selby CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Chris Sleath Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
27 14:27:00 Wayne Aylesbury Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill Male Senior
29 14:29:00 Jo Corbett Mapperley CC Female Vet
30 14:30:00 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Male Senior
31 14:31:00 Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Aled Roberts Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Male Senior
33 14:33:00 Jim Duffy Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Francesca Rust Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Senior
36 14:36:00 Simon Coates Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Andy Turner Sheffrec CC Male Senior
38 14:38:00 Michael Wills Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
39 14:39:00 David Paterson Bishop Auckland CC Male Senior
40 14:40:00 Paul Granger Fairly United Cycling Team Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Maria Mulleady Drighlington BC Female Senior
42 14:42:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Chris Henderson Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion C C Male Espoir
45 14:45:00 Martyn Shore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Graham Knight JCA Equipe Velo Male Senior
49 14:49:00 David Uttley HD Revolutions Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Stuart Wells Fluid Fin Race Team Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Joanne Burnett VC Beverley Female Vet
52 14:52:00 Jeffrey Regler Alford Whs Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Tim Wheeler Selby CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Liam Bosley Male Senior
55 14:55:00 Steve Burrows Team Swift Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Andre Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Heather Greening Border City Whs CC Female Vet
58 14:58:00 Max Williamson HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Male Espoir
59 14:59:00 Adrian Humpage Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Oliver Peckover HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Male Espoir
62 15:02:00 Robin Brennan Preston CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Emily Cox Bedfordshire Road RT Female Senior
64 15:04:00 Simon Cannings JCA Equipe Velo Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
66 15:06:00 Ian Manders Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Senior
67 15:07:00 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Philip Jones Preston CC Male Senior
69 15:09:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Jason Swann Mapperley CC Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
72 15:12:00 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Female Senior
73 15:13:00 Matthew Alder Fairly United Cycling Team Male Senior
74 15:14:00 Neil Palmer Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Espoir
76 15:16:00 Rob Weir Ilkley CC Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
78 15:18:00 Shawn Gough Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Kris Bowditch Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Paul Deen Epsom CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Mark Morgan Derby Mercury R C Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Cheryl Trueman Team Swift Female Vet
84 15:24:00 Mark Cox Fairly United Cycling Team Male Senior
85 15:25:00 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Dael Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Paul Mason Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Andy Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Gill Henshaw Velo Club Long Eaton Female Vet
90 15:30:00 Neil Holden Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
92 15:32:00 Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels RT Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Jon Wynn T1 Diabetes.info Male Vet
95 15:35:00 James Lindsay Hoppers Rollers Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Alex Foster Rock to Roll CC Male Espoir
97 15:37:00 Richard Hey Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Peter Barusevicus Male Senior
99 15:39:00 Helen Hudson Huddersfield Star Whs Female Senior
100 15:40:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Daryl Maffey YH-Training Scarborough RC Male Senior
102 15:42:00 Ashley Roue Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Ritchie Towers Drighlington BC Male Senior
104 15:44:00 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Steve Legg ...a3crg Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Jeremy Stone Team Bottrill Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Stuart Travis SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Male Senior
108 15:48:00 Dave Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Justin Ford CC Blaenau Gwent Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Mick Hodson St Ives CC Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Harry Walker Team Swift Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Male Senior
114 15:54:00 Carl Donaldson GS Metro Male Senior
115 15:55:00 Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Nick Rogers Team Swift Male Senior
117 15:57:00 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC Male Senior
118 15:58:00 Stewart Gormley Team Swift Male Senior
119 15:59:00 Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
120 16:00:00 Alex Russell City RC (Hull) Male Vet
121 16:01:00 Paul Arnold Mapperley CC Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Warren Gell Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Senior
123 16:03:00 Paul Elcock G.S. Henley Male Senior
124 16:04:00 Gavin Hinxman Kettering CC Male Vet
125 16:05:00 Alex Hitchmough St Helens CRC Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Sam Henning HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Male Espoir
127 16:07:00 Mark Bembridge Alford Whs Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Richard Dean Team Swift Male Senior
129 16:09:00 Neal Parkin North Notts Olympic CC Male Senior
130 16:10:00 Richard Harrison Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
131 16:11:00 Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Adam Coffey Alford Whs Male Senior
133 16:13:00 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
134 16:14:00 Simon Wilson Secret-training CC Male Senior
135 16:15:00 Edward Priddy Solihull CC Male Vet
136 16:16:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Male Vet
137 16:17:00 Robert Cooke Male Vet
138 16:18:00 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
139 16:19:00 Christopher Bates R P D Racing Male Vet
140 16:20:00 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
141 16:21:00 Dave Hudson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
142 16:22:00 Philip Graves Clifton CC York Male Senior
143 16:23:00 Ray Gullen Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
144 16:24:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
145 16:25:00 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet
146 16:26:00 Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
147 16:27:00 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C Male Vet
148 16:28:00 Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro cycling Ltd Male Senior
149 16:29:00 Dave Elliott Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
150 16:30:00 James Gullen Male Senior
Reserve -- Barry Teal Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Symons City RC (Hull) Male Vet
Reserve -- Steve Mountford Solihull CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Blackwell Solihull CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
Reserve -- Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Tony Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
Reserve -- Steve Wilkinson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Anthony Mcnamara Male Vet
Reserve -- Robert Keyte Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Haynes Albarosa CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Andy Fretwell Mapperley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Tony Jackson Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet