Team Cambridge

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Northover Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 00:19:54 30.15 Mph
2 Karl Willis Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
3 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
4 Matthew Eley Male Senior 00:20:41 29.008 Mph
5 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:20:48 28.845 Mph
6 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
7 Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
8 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
9 Max Sahota Male St Ives CC 00:21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
10 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:16 28.212 Mph
11 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
12 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 00:21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
13 Leigh Smith Male JCA Equipe Velo 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
14 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
15 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:36 27.777 Mph
16 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:21:43 27.628 Mph
17 Tom Sykes Male 00:21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
18 Dan Bromilow Male Vet 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
19 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
20 Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
21 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
22 Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
23 Darran Bennett Male 00:22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
24 David Crisp Male CC Sudbury 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
25 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
26 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:22:24 26.785 Mph
27 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 00:22:30 26.666 Mph
28 Paul Rooke Male 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
29 Gerrard Rafferty Male 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
30 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
31 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 00:22:40 26.47 Mph
32 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
33 Paul Sexton Male VC Norwich 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
34 Tony Marriott Male Hertfordshire Whs 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
35 Peter Hunt Male Senior 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
36 Stuart Emmett Male Wisbech Whs 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
37 Steve Peck Male Vet 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
38 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
39 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:24 25.64 Mph
40 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
41 Glen Clark Male 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
42 Adrian Feek Male 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
43 John Manlow Male 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
44 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
45 Adrian Whiting Male 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
46 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
47 John Adams Male 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
48 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:23:52 25.139 Mph
49 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:52 25.139 Mph
50 Colin Whitechurch Male 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
51 Mark Elmy Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:23:54 25.104 Mph
52 Andrew Knowles Male Senior St Ives CC 00:23:56 25.069 Mph
53 Will Shepherd Male 00:23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
54 Chris Green Male St Neots CC 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
55 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
56 John Parkes Male Vet 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
57 Dave Wilson Male St Neots CC 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
58 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 00:24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
59 Gary Freer Male Team Trident 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
60 Ian Stokes Male Vet 00:25:09 23.856 Mph
61 Andrew Porter Male 00:25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
62 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 00:25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
63 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 00:25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
64 Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC 00:25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
65 James Parsons Male North Road CC 00:25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
66 Ron Back Male 00:26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
67 John Coles Male 00:26:04 23.017 Mph Claim
68 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 00:26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
69 Roy Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
70 James Greenwood Male 00:27:03 22.181 Mph Claim
71 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:30:04 19.955 Mph Claim
72 John Pick Male Chronos RT 00:30:56 19.396 Mph Claim
73 David Sullivan Male 00:31:24 19.108 Mph Claim
74 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 00:31:32 19.027 Mph Claim
75 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 00:32:32 18.442 Mph Claim
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Endeavour Claim
DNS Jonathan Robinson Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC Claim
DNS Richard May Male Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Nic Pillinger Male St Neots CC Claim
DNS Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Henry Wood Male Claim
DNS David Creese Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Paul Coles Male Claim
DNS Ian Day Male Claim
DNS Paul Barnes Male Claim
DNS Jon Wilson Male Claim
DNS Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Darren Preston Male St Neots CC Claim
DNS Chris & Joanne York Male Claim
DNS Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC Claim