ross-on-wye & dist cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:24 29.762 Mph
2 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 50:25 29.752 Mph
3 Ben Anstie Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 51:32 29.107 Mph
4 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 53:07 28.24 Mph
5 Lyn Jones Male Vet 53:09 28.222 Mph
6 Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 53:46 27.898 Mph
7 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 53:49 27.872 Mph
8 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 54:06 27.726 Mph
9 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 54:07 27.718 Mph
10 Richard Wilder Male Vet Sportzmad 54:15 27.65 Mph
11 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 54:21 27.599 Mph
12 Laurence Douglas-Greene Male Senior Somerset Road Club 54:26 27.557 Mph
13 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 54:38 27.456 Mph
14 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 54:40 27.439 Mph
15 Andy Winterbottom Male Vet Somerset Road Club 54:44 27.406 Mph
16 Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 54:48 27.372 Mph
17 Iain Stuart Male Senior Bristol Road Club 55:00 27.273 Mph
18 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 55:09 27.199 Mph
19 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 55:13 27.166 Mph
19 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 55:13 27.166 Mph
21 James Peters Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 55:24 27.076 Mph
22 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 55:39 26.954 Mph
23 Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 55:41 26.938 Mph
24 Giles Oakley Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 55:52 26.85 Mph
25 Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 55:54 26.834 Mph
26 Anthony Cowdrey Male Senior 56:00 26.786 Mph
27 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 56:09 26.714 Mph
28 Chris Martin Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 56:22 26.611 Mph
29 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 56:31 26.541 Mph
30 Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 56:50 26.393 Mph
31 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 57:17 26.186 Mph
32 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 57:20 26.163 Mph
33 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 57:26 26.117 Mph
34 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:46 25.967 Mph
35 Rob Hussey Male Senior Army Cycling 58:12 25.773 Mph
36 Julian Bullas Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 58:17 25.736 Mph
37 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 58:28 25.656 Mph
38 David Anderson Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 58:41 25.561 Mph
39 Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 58:43 25.546 Mph
39 Gary Jones Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 58:43 25.546 Mph
41 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 58:44 25.539 Mph
41 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 58:44 25.539 Mph
43 Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:52 25.481 Mph
44 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:10 25.352 Mph
45 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 59:12 25.338 Mph
46 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:17 25.302 Mph
47 Stuart Jones Male Senior 59:30 25.21 Mph
48 Gareth Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 59:31 25.203 Mph
49 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 59:47 25.091 Mph
50 Matthew Smith Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 59:56 25.028 Mph
51 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:57 25.021 Mph
52 Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
53 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
54 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
55 Paul Hudson Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
56 Paul Jones Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
57 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
58 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
59 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
60 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
61 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
62 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
63 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
64 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:03:19 23.69 Mph
65 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
66 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
67 Penny Gardiner Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
68 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
69 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
70 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
71 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
72 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
73 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
74 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
75 Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
76 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
77 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
78 Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:26 22.244 Mph
79 Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
80 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:08:51 21.786 Mph
81 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
81 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
83 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:10:48 21.186 Mph
84 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:13:35 20.385 Mph
85 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:28:14 17 Mph
DNF Tim Summerhayes Male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNF Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Terry Davies Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Rob Jones Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC
DNS Nick Giles Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Malcolm Dixon Male Senior Dream Cycling
DNS Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon
DNS Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club