pontypool rcc (welsh championship) (men)(4 events 240 riders max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 18:36 32.258 Mph
2 David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley 19:19 31.061 Mph
3 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 19:23 30.954 Mph
4 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 19:26 30.875 Mph
5 Matt Burden Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 19:28 30.822 Mph
6 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:29 30.796 Mph
7 Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 19:30 30.769 Mph
8 Ed Laverack Male Senior JLT Condor 19:46 30.354 Mph
9 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:48 30.303 Mph
10 Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing 19:54 30.151 Mph
11 Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:03 29.925 Mph
12 Graham Collins Male Senior 20:06 29.851 Mph
13 Ben Anstie Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:06 29.851 Mph
14 Aled Roberts Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 20:09 29.777 Mph
15 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 20:16 29.605 Mph
16 Paul Jones Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 20:17 29.581 Mph
17 Ben Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:20 29.508 Mph
18 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 20:23 29.436 Mph
19 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:25 29.388 Mph
20 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:40 29.032 Mph
21 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:41 29.009 Mph
22 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:48 28.846 Mph
23 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 20:51 28.777 Mph
24 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 20:55 28.685 Mph
25 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 20:57 28.64 Mph
26 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 20:58 28.617 Mph
27 Jonathan Gould Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 20:58 28.617 Mph
28 Thomas Shuker Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 20:59 28.594 Mph
29 Laurence Douglas-Greene Male Senior Somerset Road Club 21:02 28.526 Mph
30 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 21:04 28.481 Mph
31 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 21:04 28.481 Mph
32 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 21:08 28.391 Mph
33 David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:09 28.369 Mph
34 Rob Hussey Male Senior Army Cycling 21:11 28.324 Mph
35 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:12 28.302 Mph
36 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 21:12 28.302 Mph
37 Steve Matthews Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 21:13 28.28 Mph
38 Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 21:13 28.28 Mph
39 Danny Glyn Roberts Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 21:14 28.257 Mph
40 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 21:17 28.191 Mph
41 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 21:19 28.147 Mph
42 Ross Davies Male Senior NFTO CC 21:25 28.016 Mph
43 Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:31 27.885 Mph
44 Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing 21:34 27.821 Mph
45 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
46 Gareth Jones Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:34 27.821 Mph
47 Richard Coomer Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 21:35 27.799 Mph
48 Michael Portlock Male Vet 21:38 27.735 Mph
49 Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 21:39 27.714 Mph
50 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 21:40 27.692 Mph
51 Rob Jones Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
52 Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
53 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:42 27.65 Mph
54 Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 21:43 27.629 Mph
55 Dafydd Hughes Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:44 27.607 Mph
56 Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 21:46 27.565 Mph
57 Paul Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
58 Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 21:48 27.523 Mph
59 Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 21:49 27.502 Mph
60 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 21:52 27.439 Mph
61 Mike Lindsay Male Vet 21:55 27.376 Mph
62 Paul Lambert Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 21:56 27.356 Mph
63 Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 21:57 27.335 Mph
64 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:00 27.273 Mph
65 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
66 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 22:02 27.231 Mph
67 Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
68 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 22:08 27.108 Mph
69 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 22:09 27.088 Mph
70 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
71 Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 22:10 27.068 Mph
72 Mike Amery Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 22:12 27.027 Mph
73 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:21 26.846 Mph
74 Rick Harris Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
75 Jame Stevens Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:23 26.806 Mph
76 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:23 26.806 Mph
77 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 22:24 26.786 Mph
78 Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 22:24 26.786 Mph
79 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 22:28 26.706 Mph
80 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:28 26.706 Mph
81 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:29 26.686 Mph
82 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
83 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:32 26.627 Mph
84 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:33 26.608 Mph
85 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
86 Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
87 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 22:37 26.529 Mph
88 Gareth Poulton Male Vet Abergavenny RC 22:43 26.412 Mph
89 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 22:44 26.393 Mph
90 Andrew Milner Male Vet 22:47 26.335 Mph
91 Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:48 26.316 Mph
92 Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:56 26.163 Mph
93 David Wood Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:57 26.144 Mph
94 Luke Bradford Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 22:59 26.106 Mph
95 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 23:00 26.087 Mph
96 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 23:01 26.068 Mph
97 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:04 26.012 Mph
98 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
99 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Echelon 23:10 25.899 Mph
100 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
101 Steven Brown Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:22 25.678 Mph
102 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
103 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:29 25.55 Mph
104 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:30 25.532 Mph
105 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
106 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:36 25.424 Mph
107 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:39 25.37 Mph Claim
108 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
109 Paul Hudson Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 23:44 25.281 Mph
110 Matthew Clarke Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 23:44 25.281 Mph
111 Stuart Jones Male Senior 23:45 25.263 Mph
112 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph
113 Kerry Trigg Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
114 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
115 James Lewis Male Senior 23:50 25.175 Mph
116 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:00 25 Mph
117 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:14 24.759 Mph
118 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 24:15 24.742 Mph
119 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
120 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:22 24.624 Mph
121 Richard Hier Male Senior 24:25 24.573 Mph
122 Nick Hughes Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:27 24.54 Mph
123 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:30 24.49 Mph
124 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:41 24.308 Mph
125 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 24:45 24.242 Mph
126 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
127 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 25:02 23.968 Mph
128 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
129 Gregory Brett Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:15 23.762 Mph
130 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:25 23.607 Mph
131 Karl Davies Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 25:26 23.591 Mph
132 Jeffrey Adams Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:29 23.545 Mph
133 Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:32 23.499 Mph
134 Matt Grantham Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:32 23.499 Mph
135 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:48 23.256 Mph
136 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 25:56 23.136 Mph
137 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
138 Kevin Fiander Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 26:04 23.018 Mph
139 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
140 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:43 22.458 Mph
141 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 27:09 22.099 Mph
142 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 27:20 21.951 Mph
143 John Coles Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:29 21.831 Mph
144 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 27:31 21.805 Mph
145 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 27:43 21.648 Mph
146 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 27:43 21.648 Mph
147 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 28:50 20.809 Mph
148 Norman James Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 30:51 19.449 Mph
149 Owen Pocock Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 36:07 16.613 Mph Claim
DNS Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Howell Mason Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Gareth Battle Male Vet Porth & District CC
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC
DNS Paul Jones Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Harries Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Ron Clews Male Vet Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Ian Liddiatt Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club