cc london

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Aug-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F10/25
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:36 27.473 Mph
2 Kristian Woolf Male Senior Bush Healthcare CRT 55:47 26.89 Mph
3 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 58:19 25.722 Mph
4 Joe Simons Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 58:50 25.496 Mph
5 Josh Roberts Male Senior Zappi Racing Team 59:05 25.388 Mph
6 Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 59:11 25.345 Mph
7 Gavin Lewis Male Senior North Road CC 59:49 25.077 Mph
8 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 59:58 25.014 Mph
9 Bryn Davies Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
10 Henry Taysom Male Senior LFGSS CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
11 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
12 Andrew Ames Male Senior Southgate CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
13 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
14 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
15 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
16 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
16 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
18 Adrian Lamb Male Senior Southgate CC 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
19 Christopher Kakoullis Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
20 Jim Higson Male Senior CC London 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
21 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
22 Mark Harris Male Senior Team Trident 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
23 Cody Nelson Male Espoir Bedfordshire Road CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
24 Dan Young Male Senior Alltrax 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
25 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:06:18 22.624 Mph
26 Jesper Lycke Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
27 Simon Gent Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:07:00 22.388 Mph
28 Thomas Fairley Male Senior CC London 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
29 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:07:39 22.173 Mph
30 David Patch Male Vet CC London 1:08:03 22.043 Mph
31 Kamran Ezel Male Senior Southgate CC 1:08:06 22.026 Mph
32 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:10:37 21.241 Mph
33 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet 1:11:05 21.102 Mph
34 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 1:11:09 21.082 Mph
35 Nigel Swift Male Vet Verulam CC 1:11:53 20.867 Mph
36 Michael Russell Male Vet Team Trident 1:12:12 20.776 Mph
37 Duncan Godfrey Male Senior Team Trident 1:12:38 20.652 Mph
38 Graham Ricketts Male Vet Verulam CC 1:12:48 20.604 Mph
39 Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London 1:13:22 20.445 Mph
40 Firmin Moriarty Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:16:25 19.629 Mph
41 Hazel Davies Female Vet Verulam CC 1:17:13 19.426 Mph
42 Jamie Dean Male Vet Southgate CC 1:18:46 19.044 Mph
DNS James Cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS Andrew Knight Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Jim Stevenson Male Vet CC London
DNS Richard Bennett Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Panos Kakoullis Male Vet East London Triathletes
DNS Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo
DNS Nick Marks Male CC London Claim
DNS Paula Robinson Female Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Senior Endeavour
DNS Julian Birch Male Vet Redbridge CC
DNS Thomas Doran Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS William Bourne Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Benjamin Pritchard Male Senior CC London
DNS Paul Callinan Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS Daniel Diaz Male Senior CC London