welsh ca (welsh championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/8
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 3:37:40 27.565 Mph 0
2 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 3:43:53 26.8 Mph 0
3 Joe Beech Male Senior 3:45:58 26.553 Mph 0
4 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:55:08 25.517 Mph 0
5 Miles Earl Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 3:55:30 25.478 Mph 0
6 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 3:56:07 25.411 Mph 0
7 Lyn Jones Male Vet 3:56:38 25.356 Mph 0
8 Josh Crow-stewart Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 3:57:34 25.256 Mph 0
9 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:02:04 24.787 Mph 0
10 Giles Oakley Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:02:43 24.72 Mph 0
11 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 4:03:25 24.649 Mph 0
12 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:04:12 24.57 Mph 0
13 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 4:04:29 24.542 Mph 0
14 Chris Vellacott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:05:23 24.452 Mph 0
15 Dean Ware Male Senior 4:06:11 24.372 Mph 0
16 Philip Bray Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 4:07:36 24.233 Mph 0
17 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 4:07:41 24.224 Mph 0
18 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:07:46 24.216 Mph 0
19 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 4:09:24 24.058 Mph 0
20 Grant Arnold Male Senior Team NBCC 4:10:17 23.973 Mph 0
21 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:11:30 23.857 Mph 0
22 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 4:12:39 23.748 Mph 0
23 Mark Binding Male Senior 4:13:17 23.689 Mph 0
24 Billy Dyer Male Vet 4:13:36 23.659 Mph 0
25 Tom Moran Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 4:17:23 23.312 Mph 0
26 Matthew Robson Male Vet Oxonian CC 4:20:15 23.055 Mph 0
27 James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 4:22:07 22.891 Mph 0
28 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 4:22:55 22.821 Mph 0
29 Ian Neville Male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 4:23:01 22.812 Mph 0
30 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 4:24:55 22.649 Mph 0
31 Mark O'connor Male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 4:25:19 22.614 Mph 0
32 Ian Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 4:25:33 22.595 Mph 0
33 Heath Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:25:48 22.573 Mph 0
34 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 4:25:59 22.558 Mph 0
35 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:26:58 22.475 Mph 0
36 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir 4:27:23 22.44 Mph 0
37 Chris Price Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:28:00 22.388 Mph 0
38 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:30:34 22.176 Mph 0
39 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 4:32:18 22.035 Mph 0
40 Andrew Harries Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 4:32:51 21.99 Mph 0
41 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 4:33:30 21.938 Mph 0
42 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 4:35:33 21.775 Mph 0
43 Gerwyn Davies Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:37:46 21.601 Mph 0
44 Stephen Skinner Male Vet New Forest CC 4:40:02 21.426 Mph 0
45 Andrew Jones Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 4:41:04 21.347 Mph 0
46 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:43:45 21.145 Mph 0
47 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 4:43:58 21.129 Mph 0
48 Richard Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 4:45:07 21.044 Mph 0
49 Celia Boothman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:45:23 21.024 Mph 0
50 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:56:04 20.266 Mph 0
51 Edric Hobbs Male Vet Bike City T3 5:00:15 19.983 Mph 0
52 Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 5:06:04 19.604 Mph 0
53 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 5:29:28 18.211 Mph 0
54 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 5:30:18 18.165 Mph 0
DNF Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 0
DNF Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 0
DNF Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 0
DNF Peter Hardcastle Male Senior Sigma Sports 0
DNF Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 0
DNF Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 0
DNF Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 0
DNS Ian Thomas Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Mike Lindsay Male Vet 0
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 0
DNS Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 0
DNS Dominic Norcross Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Jay Hookins Male Senior Offcamber 0
DNS Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 0
DNS Andy Whitehead Male Vet 0
DNS Owen Evans Male Senior Team NBCC 0
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Paul Roberts Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0
DNS Jon Williams Male Senior Team NBCC 0
DNS Patrick Martin Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 0
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 0