melton olympic cc (cheques to k r gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/11
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
2 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
4 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
5 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
6 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
7 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
7 Shaun Eden Male Senior 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
7 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
10 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
11 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
12 Craig Barton Male Vet PMR 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
12 James Flahey Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
14 Guy Webster Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
14 Ian King Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
16 Tom Chandler Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
17 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
18 Paul Tomkins Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
19 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
20 Stuart Faver Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
21 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
22 Karl Moseley Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
23 Neil Wood Male Vet 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
24 Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
26 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
26 Myles Foskett Male Senior Welland Valley CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
26 Simon Price Male C2 Para-T 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
29 Philip Wharton Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
30 Andy Smith Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
31 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
32 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
33 Peter Richardson Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
34 Chris Whittle Male Senior Ratae RC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
35 Jack Hugill Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
36 Stephen Radmall Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
37 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
37 John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
39 Peter Lavine Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
40 Mark Stock Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:00 25 Mph
41 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
42 Steven Boat Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
42 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
44 Louise Day Female Vet Team Swift 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
45 Nev Bray Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
46 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
47 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
48 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
49 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
50 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
51 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
52 Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
53 Andy Barnard Male Vet Spalding CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
54 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
55 Graham D'Arcy Male Vet Ashfield RC 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
56 Bryan Fenwick Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
57 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
58 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
59 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
60 Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
61 Terry Horsburgh Male Vet Ratae RC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
62 Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
63 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
64 John Arlott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
65 Paul Fairey Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
66 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
67 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
68 William Vetcher Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
69 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:28:01 21.416 Mph
70 Grant Warwick Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
71 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
71 James Green Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
72 Annette Roberts Female Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:28:44 20.882 Mph
73 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:30:15 19.835 Mph
74 Norman Fenn Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 00:31:41 18.937 Mph
DNF Ricki Cumberland Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Patrick Murphy Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Nick Davis Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Andrew Morgan Male Vet
DNS Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS Carl Roaberts Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann