www.Realteam.co.uk (Cheques to M Heritage-Owen) (W, J + M (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jul-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3l
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 51:58 28.865 Mph 0
2 Jamie Holmes Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 52:46 28.427 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steven Cottington Male Vet 53:08 28.231 Mph 0
4 Gethin Llewelyn Male 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
5 George Jones Male 54:28 27.54 Mph 0 Claim
6 Phill Sykes Male Velo Club St Raphael 54:40 27.439 Mph 0 Claim
7 Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
8 Devon Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Rex Male 54:48 27.373 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ethan Derrick Male 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chris Vasey Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
12 Neil Reynolds Male Vet 55:42 26.93 Mph 0
13 Crystal Spearman Male 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
14 Danuta Tinn Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
15 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrea Parish Male Vet 57:51 25.929 Mph 0
17 Matthew Heaman Male Severn Valley Cycles 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ross Morgan Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:29 25.649 Mph 0
20 Gary Duncan Male Paramount CRT 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
21 Christopher Goodwin Male 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
22 Susan Shook Male Bush Healthcare CRT 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark Haynes Male Albarosa CC 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steve Lawrence Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
25 Rebecca Timothy Male Revo Racing 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
26 Becky Smith Male Revo Racing 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
27 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Hayward Male 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
29 Lowenna Smith Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
30 Martin Wallis Male Team Wallis Race Team 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
30 Sarah Lloyd-stephens Male 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
32 Clare Greenwood Male Bush Healthcare CRT 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
33 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Fairclough Male 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
36 Libby Mclaren Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Bramhall Male Vet 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0
38 Chris Hall Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
40 Russel Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
41 Neil Hughes-hutchings Male Morden CRC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0
43 Edward Wilson Male Team Wallis Race Team 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
44 Nick Saunders Male Vet Verulam CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0
45 Gordon Clements Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
46 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0
47 Amanda Witty Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
48 Graham Smith Male Severn Road Club 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
49 Thomas Stoddart Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0
51 Dorian Rees Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
52 Nadine Cannon Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
54 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0 Claim
55 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0
56 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 0
57 Daf Rickard Male VTTA (South Wales group) 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andrew Williams Male Merthyr CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
59 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0
60 Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
61 Eric Rees Male 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
62 Philip Batch Male 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ed Hadley Male 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 0 Claim
64 Michael Bevan Male 1:06:56 22.411 Mph 0 Claim
65 Michelle Robertson Male Abercynon Road Club 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 0 Claim
65 Paul Archer Male VTTA (South Wales group) 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 0 Claim
67 Tony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 0
68 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:52 21.781 Mph 0 Claim
69 Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club 1:09:18 21.645 Mph 0 Claim
70 Marcus Burkitt Male 1:09:29 21.588 Mph 0 Claim
71 Kari Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 0
72 Julie Burkitt Male 1:10:31 21.272 Mph 0 Claim
73 Shirley Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:10:55 21.152 Mph 0
74 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:10:57 21.142 Mph 0
75 Ken Squibb Male VTTA (South Wales group) 1:12:27 20.704 Mph 0 Claim
76 Annie Pegler Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:16:18 19.659 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male St Neots CC 0 Claim
DNS Maria Powell Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Harrison Male Andover Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Gough Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Les Thomas Male Port Talbot Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Leach Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Dave Francis Male Alltrax 0 Claim
DNS Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim