Somerset RC (90 Riders Max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-15
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: u21/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dean Robson Male 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matt Slater Male Vet 20:47 28.869 Mph 0
3 Andrew Perkins Male Mid Devon CC 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
4 Liam Bard Male 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
5 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
6 Greg Parker Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steven Cottington Male Vet Cadence RT 21:20 28.124 Mph 0
8 Jay Hookins Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
9 Lubos Obornik Male CS Dynamo 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Williamson Male Senior 21:51 27.459 Mph 0
11 Tom Bertenshaw Male Severn Road Club 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
12 Laurence D-greene Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Potts Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
14 Alastair Mcchesney Male Bath Cycling Club 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:19 26.885 Mph 0
16 David Rouse Male Vet 22:22 26.825 Mph 0
17 Martin Fullard Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mike Waterjohns Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
19 Evan Rouse Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
20 Oli Cooper Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dan Wellings Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
22 Clive Franklin Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Beard Male Yeovil Cycling Club 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andy Bevan Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mick Daniels Male Senior 23:11 25.88 Mph 0
26 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:18 25.75 Mph 0
27 Edward Collins Male Vet 23:22 25.677 Mph 0
28 Andy Millward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 23:25 25.622 Mph 0
29 Darren Avery Male 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mike Rose Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
31 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:50 25.174 Mph 0
32 Andy Henderson Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
33 Sarah Godwin Male 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steuart Saunders Male 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jonny Cooper Male Sid Valley CC 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
36 Zoe Betteridge Male Senior 24:35 24.406 Mph 0
37 Andrew Wellings Male Vet 24:38 24.357 Mph 0
38 Nicki Carr Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Eames Male Team Swift 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul James Male 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
41 Clair Wadden Male 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
42 Rich Hill Male 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
43 Leslie Coulman Male 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tom Woollard Male 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
45 Christopher Stroud Male Minehead Cycling Club 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
46 Madeline Moore Male 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ray Perkins Male 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ginine Gronwalt Male 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
49 Brian Jones Male 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
50 Dean Ward Male 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
51 Gwen Bevan Male 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
52 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:18 22.813 Mph 0
53 Sarah Wise Male 26:28 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Roe Male 27:14 22.031 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mary-jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 28:10 21.301 Mph 0
56 Pete Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 29:54 20.066 Mph 0 Claim
57 Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 30:07 19.922 Mph 0 Claim
58 Doug Ward Male Yeovil Cycling Club 30:19 19.791 Mph 0 Claim
59 George Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 35:16 17.013 Mph 0 Claim
60 Nick Harwood Male Revo Racing 36:51 16.282 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male Velo Club Bristol 0 Claim
DNS Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Martin Waller Male 0 Claim
DNS Diane Ashfield Male 0 Claim
DNS Carl Guppy Male 0 Claim
DNS Troy Mills Male 0 Claim
DNS James Stewart Male Revo Racing 0 Claim
DNS Dave Burrows Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Elliot Redfern Male Giant CC Halo Films 0 Claim
DNS David Sleigh Male 0 Claim