RTTC National Championship (Men) (east dc)(entries close 12/07/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/4
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Stuart Emmett Performancecoaching.me Male Vet
2 08:02:00 Jack Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) Male Senior
3 08:03:00 Steve Cotton Cambridge CC Male Vet
4 08:04:00 Pete Dyson East London Velo Male Senior
5 08:05:00 Paul Sexton CC Breckland Male Senior
6 08:06:00 Chris Womack VC Baracchi Male Vet
7 08:07:00 Mark Smart VC Norwich Male Vet
8 08:08:00 James Moore VC Baracchi Male Senior
9 08:09:00 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC Male Vet
10 08:10:00 Nicholas Cooper Male Senior
11 08:11:00 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
12 08:12:00 Richard Hutt Harp RC Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Paul Shelley Diss & District CC Male Vet
14 08:14:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
15 08:15:00 David Moore VC Norwich Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Ian McCluskey Diss & District CC Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Peter Harridge Icknield RC Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Matt Smith Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Vet
19 08:19:00 Alex Bailey CC Breckland Male Senior
20 08:20:00 Edward Nicholson Team Bottrill Male Vet
21 08:21:00 Richard Newey Paceline RT Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit BSS Male Senior
23 08:23:00 Antony Birt Ipswich BC Male Vet
24 08:24:00 Matthew Saunders Male Senior
25 08:25:00 Daniel Halksworth Velo Sport Jersey Male Senior
26 08:26:00 Gary Smith Team Velovelocity Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Simon Daw Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Vet
28 08:28:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
30 08:30:00 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
31 08:31:00 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
32 08:32:00 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Marc Fairclough Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Senior
34 08:34:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
35 08:35:00 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
36 08:36:00 Christopher Bates Male Vet
37 08:37:00 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
40 08:40:00 Ben Keeley Team Velovelocity Male Senior
41 08:41:00 Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
42 08:42:00 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Senior
43 08:43:00 Jake Coward ASFRA RT - Oudenaarde Male Senior
44 08:44:00 Max Sahota St Ives CC Male Senior
45 08:45:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Jack English Guernsey Velo Club Male Senior
47 08:47:00 Liam Gentry VC Baracchi Male Senior
48 08:48:00 Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Male Senior
49 08:49:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
50 08:50:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
51 08:51:00 Lee Speight Pedalsport CC Male Senior
52 08:52:00 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior
53 08:53:00 Richard Boot Male Vet
54 08:54:00 Rob Walker High Wycombe CC Male Senior
55 08:55:00 Michael Schofield Clifton CC York Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Harley Matthews Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Senior
57 08:57:00 Andrew Horner Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Jamie Haines Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
59 08:59:00 Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
60 09:00:00 Matt Peel Redhill CC Male Senior
61 09:01:00 Oliver Mytton Cambridge University CC Male Senior
62 09:02:00 Chris Massey Team Bottrill Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Joshua Jones Male Senior
64 09:04:00 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior
66 09:06:00 Stuart Auckland Team Bottrill Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Oliver Milk Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Senior
68 09:08:00 John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Male Senior
69 09:09:00 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Male Vet
70 09:10:00 Anthony Collier Hoddesdon Tri Club Male Senior
71 09:11:00 Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Male Senior
72 09:12:00 Adam Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Senior
73 09:13:00 Ryan Morley Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
74 09:14:00 Matt Meek Cambridge University CC Male Senior
75 09:15:00 Seb Tremlett Guernsey Velo Club Male Senior
76 09:16:00 Mathew Eley Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior
77 09:17:00 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Jason Hales Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior
79 09:19:00 Tim Kingston GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet
80 09:20:00 Harold Bradbury Cambridge University CC Male Senior
81 09:21:00 Mark Richards VC Baracchi Male Senior
82 09:22:00 Russell Jelly Team Bottrill Male Senior
83 09:23:00 Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior
84 09:24:00 Andrew Tomkins Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
85 09:25:00 Gavin Tillson Oxonian CC Male Vet
86 09:26:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Senior
87 09:27:00 Matthew Senter Peterborough CC Male Senior
88 09:28:00 Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Male Senior
89 09:29:00 James Gelsthorpe Peterborough CC Male Senior
90 09:30:00 James Trenchard Godric CC Male Vet
91 09:31:00 Jason Turner Norwich A B C Male Vet
92 09:32:00 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
93 09:33:00 Jason Kierman St Ives CC Male Vet
94 09:34:00 Simon Henderson Thanet RC Male Vet
95 09:35:00 Simon Barbour G.S. Henley Male Senior
96 09:36:00 Ashley Cox CC Luton Male Senior
97 09:37:00 John Mulvey Cambridge University CC Male Senior
98 09:38:00 Luke Danckert Army Cycling Male Senior
99 09:39:00 Sean Taylor Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
100 09:40:00 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Male Vet
101 09:41:00 Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill Male Senior
102 09:42:00 Christophe Demoulin Peterborough CC Male Senior
103 09:43:00 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
104 09:44:00 Richard Gifford Male Vet
105 09:45:00 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Vet
106 09:46:00 David Watson Male Vet
107 09:47:00 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
108 09:48:00 Dave Green Team Velovelocity Male Vet
109 09:49:00 Charles Nurse North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
110 09:50:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
111 09:51:00 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Male Senior
112 09:52:00 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
113 09:53:00 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
114 09:54:00 Christopher Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
115 09:55:00 Tom Trimble CC Ashwell Male Senior
116 09:56:00 Mark Thaxter HD Revolutions Male Vet
117 09:57:00 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
118 09:58:00 Steve Savage Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
119 09:59:00 Joseph Fry Male Senior
120 10:00:00 Scott Burns DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
121 10:01:00 James Boyman Farnham RC Male Senior
122 10:02:00 David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
123 10:03:00 Stuart Travis Male Senior
124 10:04:00 Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
125 10:05:00 John Dewey Team Bottrill Male Senior
126 10:06:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
127 10:07:00 Jonathan Parker Team Bottrill Male Vet
128 10:08:00 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
129 10:09:00 Richard Harrison Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
130 10:10:00 Nick English AeroCoach Male Senior
131 10:11:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Male Vet
132 10:12:00 Rob Young Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
133 10:13:00 Adam Topham High Wycombe CC Male Vet
134 10:14:00 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity Male Senior
135 10:15:00 George Fox Male Senior
136 10:16:00 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
137 10:17:00 Jonathan Wears SSLL Racing Team Male Senior
138 10:18:00 Matt Clinton Male Senior
139 10:19:00 Rob Sharland Paceline RT Male Senior
140 10:20:00 Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC Male Senior
142 10:22:00 Matt Sinclair Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Senior
144 10:24:00 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Male Senior
146 10:26:00 Adam Duggleby Secret-training CC Male Senior
148 10:28:00 Andy Jackson SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
150 10:30:00 Matthew Smith Team Bottrill Male Senior
152 10:32:00 Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
154 10:34:00 Richard Bussell AeroCoach Male Senior
156 10:36:00 Brett Harwood Male Vet
158 10:38:00 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
160 10:40:00 Ryan Perry Langdale Lightweights R T Male Senior
Reserve -- Harvey Hall CC Breckland Male Senior
Reserve -- Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Adam Evans Newbury RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Jake Clare Fenland Road Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Adam Cross CC Breckland Male Senior
Reserve -- Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
Reserve -- Ewan Grivell - Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
Reserve -- Mark Fairhead CC Breckland Male Vet
Reserve -- Adrian Whiting Performancecoaching.me Male Vet
Reserve -- Robin Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- John Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Michael Fry Glendene CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
Reserve -- Jason Miller Male Vet