RTTC National Championship (Men) (east dc)(entries close 12/07/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/4
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ryan Perry Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 46:31 32.246 Mph 0
2 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 46:34 32.212 Mph 0
3 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 47:47 31.392 Mph 0
4 Matt Clinton Male Senior Mike Vaughan Cycles 47:56 31.293 Mph 0
5 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Secret-training CC 48:06 31.185 Mph 0
6 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 48:29 30.938 Mph 0
7 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 48:37 30.854 Mph 0
8 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 48:40 30.822 Mph 0
9 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill 48:42 30.801 Mph 0
10 Ashley Cox Male Senior CC Luton 48:48 30.738 Mph 0
11 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 48:51 30.706 Mph 0
12 James Boyman Male Senior Farnham RC 48:53 30.685 Mph 0
13 Brett Harwood Male Vet Terry Wright Cycles RC 49:01 30.602 Mph 0
14 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 49:05 30.56 Mph 0
15 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior 49:08 30.529 Mph 0
16 Jonathan Parker Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:08 30.529 Mph 0
17 Joseph Fry Male Espoir 49:21 30.395 Mph 0
18 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:33 30.272 Mph 0
19 George Fox Male Senior VeloElite RC 49:35 30.252 Mph 0
20 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 49:35 30.252 Mph 0
21 Matt Langworthy Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 49:36 30.242 Mph 0
22 Jack English Male Espoir Guernsey Velo Club 49:45 30.151 Mph 0
23 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 50:03 29.97 Mph 0
24 Christopher Mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 50:04 29.96 Mph 0
25 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 50:19 29.811 Mph 0
26 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 50:24 29.762 Mph 0
27 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 50:33 29.674 Mph 0
28 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 50:34 29.664 Mph 0
29 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 50:45 29.557 Mph 0
30 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 50:46 29.547 Mph 0
31 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:02 29.393 Mph 0
32 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 51:03 29.383 Mph 0
33 Luke Hattersley Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 51:08 29.335 Mph 0
34 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:10 29.316 Mph 0
35 Jonathan Gates Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:10 29.316 Mph 0
36 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 51:10 29.316 Mph 0
37 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:18 29.24 Mph 0
38 Stuart Travis Male Senior VeloElite RC 51:22 29.202 Mph 0
39 James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 51:26 29.164 Mph 0
40 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 51:29 29.136 Mph 0
41 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 51:37 29.06 Mph 0
42 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 51:38 29.051 Mph 0
43 Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:50 28.939 Mph 0
44 Jack Rebours Male Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 51:56 28.883 Mph 0
45 Harley Matthews Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 51:56 28.883 Mph 0
46 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 52:00 28.846 Mph 0
47 Jason Hales Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 52:00 28.846 Mph 0
48 Joshua Jones Male Senior Brigg Cycling Club 52:04 28.809 Mph 0
49 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 52:06 28.791 Mph 0
50 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 52:09 28.763 Mph 0
51 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 52:18 28.681 Mph 0
52 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 52:21 28.653 Mph 0
53 Harold Bradbury Male Senior Cambridge University CC 52:27 28.599 Mph 0
54 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior Peterborough CC 52:27 28.599 Mph 0
55 Ryan Kenworthy Male Espoir LeisureLakesBikes.com 52:32 28.553 Mph 0
56 Charles Nurse Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 52:39 28.49 Mph 0
57 Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 52:40 28.481 Mph 0
58 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 52:48 28.409 Mph 0
59 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 53:00 28.302 Mph 0
60 Jason Kierman Male Vet St Ives CC 53:03 28.275 Mph 0
61 Rob Walker Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 53:04 28.266 Mph 0
62 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 53:12 28.195 Mph 0
63 Nicholas Cooper Male Espoir 53:26 28.072 Mph 0
64 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 53:26 28.072 Mph 0
65 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 53:27 28.064 Mph 0
66 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 53:27 28.064 Mph 0
67 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 53:34 28.002 Mph 0
68 Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 53:36 27.985 Mph 0
69 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 53:46 27.898 Mph 0
70 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 53:48 27.881 Mph 0
71 Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 53:51 27.855 Mph 0
72 Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 53:55 27.821 Mph 0
73 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 53:58 27.795 Mph 0
74 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 53:59 27.786 Mph 0
75 Max Sahota Male Senior St Ives CC 54:01 27.769 Mph 0
76 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:01 27.769 Mph 0
77 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 54:09 27.701 Mph 0
78 Richard Newey Male Vet Paceline RT 54:16 27.641 Mph 0
79 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 54:16 27.641 Mph 0
80 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 54:18 27.624 Mph 0
81 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 54:20 27.607 Mph 0
82 Jake Coward Male Senior ASFRA RT - Oudenaarde 54:27 27.548 Mph 0
83 Angus Macinnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:34 27.489 Mph 0
84 Antony Birt Male Vet Ipswich BC 54:41 27.431 Mph 0
85 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 54:46 27.389 Mph 0
86 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 54:46 27.389 Mph 0
87 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:55 27.314 Mph 0
88 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 54:59 27.281 Mph 0
89 John Grenfell-shaw Male Senior Cambridge University CC 55:00 27.273 Mph 0
90 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 55:07 27.215 Mph 0
91 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 55:08 27.207 Mph 0
92 Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich 55:09 27.199 Mph 0
93 Elliot Maynard Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:10 27.19 Mph 0
94 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 55:11 27.182 Mph 0
95 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 55:25 27.068 Mph 0
96 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:27 27.051 Mph 0
97 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 55:31 27.019 Mph 0
98 James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi 55:41 26.938 Mph 0
99 Richard Boot Male Vet R P D Racing 55:42 26.93 Mph 0
100 Liam Gentry Male Senior VC Baracchi 55:43 26.922 Mph 0
101 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:44 26.914 Mph 0
102 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 55:46 26.898 Mph 0
103 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:46 26.898 Mph 0
104 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 55:49 26.874 Mph 0
105 Christopher Bates Male Vet R P D Racing 56:16 26.659 Mph 0
106 Jason Miller Male Vet Big Maggys Race Team 56:25 26.588 Mph 0
107 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 56:30 26.549 Mph 0
108 Ian Mccluskey Male Vet Diss & District CC 56:34 26.517 Mph 0
109 Matt Meek Male Senior Cambridge University CC 56:41 26.463 Mph 0
110 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 56:54 26.362 Mph 0
111 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 57:17 26.186 Mph 0
112 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 57:23 26.14 Mph 0
113 Andrew Tomkins Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 57:31 26.079 Mph 0
114 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 57:33 26.064 Mph 0
115 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 57:40 26.012 Mph 0
116 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 57:45 25.974 Mph 0
117 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 57:45 25.974 Mph 0
118 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 58:03 25.84 Mph 0
119 Harvey Hall Male Senior CC Breckland 58:17 25.736 Mph 0 Claim
120 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 58:23 25.692 Mph 0
121 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 0
122 Matt Smith Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 58:39 25.575 Mph 0
123 David Moore Male Vet VC Norwich 58:47 25.517 Mph 0
124 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 58:51 25.489 Mph 0
125 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 58:54 25.467 Mph 0
126 Steve Cotton Male Vet Cambridge CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0
127 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Gateway Cycling 59:28 25.224 Mph 0
128 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 59:37 25.161 Mph 0
129 Adam Evans Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0
130 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Thanet RC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0
131 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0
132 Adrian Whiting Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0
133 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0
134 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:15 23.346 Mph 0
135 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:04:48 23.148 Mph 0
136 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0
137 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0
DNF Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0
DNF Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 0
DNF Gerry Mcgarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 0
DNS Ewan Grivell - Mellor Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Jake Clare Male Senior Fenland Road Club 0
DNS Adam Topham Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 0
DNS Tom Trimble Male Senior CC Ashwell 0
DNS David Watson Male Vet Ride Coventry 0
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 0
DNS Simon Coles Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNS Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Daniel Halksworth Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 0
DNS Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 0
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 0
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Lee Speight Male Senior Pedalsport CC 0
DNS B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 0
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Tom Fitzpatrick Male Senior SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 0
DNS Edward Nicholson Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 0
DNS Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNS Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland 0
DNS Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 0