yorkshire cycling federation (cheques to k lawton) (ycf points series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-16
  • Time: 13:30
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: V278 REVISED
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 3:29:33 3:29:33 28.633 Mph
2 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 3:32:07 3:27:07 28.286 Mph
3 Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 3:50:39 3:35:39 26.013 Mph
4 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 3:52:22 3:42:22 25.821 Mph
5 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 3:58:15 3:26:15 25.184 Mph
6 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 4:01:11 3:36:11 24.877 Mph
7 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 4:07:12 3:37:12 24.272 Mph
8 Andrew Scorey Male Senior 100% ME 4:08:08 3:13:08 24.181 Mph
9 Peter Brook Male Senior Chester RC 4:08:14 3:23:14 24.171 Mph
10 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 4:10:05 3:50:05 23.992 Mph
11 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 4:11:19 3:46:19 23.874 Mph
12 Chris Smith Male Senior Condor RC 4:12:38 3:42:38 23.75 Mph
13 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 4:13:58 3:45:58 23.625 Mph
14 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 4:14:31 3:49:31 23.574 Mph
15 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 4:15:46 3:35:46 23.459 Mph
16 Gary Simpson Male Vet 4:25:45 3:25:45 22.578 Mph
17 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 4:29:52 3:34:52 22.233 Mph
18 Robert Corney Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 4:29:59 3:24:59 22.224 Mph
19 Duncan Gell Male Senior Drighlington BC 4:31:13 3:31:13 22.123 Mph
20 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 4:33:33 3:38:33 21.934 Mph
21 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 4:36:01 3:36:01 21.738 Mph
22 Mark Lansdown Male Vet Albarosa CC 4:39:39 3:24:39 21.455 Mph
23 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 4:39:42 3:34:42 21.452 Mph
24 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 4:41:18 3:56:18 21.33 Mph
25 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 4:47:22 3:42:22 20.879 Mph
26 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 4:50:05 3:50:05 20.684 Mph
27 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 4:56:25 3:46:25 20.242 Mph
28 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 4:57:05 4:02:05 20.196 Mph
29 Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 4:57:57 3:47:57 20.138 Mph
30 Ali Mahdi Male Vet East Bradford CC 5:05:15 3:25:15 19.656 Mph
31 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 5:09:56 3:59:56 19.359 Mph
32 Trevor Halstead Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 5:48:39 4:08:39 17.209 Mph
33 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 5:48:57 4:33:57 17.194 Mph
34 John Baddeley Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 6:18:53 4:08:53 15.836 Mph
DNF Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) DNF
DNF Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC DNF
DNF Matthew Wilson Male Senior Jackpot Racing DNF
DNF Peter Walker Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNF
DNF Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club DNF
DNF Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club DNF
DNF Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo DNF
DNF Martin Sigrist Male Vet Newbury RC DNF
DNF John-Paul Bednarek Male Senior DNF
DNF Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC DNF
DNF Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs DNF
DNF Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo DNF
DNF Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC DNF
DNS Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC DNS
DNS Lee Mitche Male Vet DNS
DNS Karen Taylor Female Vet East Bradford CC DNS
DNS Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift DNS
DNS Angela Hibbs Female Senior DNS
DNS Adam Topham Male Vet High Wycombe CC DNS
DNS Andrew Callaghan Male Vet Calder Clarion DNS
DNS Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers DNS
DNS Andrew Collings Male Vet DNS
DNS Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers DNS
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro DNS
DNS John Warrington Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC DNS
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs DNS
DNS John Smith Male Vet DNS
DNS Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club DNS
DNS Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi DNS