cardiff 100 miles rcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:48:52 27.557 Mph
2 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:48:55 27.544 Mph
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:49:04 27.506 Mph
4 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 1:49:28 27.406 Mph
5 Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:51:27 26.918 Mph
6 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:51:51 26.822 Mph
7 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:52:41 26.623 Mph
8 Oliver Simon Male Senior Team NBCC 1:52:52 26.58 Mph
9 Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 1:53:17 26.482 Mph
10 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:54:10 26.277 Mph
11 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 1:54:44 26.148 Mph
12 David Francis Male Vet Team NBCC 1:55:05 26.068 Mph
13 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:55:17 26.023 Mph
14 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:55:18 26.019 Mph
15 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:55:32 25.967 Mph
16 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:55:59 25.866 Mph
17 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 1:56:24 25.773 Mph
18 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:56:56 25.656 Mph
19 Laurence Douglas-Greene Male Senior Somerset Road Club 1:57:35 25.514 Mph
20 Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:57:39 25.499 Mph
21 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:57:41 25.492 Mph
22 Paul Holdsworth Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:57:45 25.478 Mph
23 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 1:57:55 25.442 Mph
24 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:58:06 25.402 Mph
25 Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:58:16 25.366 Mph
26 Neil Reynolds Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:58:29 25.32 Mph
27 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:58:40 25.281 Mph
28 Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 1:59:33 25.094 Mph
29 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:59:53 25.024 Mph
30 Tom Ellis Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 2:00:27 24.907 Mph
31 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:00:45 24.845 Mph
32 Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:00:51 24.824 Mph
33 Rob Jones Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:01:28 24.698 Mph
34 Mick Daniels Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 2:01:40 24.658 Mph
35 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:01:58 24.597 Mph
36 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 2:02:04 24.577 Mph
37 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:02:15 24.54 Mph
38 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 2:02:26 24.503 Mph
39 John French Male Oxford City RC 2:02:31 24.486 Mph
40 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:03:02 24.384 Mph
41 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 2:03:36 24.272 Mph
42 Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 2:03:45 24.242 Mph
43 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 2:03:53 24.216 Mph
44 Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:03:57 24.203 Mph
45 James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:04:05 24.177 Mph
46 Danny Baker Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 2:04:09 24.164 Mph
47 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Team NBCC 2:04:30 24.096 Mph
48 James Manson Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 2:04:47 24.042 Mph
49 Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:05:16 23.949 Mph
50 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:05:23 23.927 Mph
51 Nigel Taylor Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 2:05:50 23.841 Mph
52 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:06:40 23.684 Mph
53 Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:07:11 23.588 Mph
54 Oliver Dammone Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:08:14 23.395 Mph
55 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:08:15 23.392 Mph
56 Heath Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:08:44 23.304 Mph
57 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:09:44 23.124 Mph
58 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:09:57 23.086 Mph
59 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:10:06 23.059 Mph
60 Steuart Saunders Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 2:10:09 23.05 Mph
61 Duncan Gell Male Senior Drighlington BC 2:10:39 22.962 Mph
62 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:11:45 22.77 Mph
63 Andrew Jones Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 2:11:58 22.733 Mph
64 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 2:12:32 22.636 Mph
65 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:12:43 22.605 Mph
66 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:12:46 22.596 Mph
67 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:13:03 22.548 Mph
68 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:13:25 22.486 Mph Claim
69 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:14:39 22.28 Mph
70 Heather Greening Female Vet Border City Whs CC 2:14:40 22.277 Mph
71 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:07 22.203 Mph
72 Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:09 22.198 Mph
73 Robert Franks Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 2:15:33 22.132 Mph
74 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 2:15:59 22.062 Mph
75 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:16:27 21.986 Mph
76 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:16:58 21.903 Mph
77 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 2:17:42 21.786 Mph
78 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:17:59 21.742 Mph
79 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:18:22 21.682 Mph
80 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:18:24 21.676 Mph
81 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:18:26 21.671 Mph
82 Gyles Christina Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:18:55 21.596 Mph
83 Andrew Harries Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:19:23 21.523 Mph
84 Claire Clementson Female Wigan Whs CC 2:19:49 21.457 Mph
85 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:20:09 21.406 Mph
86 Nick Hughes Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:20:16 21.388 Mph
87 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:21:03 21.269 Mph
88 Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:21:17 21.234 Mph
89 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:22:36 21.038 Mph
90 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:24:04 20.824 Mph
91 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:24:46 20.723 Mph
92 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:26:38 20.459 Mph
93 Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:29:35 20.056 Mph
94 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 2:30:12 19.973 Mph
95 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:32:45 19.64 Mph
96 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 2:44:27 18.243 Mph
DNF Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNF Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales
DNF Darren Avery Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows
DNF Giles Oakley Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Gareth Rees Male Vet Tenby Aces CC
DNS Michael Burton Male Senior 100% ME
DNS Mike Lindsay Male Vet
DNS Mark Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Dylan D'Arch Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Michelle Parsons Female Vet Team Echelon
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS Gareth Ryan Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Penny Gardiner Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Dominic Brown Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Lyn Jones Male Vet
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Thomas Shuker Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Brian Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Chris Price Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Andrew Wellings Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS Jon Williams Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS Diccon Hill Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Claim
DNS Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club