cardiff 100 miles rcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1b
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
2 08:02:00 Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Male Vet
3 08:03:00 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
4 08:04:00 Nick Hughes Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Senior
5 08:05:00 Gyles Christina Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior
6 08:06:00 Derek Morgan Gannet CC Male Vet
7 08:07:00 Dean David Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
8 08:08:00 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
9 08:09:00 Fenella Brown Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet
10 08:10:00 Diccon Hill Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
11 08:11:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
12 08:12:00 Gemma Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Female Senior
13 08:13:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
14 08:14:00 Kari Jones Ride Bike Wales Female Senior
15 08:15:00 Christopher Holman Team Bottrill Male Senior
16 08:16:00 Jon Williams Team NBCC Male Senior
17 08:17:00 Neil Gregory Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Male Vet
19 08:19:00 Kirsty Murray Pembrokeshire Velo Female Vet
20 08:20:00 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
21 08:21:00 Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Nigel Taylor Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
23 08:23:00 Gerard Oram Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
24 08:24:00 Simon Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
25 08:25:00 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
26 08:26:00 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
27 08:27:00 James Elgar N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club Male Senior
28 08:28:00 Chris Price Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Helen Bailey Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
30 08:30:00 Adrian Humpage Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
31 08:31:00 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
32 08:32:00 Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Giles Oakley Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Brian Smith North Hampshire RC Male Vet
35 08:35:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet
36 08:36:00 Laurence Douglas-Greene Somerset Road Club Male Senior
37 08:37:00 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Allen Janes Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
40 08:40:00 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
41 08:41:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Peter Lloyd Team NBCC Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
44 08:44:00 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
45 08:45:00 Nick Brown Team NBCC Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
47 08:47:00 Thomas Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Senior
48 08:48:00 Nadine Cannon Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Female Senior
49 08:49:00 Richard Franklin Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
51 08:51:00 Mick Black Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
52 08:52:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Grant Whiteside Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
54 08:54:00 Andrew Harries Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Simon Coles Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
56 08:56:00 John French Oxford City RC Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Darren Avery National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Heather Greening Border City Whs CC Female Vet
59 08:59:00 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club Female Vet
60 09:00:00 Oliver Simon Team NBCC Male Senior
61 09:01:00 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
62 09:02:00 Lloyd Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Josh Griffiths Bristol South Cycling Club Male Espoir
64 09:04:00 Shaun Griffiths Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Nic Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Andy Hunt Ystwyth CC Male Senior
67 09:07:00 Mick Daniels National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows Male Senior
68 09:08:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
69 09:09:00 Andrew Jones Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
70 09:10:00 Lee Morgan Team Bottrill Male Vet
71 09:11:00 Gary Flower Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
72 09:12:00 Danny Baker National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows Male Senior
73 09:13:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
74 09:14:00 John Beaven 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
75 09:15:00 Justin Ford CC Blaenau Gwent Male Vet
76 09:16:00 Steuart Saunders National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows Male Vet
77 09:17:00 James Manson Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
78 09:18:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
80 09:20:00 Lyn Jones Male Vet
81 09:21:00 Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Espoir
83 09:23:00 Andrea Parish Camel Valley C & TC Female Vet
84 09:24:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
85 09:25:00 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
86 09:26:00 Phillip Turner Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
87 09:27:00 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
88 09:28:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
89 09:29:00 Dominic Brown West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Vet
90 09:30:00 Anthony Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
91 09:31:00 John Regan Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
92 09:32:00 Robert Hughes Ride Bike Wales Male Vet
93 09:33:00 Oliver Dammone Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Senior
94 09:34:00 Claire Clementson Wigan Whs CC Female Senior
95 09:35:00 David Francis Team NBCC Male Vet
96 09:36:00 Penny Gardiner Velo Club St Raphael Female Vet
97 09:37:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
98 09:38:00 Nigel Jones Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
99 09:39:00 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
100 09:40:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
101 09:41:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
102 09:42:00 Gareth Ryan Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior
103 09:43:00 Tom Ellis University of Southampton RC Male Senior
104 09:44:00 Gaynor Hughes Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
105 09:45:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
106 09:46:00 Michelle Parsons Team Echelon Female Vet
107 09:47:00 Tom Woollard Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
108 09:48:00 Dylan D'Arch Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
109 09:49:00 Heath Williams Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
110 09:50:00 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
111 09:51:00 Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
112 09:52:00 Richard Chamberlain Coventry Road Club Male Vet
113 09:53:00 Jason Killiner Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Senior
114 09:54:00 Mark Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
115 09:55:00 Philip Tucker Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
116 09:56:00 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ Female Senior
117 09:57:00 Mike Lindsay Male Vet
118 09:58:00 Simon Geary Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
119 09:59:00 Michael Burton 100% ME Male Senior
120 10:00:00 Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
121 10:01:00 Gareth Rees Tenby Aces CC Male Vet
122 10:02:00 Neil Reynolds Winchcombe Cycling Club Male Vet
123 10:03:00 Guy Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
124 10:04:00 Duncan Gell Drighlington BC Male Senior
125 10:05:00 Earl Smith Severn Valley Cycles Male Vet
126 10:06:00 Lawrence Cronk Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
127 10:07:00 Andy Cook Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
128 10:08:00 Chris Reed Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
129 10:09:00 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
130 10:10:00 Gregory Woodford Reading CC Male Vet
131 10:11:00 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC Male Vet