WCA Champs 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-May-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-May-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Scott Povey Male Senior Warwickshire Road Club 50:47 29.538 Mph 0
2 David Barnes Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 51:58 28.865 Mph 0 Claim
3 Alan Cook Male 52:00 28.846 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Povall Male 52:33 28.545 Mph 0 Claim
5 Stuart Wright Male 53:01 28.293 Mph 0 Claim
6 Matthew Pursehouse Male Warwickshire Road Club 53:11 28.205 Mph 0 Claim
7 Richard Harris Male 53:30 28.038 Mph 0 Claim
8 Meurig James Male Willesden CC 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
9 Gavin Poupart Male 54:02 27.761 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Rivers Male 54:12 27.676 Mph 0 Claim
10 Darran Carpenter Male 54:12 27.676 Mph 0 Claim
12 Wayne van den Bergh Male 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andy Winterbottom Male Vet 54:23 27.582 Mph 0
14 Mark Hiddlestone Male 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
15 Rhys Payne Male 54:49 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
16 Matthew Burbridge Male Severn Road Club 54:50 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andy Bowd Male 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
18 George Unsworth Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
19 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 55:04 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stefan Harrison Male Stourbridge CC 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Heath Male 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
22 Earl Smith Male 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
23 Julian Kirkpatrick Male 55:44 26.914 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Raymond Male 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
25 Derek Rogers Male 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Shimmell Male Warwickshire Road Club 55:51 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
26 Christopher D Jones Male CC Weymouth 55:51 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nick Brown Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 55:56 26.818 Mph 0
29 John French Male Oxford City RC 56:12 26.691 Mph 0 Claim
30 Christopher Jones Male 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jon Tetley Male 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
32 Adrian Pengelly Male 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tom Cox Male 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Evans Male 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Gravelle Male 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
37 Hugh Davies Male 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
38 Christopher Phillips Male 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
39 Kevin Jones Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon Geary Male 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mathew Heaman Male 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
41 Carl Banwell Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
43 Wayne Dudley Male 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
44 Rod Hicks Male 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
45 Tim Reeves Male 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stuart Evans Male 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
47 Michael Portlock Male Merthyr CC 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Woolford Male 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
49 Neal Craig Male 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
51 Simon Painter Male 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jon Vickery Male 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Fallon Male 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
54 Anthony Redman Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ian Davies Male 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Lloyd Male Pembrokeshire Velo 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
57 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 58:18 25.729 Mph 0
58 Michael Harborne Male Warwickshire Road Club 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
59 Steven Madeley Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
60 Martin Latewood Male 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jonathan Wilson-Lockyer Male 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
62 Gerry McGarr Male 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
63 Alan Taylor Male 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
64 Chris Lee Male Merthyr CC 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
65 Jayson James Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
66 Tim Day Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
67 Chris Hughes Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
68 Paul Coles Male 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
69 Clifford Jackson Male Pembrokeshire Velo 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
70 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 59:37 25.161 Mph 0
71 Dax Jenkins Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
72 Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
73 Tony Thorne Male Bath Cycling Club 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
74 Paul Durrant Male 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
75 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
76 Paul Robinson Male Ystwyth CC 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
77 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
78 Guy Evans Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
79 Christopher Allen Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
80 Chris Woolley Male 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
81 Keith Burfoot Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ken Hughes Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
83 Andrew Waters-Peach Male Royal Sutton CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
84 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0 Claim
85 John Eames Male Corsham RC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
86 Barry Williams Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
87 Glyndwr Lewis Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
88 terry Gradidge Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
89 Peter Murrieri Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
90 Alistair Morgan Male 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
91 Vince Jenkins Male 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
92 Mike Strange Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
93 Clive Bailey Male 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
94 Russell Boon (Trike) Male Velo Club Bristol 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
95 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
96 Stephen Strange Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
97 Alan Cooper Male Velo Club Bristol 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
98 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0
99 Michael Lawrence Male 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0 Claim
100 David Brice Male 1:18:39 19.072 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Sam Barker Male 0 Claim
DNS Guy Preece Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Justyn Cannon Male 0 Claim
DNS Des Astley Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Jon Wynn Male 0 Claim
DNS John Hughes Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Mark Rosser Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Marsland Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Hudson Male 0 Claim
DNS Karl Davies Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Ryan Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Stu Dodd Male 0 Claim
DNS Clinton Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Jewell Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Battle Male 0 Claim
DNS Alun Owen Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 0 Claim