Team Swift (Charity Event) (Faster than 22.00 LTS)(Entries close 8/08/15)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 18:03 33.24 Mph 0 Claim
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Army Cycling 18:25 32.578 Mph 0
3 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 18:30 32.432 Mph 0
4 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 18:34 32.315 Mph 0 Claim
5 Daniel Barnett Male 18:41 32.113 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Allonby Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 18:59 31.606 Mph 0
7 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 19:07 31.385 Mph 0 Claim
8 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 19:09 31.331 Mph 0
9 Paul Johnson Male Preston CC 19:10 31.304 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 19:11 31.276 Mph 0
11 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 19:18 31.087 Mph 0
12 James Perkins Male 19:20 31.034 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 19:22 30.98 Mph 0
14 Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 19:28 30.821 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 19:29 30.795 Mph 0
16 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 19:37 30.585 Mph 0 Claim
16 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 19:37 30.585 Mph 0
18 Steve Daintith Male 19:39 30.534 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nick Gasson Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 19:39 30.534 Mph 0
20 Paul Jones Male Primera-Teamjobs 19:40 30.508 Mph 0 Claim
21 Shaun Eden Male Senior Mapperley CC 19:44 30.405 Mph 0
22 Steven Hilton Male 19:45 30.379 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Harrison Male Didcot Phoenix CC 19:46 30.353 Mph 0 Claim
24 Adam Coffey Male Senior Alford Whs 19:47 30.328 Mph 0
25 Shaw Pickard Male Scarborough Paragon CC 19:48 30.302 Mph 0 Claim
25 Dael Sidwell Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:48 30.302 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Warrington Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 19:51 30.226 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Jay Male Senior 19:52 30.201 Mph 0
28 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 19:52 30.201 Mph 0
30 Robin Brennon Male Preston CC 19:54 30.15 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 19:57 30.074 Mph 0
32 Xavier Scott Male Senior 20:01 29.974 Mph 0
33 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 20:02 29.949 Mph 0
33 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 20:02 29.949 Mph 0
33 Ed Nicholson Male York Cycleworks 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
36 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 20:05 29.875 Mph 0
37 Andrew Askwith Male 20:06 29.85 Mph 0 Claim
37 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior Clifton CC York 20:06 29.85 Mph 0
37 Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York 20:06 29.85 Mph 0 Claim
40 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 20:07 29.825 Mph 0
40 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
43 Sean Vincent Male 20:11 29.727 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stuart Wells Male 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nick Cave Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:15 29.629 Mph 0 Claim
46 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 20:16 29.605 Mph 0
46 Mark Nulty Male Senior 20:16 29.605 Mph 0
48 Steve Gore-browne Male Team Swift 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ed Neilson Male Vive Le Velo 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
51 James Wright Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
53 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 20:25 29.387 Mph 0
54 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
55 Steve Fullerton Male 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
56 Dave Robinson Male 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
57 Bill Seddon Male Vet 20:32 29.22 Mph 0
58 Andrew Nulty Male Holmfirth C C 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
59 Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
60 Alancooke Male 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 20:37 29.102 Mph 0
62 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
62 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 20:41 29.008 Mph 0
64 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Paterson Male 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
65 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 20:43 28.961 Mph 0
67 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
68 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
70 Ben Trippier Male East Lancashire RC 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
71 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 20:52 28.753 Mph 0
71 George Coghlan Male Janus Road Club 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
71 Ian Manders Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 20:52 28.753 Mph 0
74 Nige Wood Male 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
75 Alastair Semple Male Vet 20:57 28.639 Mph 0
75 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
77 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:58 28.616 Mph 0
78 Nick Frewin Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:01 28.548 Mph 0
79 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 21:02 28.525 Mph 0
80 Richmond Denton Male Vet Ilkley CC 21:07 28.413 Mph 0
81 Jamie Carson Male Vet 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
82 Robert Watson Male Vet 21:12 28.301 Mph 0
83 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
84 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 21:17 28.19 Mph 0
85 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 21:24 28.037 Mph 0
86 Gavin Moore Male 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
87 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 21:37 27.756 Mph 0
88 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
88 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Team Swift 21:38 27.734 Mph 0
90 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jason Kierman Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert West Male AeroCoach 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Aled Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Thornely Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Ashton Male Royal Sutton CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Blair Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Marcin Bialoblocki Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Ayres Male Bronte Whs 0 Claim
DNS Dave Bramley Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Paul Thirling Male 0 Claim
DNS David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 0
DNS Keith Murray Male Strategic Lions 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Simon Norman Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 0 Claim
DNS Adam Duggleby Male SportGrub Kuota Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Alistair Woodman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tomkins Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0 Claim
DNS John Brearley Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Holmes Male 0 Claim
DNS Ryan Witchell Male 0 Claim
DNS Dan Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Pete Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Melling Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Reeves Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0 Claim
DNS Liam Bosley Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Lawrence Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lea Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 0 Claim