southern counties cu

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Elliott Porter Male 51:01 51:01 29.402 Mph Claim
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 52:31 48:17 28.563 Mph
3 Simon McNamara Male 53:00 47:14 28.302 Mph Claim
4 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 53:15 46:46 28.169 Mph Claim
5 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 53:21 46:45 28.117 Mph
6 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 53:29 47:29 28.046 Mph Claim
7 Christian Yates Male In-Gear 55:25 47:32 27.068 Mph Claim
8 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 55:51 49:34 26.858 Mph Claim
9 Henrik Persson Male Senior 56:01 44:48 26.778 Mph
10 David Pollard Male In-Gear 56:03 48:28 26.762 Mph Claim
11 Chris Balkham Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 56:34 39:18 26.518 Mph
12 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 56:49 46:51 26.401 Mph
13 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 57:04 49:09 26.285 Mph Claim
14 Paul Barnard Male 57:06 44:45 26.27 Mph Claim
15 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 57:11 47:58 26.232 Mph
16 Dominic Maxwell Male Worthing Excelsior CC 57:13 47:40 26.216 Mph Claim
17 Andy Lack Male 57:14 48:41 26.209 Mph Claim
18 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 57:17 50:31 26.186 Mph Claim
19 Kevin Plummer Male 57:20 45:41 26.163 Mph Claim
20 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 57:20 47:17 26.163 Mph Claim
21 Matt Peel Male Redhill CC 57:35 49:07 26.05 Mph Claim
22 Peter Lloyd Male Epsom CC 57:53 46:18 25.914 Mph Claim
23 Richard Heath Male Oxted Cycle Club 58:00 42:35 25.862 Mph Claim
24 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 58:10 45:02 25.788 Mph Claim
25 Lee Turner Male 58:28 50:05 25.656 Mph Claim
26 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 58:31 49:25 25.634 Mph Claim
27 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 58:34 46:31 25.612 Mph Claim
28 Dale Lush Male Kingston Phoenix RC 58:43 46:14 25.547 Mph Claim
29 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 58:49 46:10 25.503 Mph
30 Trevor Leeding Male Worthing Excelsior CC 58:49 46:50 25.503 Mph Claim
31 James Horan Male 59:03 47:38 25.402 Mph Claim
32 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 59:21 45:42 25.274 Mph
33 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:35 49:25 25.175 Mph
34 Paul Haywood Male Epsom CC 59:36 46:19 25.168 Mph Claim
35 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:02 46:36 24.986 Mph Claim
36 Ian Cheesman Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:15 48:45 24.897 Mph Claim
37 Rick Hughes Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:19 48:15 24.869 Mph Claim
38 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 1:01:20 51:58 24.457 Mph
39 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:24 49:20 24.43 Mph Claim
40 Tom Houghton Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:27 47:07 24.41 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Green Male Bec CC 1:01:42 48:10 24.311 Mph Claim
42 Geoff Smith Male 1:02:12 45:56 24.116 Mph Claim
43 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:14 51:21 24.103 Mph
44 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:02:20 46:13 24.064 Mph Claim
45 Colin Toppin Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:24 44:27 24.039 Mph Claim
46 Andrew Drake Male East Grinstead CC 1:02:25 37:13 24.032 Mph Claim
47 Donald Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:31 48:08 23.994 Mph Claim
48 Timothy Peters Male Horsham Cycling 1:02:33 48:42 23.981 Mph Claim
49 Simon Scholfield Male Tooting BC 1:02:34 45:46 23.975 Mph Claim
50 Samuel Crossley Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:34 45:53 23.975 Mph
51 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Female Senior 1:02:52 47:04 23.86 Mph
52 Maurice Joseph Male Senior 1:03:01 46:57 23.804 Mph
53 Michael Draper Male 1:03:08 50:36 23.76 Mph Claim
54 Katie Crowe Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:03:23 49:39 23.666 Mph
55 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:03:37 51:04 23.579 Mph Claim
56 Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers 1:03:45 46:01 23.53 Mph Claim
57 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:04:01 46:26 23.432 Mph
58 Peter Rowe Male 1:04:05 47:46 23.407 Mph Claim
59 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:06 48:36 23.401 Mph
60 Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:23 50:23 23.298 Mph Claim
61 Jon Frost Male Redmon CC 1:04:26 48:08 23.28 Mph Claim
62 Tamar Vanderhaas Female Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:29 50:06 23.262 Mph Claim
63 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:04:58 47:47 23.089 Mph
64 Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 1:04:59 46:31 23.083 Mph Claim
65 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:05:18 50:25 22.971 Mph
66 Ian Newbold Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:36 48:57 22.866 Mph Claim
67 Gina McGeever Female Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:01 48:22 22.722 Mph Claim
68 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet 1:06:04 1:06:04 22.705 Mph
69 Kathryn Morris Female Dulwich Paragon CC 1:07:01 48:11 22.383 Mph Claim
70 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:07:48 48:13 22.124 Mph Claim
71 Stephen Gaston Male 1:08:21 50:34 21.946 Mph Claim
72 Gemma Hayes Female Senior East Grinstead CC 1:09:06 45:56 21.708 Mph
73 Stephen Allport Male Vet Bec CC 1:09:40 48:14 21.531 Mph
74 Jonathan Gough Male Old Portlians CC 1:09:45 47:22 21.506 Mph Claim
75 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:10:21 50:32 21.322 Mph Claim
76 Moira Gorman Female Tooting BC 1:13:01 41:17 20.543 Mph Claim
77 Adrian Feasby Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:17:44 1:17:44 19.297 Mph Claim
78 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:20:25 42:01 18.653 Mph
DNF Theo Tadros Male In-Gear DNF Claim
DNF Matthew Wakefield Male Tooting BC DNF Claim
DNS Roland Kitson Male Redhill CC DNS Claim
DNS Simon Seymour Male Tooting BC DNS Claim
DNS Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC DNS
DNS David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC DNS Claim
DNS Nigel Perry Male DNS Claim
DNS Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC DNS
DNS Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling DNS Claim
DNS Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC DNS Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC DNS Claim
DNS Keith White Male Epsom CC DNS Claim
DNS Andy Hamilton Male Addiscombe CC DNS Claim
DNS Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS Claim
DNS Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC DNS Claim
DNS Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Oxted Cycle Club DNS Claim
DNS Sarah Phelps Female Brighton Mitre CC DNS Claim
DNS David Marshall Male DNS Claim
DNS Malcolm Young Male Dulwich Paragon CC DNS Claim
DNS Matt Singer Male 34 Nomads CC DNS