brighton mitre cc (max 120 riders 7 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-16
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/97
  • Closing Date: 17-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 20:14 29.654 Mph 0
2 Gary Chambers Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 20:44 28.939 Mph 0
3 Pete Tadros Male In-Gear 20:51 28.777 Mph 0
4 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 0
5 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 21:01 28.549 Mph 0
6 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team ASL 21:12 28.302 Mph 0
7 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 21:33 27.842 Mph 0
8 Phil Allen Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:54 27.397 Mph 0
9 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:56 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
10 Brindley Taylor Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 22:00 27.273 Mph 0
11 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 22:07 27.129 Mph 0
12 Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear 22:13 27.007 Mph 0
13 Iain Brogden Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:18 26.906 Mph 0
14 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 22:18 26.906 Mph 0
15 Stephen Ralston Male Vet London Dynamo 22:34 26.588 Mph 0
16 James Woodward Male Senior 22:36 26.549 Mph 0
17 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella 22:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steven Kane Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
19 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 22:59 26.106 Mph 0
20 Rupert Robinson Male Vet 23:06 25.974 Mph 0
21 Paul Medcraft Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 23:14 25.825 Mph 0
22 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0
23 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0
24 Yuriy Tymchenko Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0
25 Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:47 25.228 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Greer Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:58 25.035 Mph 0
27 Theo Tadros Male Junior In-Gear 24:00 25 Mph 0
28 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 24:04 24.931 Mph 0
29 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 24:12 24.793 Mph 0
30 Mark Perryman Male Senior WyndyMilla 24:26 24.557 Mph 0
31 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:52 24.129 Mph 0
32 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 24:58 24.032 Mph 0
33 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 0
34 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0
35 Adrian Bennett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 26:01 23.062 Mph 0
36 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 26:06 22.988 Mph 0
37 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 26:12 22.901 Mph 0
38 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 26:46 22.416 Mph 0
39 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 27:22 21.924 Mph 0
40 Ken Dry Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 27:32 21.792 Mph 0
41 Jon Binney Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 27:50 21.557 Mph 0
42 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 28:00 21.429 Mph 0 Claim
DNF James Stuart Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNS Russell Thorne-jones Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Aaron De Souza Male Senior Serpentine Running Club 0
DNS Lee Pendlebury Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 0
DNS Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS Alan Tilbury Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0