welsh ca (welsh championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/8
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
3 07:03:00 Ian Thomas Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
4 07:04:00 Bob Loader Sydenham Whs Male Vet
5 07:05:00 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
6 07:06:00 Paul Griffiths Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
7 07:07:00 Patrick Martin Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Male Senior
8 07:08:00 Graham Smith Severn Road Club Male Vet
9 07:09:00 Gerwyn Davies Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
10 07:10:00 Josh Griffiths Bristol South Cycling Club Male Espoir
11 07:11:00 Simon Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
12 07:12:00 Edric Hobbs Bike City T3 Male Vet
13 07:13:00 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir
14 07:14:00 Stephen Taylor Team NBCC Male Vet
15 07:15:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
16 07:16:00 Richard Elgar N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club Male Senior
17 07:17:00 Dominic Norcross Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
18 07:18:00 Andrew Jones Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
19 07:19:00 Jon Williams Team NBCC Male Senior
20 07:20:00 Andy Hunt Ystwyth CC Male Senior
21 07:21:00 Peter Hardcastle Sigma Sports Male Senior
22 07:22:00 James Elgar N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club Male Senior
23 07:23:00 Paul Roberts Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
24 07:24:00 Andy Cook Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
25 07:25:00 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
26 07:26:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
27 07:27:00 Guy Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
28 07:28:00 Phillip Turner Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
29 07:29:00 Owen Evans Team NBCC Male Senior
30 07:30:00 Neil Gregory Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
31 07:31:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
32 07:32:00 Andy Whitehead Male Vet
33 07:33:00 Mark Binding Male Senior
34 07:34:00 Andrew Harries Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
35 07:35:00 John French Oxford City RC Male Vet
36 07:36:00 Ian Neville Clarence Wheelers CC Male Vet
37 07:37:00 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
38 07:38:00 Mark Andrews Merthyr CC Male Vet
39 07:39:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
40 07:40:00 Dean Ware Male Senior
41 07:41:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
42 07:42:00 Grant Arnold Team NBCC Male Senior
43 07:43:00 Shaun Griffiths Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
44 07:44:00 Chris Price Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
45 07:45:00 Fenella Brown Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet
46 07:46:00 Heath Williams Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
47 07:47:00 Kari Jones Ride Bike Wales Female Senior
48 07:48:00 Ian Morgan Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
49 07:49:00 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club Female Vet
50 07:50:00 Celia Boothman Pembrokeshire Velo Female Vet
51 07:51:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
52 07:52:00 Billy Dyer Male Vet
53 07:53:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
54 07:54:00 Gary Flower Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
55 07:55:00 Christopher Holman Team Bottrill Male Senior
56 07:56:00 Matthew Robson Oxonian CC Male Vet
57 07:57:00 Josh Crow-stewart Hemel Hempstead CC Male Senior
58 07:58:00 Peter Harridge Icknield RC Male Vet
59 07:59:00 Grant Whiteside Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
60 08:00:00 Daniel Thorogood Ystwyth CC Male Vet
61 08:01:00 Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior
62 08:02:00 Stephen Skinner New Forest CC Male Vet
63 08:03:00 Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
64 08:04:00 Mark O'connor Clarence Wheelers CC Male Vet
65 08:05:00 Earl Smith Severn Valley Cycles Male Vet
66 08:06:00 Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior
67 08:07:00 Mike Lindsay Male Vet
68 08:08:00 Giles Oakley Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
69 08:09:00 Nick Brown Team NBCC Male Vet
70 08:10:00 Justin Ford CC Blaenau Gwent Male Vet
71 08:11:00 Chris Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
72 08:12:00 Tom Moran Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
73 08:13:00 Chris Vellacott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
74 08:14:00 Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
75 08:15:00 Joe Beech Male Senior
76 08:16:00 Jay Hookins Offcamber Male Senior
77 08:17:00 Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC Male Vet
78 08:18:00 Lyn Jones Male Vet
79 08:19:00 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
80 08:20:00 Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior