City RC (Hull) (80 Riders)(Cheques to G Backshall)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-15
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Bussell Male AeroCoach 18:17 32.816 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 18:29 32.461 Mph 0
3 Adam Duggleby Male Senior 18:34 32.315 Mph 0
4 Justin Layne Male 18:36 32.257 Mph 0 Claim
5 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 18:45 31.999 Mph 0 Claim
6 Dan Barnett Male 18:50 31.858 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Thirling Male 18:56 31.689 Mph 0 Claim
8 Pete Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 19:03 31.495 Mph 0
9 Richard Dean Male Senior 19:03 31.495 Mph 0
10 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 19:19 31.06 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jon Wears Male 19:22 30.98 Mph 0 Claim
12 Darren Gee Male Vet Teesdale CRC 19:24 30.927 Mph 0
13 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 19:26 30.874 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Green Male 19:29 30.795 Mph 0 Claim
15 Scott Burns Male Senior 19:30 30.768 Mph 0
15 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 19:30 30.768 Mph 0 Claim
17 Darryl Wall Male 19:31 30.742 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steve Gibson Male 19:36 30.611 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Nulty Male Senior 19:37 30.585 Mph 0
20 M.wolstenholme Male Team Swift 19:41 30.482 Mph 0 Claim
21 Kieran Hotson Male 19:42 30.456 Mph 0 Claim
22 Tim Wilcock Male 19:48 30.302 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mac Wontorowski Male 19:51 30.226 Mph 0 Claim
24 Adam Coffey Male Senior 19:52 30.201 Mph 0
25 Michael Cross Male 19:54 30.15 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andy Gorton Male 19:54 30.15 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stephen Wood Male 19:54 30.15 Mph 0 Claim
28 Duncan Mullier Male Vet 19:55 30.125 Mph 0
29 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 19:56 30.1 Mph 0
30 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 19:57 30.074 Mph 0
30 Max Williamson Male Scunthorpe RC 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Fleming Male 19:58 30.049 Mph 0 Claim
33 Sean Vincent Male Vet 19:59 30.024 Mph 0
34 Andy Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 20:01 29.974 Mph 0
35 Xav Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 20:02 29.949 Mph 0
36 Ed Neilson Male Vive Le Velo 20:11 29.727 Mph 0 Claim
37 Patrick Lince Male 20:14 29.653 Mph 0 Claim
38 Pete Nixon Male Vet 20:15 29.629 Mph 0
39 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stuart Wells Male 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
41 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 20:21 29.483 Mph 0
42 Tony Harvey Male 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
43 Steve Biddulph Male Vet 20:26 29.363 Mph 0
44 Ben Trippier Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stephen Hall Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
46 Scott Leverington Male 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
46 Rob Davies Male 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
48 John Martin Male 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Granger Male 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
50 Michael Schofield Male 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
51 Bill Seddon Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
52 Steve Hollowood Male 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
53 Chris Lea Male Vet 20:49 28.822 Mph 0
55 Neil Cleminshaw Male 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
56 Tom Winn Male Selby CC 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andy Callaghan Male Vet Calder Clarion 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
58 Nick Hanson Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
59 Abby Mae Parkinson Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
59 Amira Mellor Male Espoir Paul Milnes Cycles 21:11 28.323 Mph 0
61 Mark Mccartney Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
62 Wayne Aylesbury Male 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
63 Lee Watson Male 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mike Allen Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
65 Pete Fielding-smith Male Wilsons Wheels RT 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
66 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
67 Craig Lamb Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
68 Rich Hemrough Male Team Swift 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
69 Dave Hudson Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
71 Rachael Mellor Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
72 Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 22:54 26.2 Mph 0
73 Athena Mellor Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
74 Zoe Whiteside Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
75 Sharon Clifford Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
76 Janice Saleem Male 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
77 Denese Hallahan Male 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
78 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
79 Gill Henshaw Male 28:23 21.139 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andy Vaughan Male 0 Claim
DNS Lewis Stevens Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Philipson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Mcleavy Male 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Murphy Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Wheeler Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Mccall Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 0
DNS Greg Melia Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Harvey Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 0 Claim