welsh ca (welsh championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/8
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 3:37:40 27.565 Mph
2 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 3:43:53 26.8 Mph
3 Joe Beech Male Senior 3:45:58 26.553 Mph
4 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:55:08 25.517 Mph
5 Miles Earl Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 3:55:30 25.478 Mph
6 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 3:56:07 25.411 Mph
7 Lyn Jones Male Vet 3:56:38 25.356 Mph
8 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 3:57:34 25.256 Mph
9 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:02:04 24.787 Mph
10 Giles Oakley Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:02:43 24.72 Mph
11 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 4:03:25 24.649 Mph
12 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:04:12 24.57 Mph
13 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 4:04:29 24.542 Mph
14 Chris Vellacott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:05:23 24.452 Mph
15 Dean Ware Male Senior 4:06:11 24.372 Mph
16 Philip Bray Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 4:07:36 24.233 Mph
17 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 4:07:41 24.224 Mph
18 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:07:46 24.216 Mph
19 John French Male Oxford City RC 4:09:24 24.058 Mph
20 Grant Arnold Male Senior Team NBCC 4:10:17 23.973 Mph
21 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:11:30 23.857 Mph
22 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 4:12:39 23.748 Mph
23 Mark Binding Male Senior 4:13:17 23.689 Mph
24 Billy Dyer Male Vet 4:13:36 23.659 Mph
25 Tom Moran Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 4:17:23 23.312 Mph
26 Matthew Robson Male Vet Oxonian CC 4:20:15 23.055 Mph
27 James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 4:22:07 22.891 Mph
28 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 4:22:55 22.821 Mph
29 Ian Neville Male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 4:23:01 22.812 Mph
30 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 4:24:55 22.649 Mph
31 Mark O'Connor Male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 4:25:19 22.614 Mph
32 Ian Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 4:25:33 22.595 Mph
33 Heath Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:25:48 22.573 Mph
34 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 4:25:59 22.558 Mph
35 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:26:58 22.475 Mph
36 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir 4:27:23 22.44 Mph
37 Chris Price Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:28:00 22.388 Mph
38 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:30:34 22.176 Mph
39 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 4:32:18 22.035 Mph
40 Andrew Harries Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 4:32:51 21.99 Mph
41 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 4:33:30 21.938 Mph
42 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 4:35:33 21.775 Mph
43 Gerwyn Davies Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:37:46 21.601 Mph
44 Stephen Skinner Male Vet New Forest CC 4:40:02 21.426 Mph
45 Andrew Jones Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 4:41:04 21.347 Mph
46 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:43:45 21.145 Mph
47 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 4:43:58 21.129 Mph
48 Richard Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 4:45:07 21.044 Mph
49 Celia Boothman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:45:23 21.024 Mph
50 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:56:04 20.266 Mph
51 Edric Hobbs Male Vet 5:00:15 19.983 Mph
52 Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 5:06:04 19.604 Mph
53 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 5:29:28 18.211 Mph
54 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 5:30:18 18.165 Mph
DNF Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNF Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC
DNF Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNF Peter Hardcastle Male Senior Sigma Sports
DNF Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNF Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNF Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC
DNS Ian Thomas Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mike Lindsay Male Vet
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Dominic Norcross Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Jay Hookins Male Senior
DNS Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Andy Whitehead Male Vet
DNS Owen Evans Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Paul Roberts Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Jon Williams Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS Patrick Martin Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI)
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team