southern counties cu

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/54
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Elliott Porter Male Neon Velo 51:01 51:01 29.402 Mph 0 Claim
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 52:31 48:17 28.563 Mph 0
3 Simon Mcnamara Male 53:00 47:14 28.302 Mph 0 Claim
4 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 53:15 46:46 28.169 Mph 0 Claim
5 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 53:21 46:45 28.117 Mph 0
6 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 53:29 47:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
7 Christian Yates Male In-Gear 55:25 47:32 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 55:51 49:34 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
9 Henrik Persson Male Senior 56:01 44:48 26.778 Mph 0
10 David Pollard Male In-Gear 56:03 48:28 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chris Balkham Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 56:34 39:18 26.518 Mph 0
12 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 56:49 46:51 26.401 Mph 0
13 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 57:04 49:09 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Barnard Male 57:06 44:45 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 57:11 47:58 26.232 Mph 0
16 Dominic Maxwell Male Worthing Excelsior CC 57:13 47:40 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andy Lack Male 57:14 48:41 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 57:17 50:31 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
19 Kevin Plummer Male 57:20 45:41 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
20 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 57:20 47:17 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
21 Matt Peel Male Redhill CC 57:35 49:07 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Lloyd Male Epsom CC 57:53 46:18 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Heath Male Oxted Cycle Club 58:00 42:35 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
24 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 58:10 45:02 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
25 Lee Turner Male 58:28 50:05 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 58:31 49:25 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 58:34 46:31 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dale Lush Male Kingston Phoenix RC 58:43 46:14 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 58:49 46:10 25.503 Mph 0
30 Trevor Leeding Male Worthing Excelsior CC 58:49 46:50 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
31 James Horan Male 59:03 47:38 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
32 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 59:21 45:42 25.274 Mph 0
33 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:35 49:25 25.175 Mph 0
34 Paul Haywood Male Epsom CC 59:36 46:19 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
35 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:02 46:36 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Cheesman Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:15 48:45 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
37 Rick Hughes Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:19 48:15 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 1:01:20 51:58 24.457 Mph 0
39 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:24 49:20 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tom Houghton Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:27 47:07 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Green Male Bec CC 1:01:42 48:10 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
42 Geoff Smith Male 1:02:12 45:56 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
43 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:14 51:21 24.103 Mph 0
44 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:02:20 46:13 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
45 Colin Toppin Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:24 44:27 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Drake Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:02:25 37:13 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
47 Donald Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:31 48:08 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
48 Timothy Peters Male Horsham Cycling 1:02:33 48:42 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
49 Simon Scholfield Male Tooting BC 1:02:34 45:46 23.975 Mph 0 Claim
50 Samuel Crossley Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:34 45:53 23.975 Mph 0
51 Michelle Arthurs-brennan Female Senior 1:02:52 47:04 23.86 Mph 0
52 Maurice Joseph Male Senior 1:03:01 46:57 23.804 Mph 0
53 Michael Draper Male 1:03:08 50:36 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
54 Katie Crowe Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:03:23 49:39 23.666 Mph 0
55 Nick Mccormick Male Epsom CC 1:03:37 51:04 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
56 Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers 1:03:45 46:01 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
57 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:04:01 46:26 23.432 Mph 0
58 Peter Rowe Male 1:04:05 47:46 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:06 48:36 23.401 Mph 0
60 Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:23 50:23 23.298 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jon Frost Male Redmon CC 1:04:26 48:08 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
62 Tamar Vanderhaas Female Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:29 50:06 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
63 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:04:58 47:47 23.089 Mph 0
64 Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 1:04:59 46:31 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
65 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:05:18 50:25 22.971 Mph 0
66 Ian Newbold Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:36 48:57 22.866 Mph 0 Claim
67 Gina Mcgeever Female Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:01 48:22 22.722 Mph 0 Claim
68 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet 1:06:04 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0
69 Kathryn Morris Female Dulwich Paragon CC 1:07:01 48:11 22.383 Mph 0 Claim
70 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:07:48 48:13 22.124 Mph 0 Claim
71 Stephen Gaston Male 1:08:21 50:34 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
72 Gemma Hayes Female Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:09:06 45:56 21.708 Mph 0
73 Stephen Allport Male Vet Bec CC 1:09:40 48:14 21.531 Mph 0
74 Jonathan Gough Male Old Portlians CC 1:09:45 47:22 21.506 Mph 0 Claim
75 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:10:21 50:32 21.322 Mph 0 Claim
76 Moira Gorman Female Tooting BC 1:13:01 41:17 20.543 Mph 0 Claim
77 Adrian Feasby Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:17:44 1:17:44 19.297 Mph 0 Claim
78 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:20:25 42:01 18.653 Mph 0
DNF Theo Tadros Male In-Gear DNF 0 Claim
DNF Matthew Wakefield Male Tooting BC DNF 0 Claim
DNS Roland Kitson Male Redhill CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Simon Seymour Male Tooting BC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC DNS 0
DNS David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Perry Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC DNS 0
DNS Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling DNS 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Keith White Male Epsom CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Andy Hamilton Male Addiscombe CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Madelaine Lee-smith Female Oxted Cycle Club DNS 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Phelps Female Brighton Mitre CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS David Marshall Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Young Male Dulwich Paragon CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Matt Singer Male 34 Nomads CC DNS 0