cambridge cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:02 18:08 29.949 Mph 0
2 John Mulvey Male Cambridge University CC 20:32 16:55 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Mcgaw Male Cambridge CC 20:34 18:30 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
4 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 20:37 18:36 29.102 Mph 0
5 Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 20:44 18:13 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
6 John Gull Male Senior Espresso Library 20:46 18:13 28.892 Mph 0
7 Oliver Milk Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 20:58 17:25 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mathew Eley Male 21:16 18:08 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
9 William Smith Male CC Ashwell 21:29 18:53 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 21:39 18:54 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andy Whale Male Senior 21:41 18:12 27.67 Mph 0
12 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 21:47 17:46 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
13 Matt Meek Male Cambridge University CC 21:48 17:19 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
14 Neil Wood Male Vet 21:53 18:19 27.417 Mph 0
15 Rory Havis Male St Ives CC 22:00 00:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 22:10 19:32 27.067 Mph 0
17 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:14 18:34 26.986 Mph 0
18 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:18 18:55 26.905 Mph 0
19 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:18 18:11 26.905 Mph 0
20 Keith Dorling Male Team Bottrill 22:26 18:47 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
21 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:31 17:48 26.646 Mph 0
22 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 22:34 16:47 26.587 Mph 0
23 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 22:36 19:10 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Lindsay Male Team Bottrill 22:42 18:25 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:46 18:28 26.354 Mph 0
26 Josh Beckett Male High Wycombe CC 22:53 17:36 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 22:53 16:29 26.219 Mph 0
28 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 22:54 19:29 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
29 Max Sahota Male St Ives CC 22:57 20:00 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:57 19:02 26.143 Mph 0
31 Andre Dyason Male Cambridge CC 23:01 20:24 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alastair Luxford Male Endeavour 23:01 20:50 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
33 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 23:07 17:20 25.955 Mph 0
34 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 23:08 20:27 25.936 Mph 0
35 Anton Blackie Male Rapha Cycling Club 23:14 19:23 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
36 Graham Wright Male Peterborough CC 23:16 16:50 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
37 Rob Weall Male 45 RC 23:16 19:08 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
38 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:20 17:58 25.714 Mph 0
39 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 23:21 19:06 25.695 Mph 0
40 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 23:21 18:36 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Waddilove Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:21 00:00 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:32 20:33 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
43 Steve Peck Male Vet 23:38 18:49 25.387 Mph 0
44 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:41 18:18 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:41 19:45 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
46 James Gomm Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:46 17:47 25.245 Mph 0
47 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 23:47 16:06 25.227 Mph 0
48 Sarah Short Female Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 23:54 17:37 25.104 Mph 0
49 Richard Reade Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 23:54 19:21 25.104 Mph 0
50 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:55 19:10 25.086 Mph 0
51 Paul Schofield Male St Ives CC 23:59 16:32 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Bright Male Chronos RT 24:01 18:37 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
53 Keith Revell Male London Dynamo 24:01 16:22 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
54 Chris Green Male St Neots CC 24:11 17:31 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
55 Wendy Gooding Female Vet St Ives CC 24:19 16:17 24.674 Mph 0
56 Robert Watson Male Vet 24:21 20:49 24.64 Mph 0
57 Steven Madeley Male 24:23 19:31 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
58 Sean Beard Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:26 18:06 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
59 Lindsay Clarke Female Fenland Clarion CC 24:44 17:28 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Knowles Male St Ives CC 24:48 18:51 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
61 Keith Barton Male St Neots CC 25:02 00:00 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
62 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 25:05 18:27 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
63 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 25:08 19:42 23.872 Mph 0
64 John Parkes Male Vet 25:16 20:05 23.746 Mph 0
65 Agata Milk Female CC Breckland 25:29 15:48 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
66 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 25:33 20:26 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
67 Janet Bassett Female CC Ashwell 25:35 15:44 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Rigby Male St Ives CC 25:40 14:36 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
69 John Iszatt Male 25:50 21:48 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
70 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 25:54 18:23 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
71 Chris Penney Male St Ives CC 26:15 14:55 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
72 Debbie Vanner Female North Bucks RC 26:27 00:00 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
73 James Greenwood Male 26:29 18:54 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
74 Maxine Lane Female Vet 26:35 00:00 22.57 Mph 0
75 Gillian Reynolds Female 26:39 19:53 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
76 Gary Boyd Male Cycling Club Hackney 26:39 00:00 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
77 Edmund Spurgeon Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 26:41 21:19 22.485 Mph 0
78 Marina Dorosenko Female Senior Peterborough CC 26:49 15:51 22.374 Mph 0
79 Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC 27:06 20:37 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
80 Ron Back Male 27:10 20:35 22.085 Mph 0 Claim
81 Sophie Lee Female 27:17 00:00 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
82 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 27:35 20:48 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
83 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 27:55 21:05 21.492 Mph 0 Claim
84 Christina Lankford Female 28:23 15:59 21.139 Mph 0 Claim
85 Kate Lucas Female Norwich A B C 28:37 18:27 20.966 Mph 0 Claim
86 Duncan Godfrey Male Senior Team Trident 28:40 00:00 20.93 Mph 0
87 John Hassall Male 29:06 21:16 20.618 Mph 0 Claim
88 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 34:28 22:56 17.408 Mph 0 Claim
89 Terry Sykes Male 34:38 00:00 17.324 Mph 0 Claim
90 David Sullivan Male 36:14 24:05 16.559 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Steve Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC DNF 0 Claim
DNF Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk DNF 0
DNF Sean Hickey Male Haverhill cycling Club DNF 0 Claim
DNF Patrick Charlton Male Wolsey RC DNF 0 Claim
DNF Tom Simpson Male Brixton Cycles Club DNF 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club DNS 0 Claim
DNS Paul Vickers Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Chris Wallis Male Team Bottrill DNS 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Horner Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Jason Green Male Bedfordshire Road RT DNS 0 Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male Team Bottrill DNS 0 Claim
DNS Richard May Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS David Price Male North Bucks RC DNS 0 Claim
DNS David Marshall Male Hemel Hempstead CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Francesca Rust Female DNS 0 Claim
DNS Charlotte Mallin-martin Female Cambridge University CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Short Male Bonito Squadra Corse DNS 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Franz Fuerst Male Cambridge CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt DNS 0
DNS Ian Stokes Male 45 RC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Jon Wilson Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Joe Simons Male Brixton Cycles Club DNS 0 Claim
DNS Graham Knight Male Team Milton Keynes DNS 0 Claim
DNS Merv Player Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Terry Cooke Male St Ives CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS George Fox Male VeloElite RC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Northover Male Team Bottrill DNS 0 Claim