giant cc halo films (cheques to p georgi)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 31-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:40 27.692 Mph
2 Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph
3 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:56 27.356 Mph
4 Lee Davis Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 22:14 26.986 Mph
5 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:16 26.946 Mph
6 James Peters Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 22:23 26.806 Mph
7 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
8 Russell Bazley Male Vet Bristol Cycling Development Squad 22:37 26.529 Mph
9 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 22:39 26.49 Mph
10 George Bazley Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 22:44 26.393 Mph
11 Nicholas Smale Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
12 Luke Bodley Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 23:01 26.068 Mph
13 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 23:26 25.605 Mph
14 Simon Kelly Male Vet Bristol Cycling Development Squad 23:46 25.245 Mph
15 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
16 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:02 24.965 Mph
17 Stuart Berryman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:12 24.793 Mph
18 Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
19 Paul Glanville Male Vet 24:14 24.759 Mph
20 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:17 24.708 Mph
21 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:23 24.607 Mph
22 Ben Eley Male Espoir Frome and District Wheelers 24:30 24.49 Mph
23 Jonathan Curle Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 24:33 24.44 Mph
24 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 24:48 24.194 Mph
25 Sam Kelly Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 25:05 23.92 Mph
26 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:34 23.468 Mph
27 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
28 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:58 23.107 Mph
29 Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:05 23.003 Mph
30 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:08 22.959 Mph
31 Russell Boon Male Vet 26:16 22.843 Mph Claim
32 Margaret Coyle Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 27:24 21.898 Mph
33 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:35 21.752 Mph
34 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 29:30 20.339 Mph
DNF Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Claim
DNS Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Charlie Kelly Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad
DNS Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles
DNS Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Matt Burden Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt