north road cc (london north millennium 7 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-16
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male Senior CC Luton 51:19 29.23 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:43 27.414 Mph
3 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:54 27.322 Mph
4 William Smith Male Senior CC Ashwell 55:17 27.133 Mph
5 Jason Green Male Vet 56:16 26.659 Mph
6 Doug Coleman Male Senior CC Luton 57:36 26.042 Mph
7 Thomas Doran Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
8 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 59:07 25.374 Mph
9 Neil Wood Male Vet 59:12 25.338 Mph
10 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 59:27 25.231 Mph Claim
11 Martin Williamson Male Vet London Dynamo 59:29 25.217 Mph
12 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 59:34 25.182 Mph
13 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 59:42 25.126 Mph
14 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 59:46 25.098 Mph
15 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 59:52 25.056 Mph
16 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 59:53 25.049 Mph
17 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
18 Colin Bailey Male Senior North Road CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
19 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
20 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
21 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
22 Richard Webster Male Vet Green Arrow CRT 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
23 Paul Caton Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
24 Gavin Rumbles Male Vet CC Luton 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
25 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
26 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
27 James Gomm Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
28 Steve Miles Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
29 Richard Weltz Male Senior Team Trident 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
30 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
31 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
32 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
33 Oren Peleg Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
34 James Davis Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
35 Tim Brown Male North Road CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph Claim
36 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
37 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
38 Simon Shaw Male Vet Team Trident 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
39 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
40 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
41 Steve Blackwell Male North Road CC 1:04:50 23.136 Mph Claim
42 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
43 Glyn Dodds Male North Road CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph Claim
44 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:05:58 22.739 Mph
45 Edmund Spurgeon Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
46 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
47 Chris Jones Male Senior Icknield RC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
48 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:06:49 22.449 Mph
49 Gavin Edmonds Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
50 Michael Russell Male Vet Team Trident 1:09:06 21.708 Mph
51 Gary Freer Male Senior Team Trident 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
52 Lauren Higham Female Espoir Welwyn Whs 1:10:31 21.272 Mph
53 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 1:11:08 21.087 Mph
54 Duncan Godfrey Male Senior Team Trident 1:11:11 21.072 Mph
55 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:12:22 20.728 Mph
56 Ivana Prokopova Female Vet North Road CC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph
57 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:14:08 20.234 Mph
58 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 1:14:12 20.216 Mph
59 Anneke Prins Female Senior Welwyn Whs 1:14:30 20.134 Mph
60 James Dow Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:15:54 19.763 Mph
61 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 1:16:09 19.698 Mph
DNF Chris Symonds Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident
DNS Richard May Male Claim
DNS Paul Willis Male Vet CC London
DNS Paul Shuttleworth Male Team Shuttle Claim
DNS Jobe Usher Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Neal Coventry Male Claim
DNS Julie Shuttleworth Female Team Shuttle Claim
DNS Jane Chappell Female Vet Team Trident
DNS Gavin Lewis Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Clive Wellings Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell